Please Enter a Search Term

Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies

alt

The title of Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies is awarded in recognition of outstanding academic achievement throughout a graduate programme. It may be awarded only once, during the last year of a student's graduate programme. This distinction will be noted on the student's Memorial University transcript.

Nominations must be submitted to the Dean of Graduate Studies by the heads of academic units at least one month prior to Convocation, i.e. April and September.

2004 - 2005

Mahmoud Abu-Kharma

Physics & Physical Oceanography

PhD

Karen Adams

Education

M.Ed.

Qasem Al-Mdallal

Mathematics

PhD

Zohreh Amoozgar

Pharmacy

M.Sc.

Catharyn Anderson

Linguistics

MA

Harold Beatty

Business Administration

MBA

Momotaz Begum

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Randy Billard

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Debmalya Biswas

Computer Science

M.Sc.

Christopher Bowman

Music

M.Mus.

Jason Breen

Philosophy

MA

Kerri Buckle

Medicine

M.Sc.

Andrea Burgess

Mathematics & Statistics

M.Sc.

Peter Burt

Education

M.Ed.

Rhonda Chaytor

Computer Science

M.Sc.

Kiat-Choong Chen

Computer Science

M.Sc.

Justyna Ciszewska

Education

M.Ed.

Dominique Clément

History

PhD

Paul Collins

History

MA

Morris Cooze

Education

M.Ed.

Stephanie Dalton

Education

M.Ed.

Robert Davison

History

PhD

Corey d’Entremont

Education

M.Ed.

Cheryl Donovan–White

Education

M.Ed.

Christine Doody

Education

M.Ed.

Sharon Evans

Education

M.Ed.

Gregory Farrell

Education

M.Ed.

Sylvie Fortier

Human Kinetics & Recreation

M.P.E.

David Green

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Tariqul Hasan

Mathematics & Statistics

PhD

Darrell Hayward

Education

M.Ed.

Shelly Hobbs

History

MA

Lisa Hoffe

Women's Studies

MWS

Pauline Hollett

Linguistics

MA

Sheldon Huelin

Environmental Science

M.Sc.

Frank Humber

Education

M.Ed.

Krista Hynes

Business Administration

MBA

Andrew Jones

Education

M.Ed.

Anne Kearney

Medicine

PhD

Judy Kennedy

Education

M.Ed.

Md. Jahangir Khan

Engineering

M.Eng.

Danielle Kielley

Medicine

M.Sc.

Karlie King

Religious Studies

MA

Kurt Korneski

History

PhD

Sharon Koubi

Computer Science

M.Sc.

Terry LaVallee

Education

M.Ed.

Dawn Layden

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Keith Lewis

CABE

PhD

Chandrika Liyanapathirana

Biology

PhD

Gail Lush

History

MA

Jonathan MacInnis

Music

M.Mus.

James March

Education

M.Ed.

Beth Mayo

Nursing

MN

Anne McCarthy

Social Work

MSW

Mark McLaughlin

History

MA

Aaron Miller

Anthropology

MA

Homam Miraliakbari

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Marcelo Miranda

Biology

PhD

Connie Morrison

Education

M.Ed.

Mary Murphy

English

PhD

Anne Murray

Education

M.Ed.

Muddasir Nazir

Engineering

M.Eng.

Scott Neilsen

Anthropology

MA

Eileen Noel

Education

M.Ed.

Aaron O'Brien

Philosophy

MA

Kelly O'Brien-MacDonald

Aquaculture

M.Sc.

Sharon Oldford

Medicine

PhD

Martin Ordonez

Engineering

M.Eng.

Scott Pelley

Business Administration

MBA

June Pollett

Nursing

MN

Anna Powell

Education

M.Ed.

Tracy Powell

Education

M.Ed.

Jonathan Power

Human Kinetics & Recreation

MPE

Ravi Pula

Engineering & Applied

M.Eng.

Nathan Pyle

Education

M.Ed.

Pedro Quijon

Biology

PhD

Nicholas Record

Physics & Physical Oceanography

M.Sc.

Clark Richards

Physics & Physical Oceanography

M.Sc.

Nicole Richoux

Biology

PhD

Sandra Rogers

Education

M.Ed.

Andrew Rolfson

History

MA

Sarah Rose

Linguistics

PhD

Simona Sanvito

Biology

PhD

Jennifer Schneider

Cognitive & Behavioral Ecology

M.Sc.

Michelle Shallow

Social Work

MSW

Tara Smith

Engineering & Applied Science

M.A.Sc.

Tara Snelgrove

Medicine

M.Sc.

Amanda Squires

Linguistics

MA

Ian Sutherland

Music

M.Mus.

Michael Sutton

Education

M.Ed.

Lisa Taylor

Education

M.Ed.

Rocky Taylor

Engineering

M.Eng.

Kathy Taylor Rogers

Social Work

MSW

Tanya Tettelaar

Earth Sciences

M.Sc.

Jennifer Thorburn

Linguistics

MA

Kellie Walsh

Music

M.Mus.

Brent Way

Business Administration

MBA

Tracey Weir

Medicine

M.Sc.

Jennifer Wells

Physics

M.Sc.

Megan Whitehead

Biology

M.Sc.

Trudy Whittle-Upshall

Education

M.Ed.

Jennifer Wicks

Education

M.Ed.

Jodi Wright

Education

M.Ed.

Li Yuan

Education

M.Ed.

Share