Please Enter a Search Term

Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies

Professor and students

The title of Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies is awarded in recognition of outstanding academic achievement throughout a graduate programme. It may be awarded only once, during the last year of a student's graduate programme. This distinction will be noted on the student's Memorial University transcript.

Nominations must be submitted to the Dean of Graduate Studies by the heads of academic units at least one month prior to Convocation, i.e. April and September.

2003 - 2004

Md. Rabiul Alam

Engineering & Applied Science

PhD

Leah Anderson

Philosophy

MA

Jonathan Anuik

History

MA

Atiq Awan

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Krista Baker

Environmental Science

M.Env.Sci.

Wasimul Bari

Mathematics

M.Sc.

Andrea Bartlett

Education

M.Ed.

Jeff Biernaskie

Medicine

PhD

Jennifer Blakey

Education

M.Ed.

Marina Blokhina

Physics & Physical Oceanography

M.Sc.

Matthew Boeckner

Biology

M.Sc.

Jennifer Bose

Geography

MA

Marek Bromberek

Physics & Physical Oceanography

PhD

Joy Brown

Education

M.Ed.

Rhonda Burke

Anthropology

MA

Christopher Butt

Medicine

PhD

William Butt

Education

M.Ed.

Duane Button

Human Kinetics & Recreation

MPE

Maureen Cameron

Cognitive & Behavioural Ecology

M.Sc.

Diana Cardoso

Environmental Science

M.Sc.

Geraldine Cashin

Nursing

MN

Md. Shakhawat Chowdhury

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Ginette Clarke

Social Work

MSW

Mark Coulson

Biology

M.Sc.

Mélanie Cousineau

Environmental Science

M.Sc.

Mieke deGelder

Anthropology

MA

Elizabeth Dubeau

Education

M.Ed.

Vicki Earle

Nursing

MN

Said El-Lababidy

Engineering & Applied Science

PhD

Denise English

Nursing

MN

Robert Evans

Biology

PhD

Robin Fitzgerald

Economics

MA

Peter Fortna

History

MA

Mandy Furney

Religious Studies

MA

David Goodyear

Physics & Physical Oceanography

PhD

Nadine Griffiths

Education

M.Ed.

Michael Hayley

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Andrew House

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Weimin Huang

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Charles Humphrey

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Md. Rajibul Huq

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Harikrishnan Indermohan

Engineering & Applied Science

PhD

Mohammed Islam

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Yan Jiao

Biology

PhD

Boaz Kaunda-Arara

Biology

PhD

Ahmad Khan

Biochemistry

PhD

Brian Kidney

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Mikhail Kotchetov

Mathematics

PhD

Blue Lake

Medicine

PhD

Ben Laurel

Cognitive & Behavioural Ecology

PhD

Karl Lawrence

Computational Science

M.Sc.

Jennifer Lee

Business Administration

MBA

Vanessa Lee

Earth Sciences

M.Sc.

Wanda Legge

Education

M.Ed.

Gustavo Ludueña

Anthropology

MA

Lester Marshall

Education

M.Ed.

Rosemarie Mason

Medicine

M.Sc.

Susan Moore

Medicine

M.Sc.

Josiah Mullins

Education

M.Ed.

Patricia Mulrooney

Medicine

PhD

Yassir Nawaz

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Erin Noel

Anthropology

MA

Deneice Noftall

Social Work

MSW

Charlene Noseworthy

Medicine

M.Sc.

Joanne O’Neill

Religious Studies

MA

Kakoli Parai

Medicine

PhD

Tram Pham

Medicine

PhD

Theresa Pittman

Education

M.Ed.

Kevin Power

Human Kinetics & Recreation

MPE

Mohammad Rashid

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Brian Redekopp

Philosophy

MA

Martha Robertson

Cognitive & Behavioural Ecology

PhD

Guilherme Rupp

Biology

PhD

Shauna Russell

Education

M.Ed.

Sarah Sharpe

Medicine

M.Sc.

Mackenzie Sheridan

Cognitive & Behavioural Ecology

M.Sc.

Trudy Smith

Social Work

MSW

Heather Squires

Business Administration

MBA

Iain Stenhouse

Cognitive & Behavioural Ecology

PhD

Catherine Stevens

Biology

PhD

Paul Stuckey

Engineering & Applied Science

M.Eng.

Robin Swain

Mathematics

M.Sc.

Angela Tate

Engineering & Applied Science

PhD

Darlene Tilley

Education

M.Ed.

Cristina Tollefsen

Physics & Physical Oceanography

PhD

Gunita Wadhwa

Education

M.Ed.

John Walsh

Education

M.Ed.

Stephanie Walsh

Cognitive & Behavioural Ecology

M.Sc.

Jinguo Wang

Medicine

PhD

Lin Wang

Mathematics

PhD

Jessica Webb

Education

M.Ed.

Judith Wells

Nursing

MN

Chad Wheaton

Earth Sciences

M.Sc.

Nicole White

Medicine

M.Sc.

Paul Winger

Cognitive & Behavioural Ecology

PhD

Janine Woodrow

Medicine

M.Sc.

WenLong Wu

Physics & Physical Oceanography

M.Sc.

Share