Please Enter a Search Term

Fellows of the School of Graduate Studies

students with clock tower

The title of Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies is awarded in recognition of outstanding academic achievement throughout a graduate programme. It may be awarded only once, during the last year of a student's graduate programme. This distinction will be noted on the student's Memorial University transcript.

Nominations must be submitted to the Dean of Graduate Studies by the heads of academic units at least one month prior to Convocation, i.e. April and September.

2005-2006

Christina Adams

Women's Studies

MWS

Sara Adams

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Daryl Atwood

Engineering & Applied Science M.Eng.

Mohamed Awad

Engineering & Applied Science

PhD

Neil Barrett

Computer Science M.Sc.

Mike Barrow

Religious Studies

MA

Catherine Barry

Social Work

MSW

George Blackwood

Environmental Science

MEVS

Roger Chafe

Medicine

PhD

Margaret Connors

Pharmacy

M.Sc

David Constantine

Education

M.Ed.

Jianxun Cui

Medicine

MSM

James Drover

Psychology

PhD

Aisha El-Sherbiny

Chemistry

PhD

Jay Fitzsimmons

Biology

M.Sc.

Tammy Gosse

Chemistry

PhD

Patricia Greene

Education

M.Ed.

Gary Greer

Education

M.Ed.

Oleg Gubanov

Computational Science

M.Sc.

Clifford Guy

Medicine

PhD

Deanne Hiscock

Education

M.Ed.

Rod Hobbs

Biology

M.Sc.

Joanne Hodder

Human Kinetics & Recreation

MSK

Michael Holmes

Human Kinetics & Recreation

M.Sc.

Tara Hooper

Chemistry

M.Sc.

Monowar Hossain

Computer Science

M.Sc.

Jared Howell

Mathematics & Statistics

M.Sc.

Ahmad Jafari Mehrabadi

Engineering & Applied Science

PhD

Luckshman Jayakody

Biochemistry

PhD

Tami Jerome

Education

M.Ed.

Anita Jesso

Education

M.Ed.

Maureen Kearley

Social Work

MSW

Amir Ali Khan

Engineering & Applied Science PhD

Natasa Kozarski

Engineering & Applied Science M.Eng.

Dwight Kuo

Computational Science

M.Sc.

Jason Lee

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Guangchun Li

Chemistry

PhD

Haiyan Li

Medicine

PhD

Kavithaa Loganathan

Chemistry

PhD

Melanie Lovatt

Folklore

MA

Phyllis Lovell

Genesta MacInnis

Social Work

Women's Studies

MSW

MWS

Wilma MacInnis

Social Work

MSW

Chris Martin

Humanities

M.Phil.

Lynn Matte

Folklore

MA

Kelly Maurice

Education

M.Ed.

Ann McCann

Education

M.Ed.

Victoria Milway

Chemistry

PhD

Larisa Mironova

Mathematics & Statistics

PhD

Valerie Mitchelmore

Social Work

MSW

Anne Munier

Biology

M.Sc.

Michelle Murdoch

Women's Studies

MWS

Kimberly Myrick

Business Administration

MBA

Patricia Nash

Education

M.Ed.

Eric Nippard

Education

M.Ed.

Jana Novotna

Linguistics

PhD

Ronald Paul

Business Administration

MBA

Daryl Pinksen

Education

M.Ed.

Shary Power-Piercey

Education

M.Ed.

Colin Preston

History

MA

Anu Rao

Biology

M.Sc.

Colin Reid

Mathematics & Statistics

M.Sc.

Conor Ryan

Social Work

MSW

Tara Simmonds

Folklore

MA

Kate Skipton

History

MA

Catherine Smallwood

Education

M.Ed.

Gerald Snow

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Gregory Sparkes

Earth Sciences

M.Sc.

Janet Squires

Nursing

MN

Karen Street

Nursing

MN

Sean Tobin

Social Work

MSW

Budd Tucker

Medicine

PhD

Marina Tvalavadze

Mathematics & Statistics

PhD

Teymuraz Tvalavadze

Mathematics & Statistics

PhD

Sanjeev Vasisht

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Kristin Harris Walsh

Folklore

PhD

Ashley Willcott

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Matthew Windle

Biology

M.Sc.

Brad Wolcott

Religious Studies MA

Bing Yu

Education

M.Ed.

Fang Zhang

Mathematics & Statistics

PhD

Qi Zhang

Engineering & Applied Science M.Eng.

Ying Joy Zhong

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Yubo Zou

Mathematics & Statistics

PhD



Share