Please Enter a Search Term

Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies

Professor and students

The title of Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies is awarded in recognition of outstanding academic achievement throughout a graduate programme. It may be awarded only once, during the last year of a student's graduate programme. This distinction will be noted on the student's Memorial University transcript.

Nominations must be submitted to the Dean of Graduate Studies by the heads of academic units at least one month prior to Convocation, i.e. April and September.

2002 - 2003

Iyad Abu-Ajamieh

Physics

M.Sc.

Abdel-Rahman Abu-Labdeh

Physics

PhD

Minnie-Anne Alcock

Education

M.Ed.

Jill Allison

Anthropology

MA

Carolyn Anstey-Moore

Environmental Engineering

M.A.Sc.

Muhammad Ashram

Chemistry

PhD

Alireza Azizian

Engineering

PhD

J. David Baird

English

MA

Emerance Baker

Women’s Studies

MWS

Lee Birn

Engineering

M.Eng.

Pradeep Bobby

Engineering

M.Eng.

Frank Burke

English

MA

Chris Butler

Education

M.Ed.

Casey Butt

Engineering

M.Eng.

Ben Carter

Religious Studies

MA

Cora Collins

Social Work

MSW

Andrew Cook

Engineering

M.Eng.

Frances Cooper

Folklore

MA

Donald Craig

Computer Science

PhD

Debbie Curtis

Business Administration

MBA

Gail Davoren

Biopsychology

PhD

Lori-Kim den Otter

Humanities

MPhil

Danielle Devereaux

Women’s Studies

MWS

Darlene Didham

Social Work

MSW

Suelynn Dignard

Engineering

M.Eng.

Zhipeng Duan

Engineering

M.Eng.

Robert Dykstra

Anthropology

MA

E. Bradley Easton

Chemistry

PhD

Usama Ebead

Engineering

PhD

Lyne Edington

Business Administration

MBA

Clara Espirito-Santo

Geography

MA

Ben Evans

Humanities

M.Phil.

Lisa Faye

Women’s Studies

MWS

Daniel Ferguson

Humanities

M.Phil.

Sara Flaherty

History

MA

Lynn Gambin

Economics

MA

Jennifer Gibbons

Education

M.Ed.

Aubrey Gover

Business Admin.

MBA

Martha Greenberg

Geography

M.Sc.

Jennifer Greene

Education

M.Ed.

Paula Griffin-Clarke

Business Administration

MBA

Mark Grimmett

Biology

M.Sc.

Fayez Haman

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Shelly Hancock

Education

M.Ed.

Joanne Harding

Aquaculture

M.Sc.

Marilyn Haynes

Education

M.Ed.

Brian Healey

Mathematics

M.Sc.

Michael Hefferan

Medicine

PhD

David Hopkins

Humanities

M.Phil.

Dwayne Hopkins

Engineering

M.Eng.

Michelle Hounsell

Education

M.Ed.

Sandy Hounsell

Business Admin.

MBA

D. Brent Howell

Education

M.Ed.

Abdul Khalid

Education

M.Ed.

Jamie King

Engineering

PhD

Pamela King-Jesso

Nursing

MN

Linda Knox-Lush

Education

M.Ed.

Patricia Lefeuvre

Engineering

M.Eng.

Johanne Lewis

Biology

M.Sc.

Cheng Li

Engineering

PhD

Chuanke Li

Engineering

M.Eng.

Pan Li

Engineering

PhD

Feng Liang

Engineering

M.Eng.

Yeo Howe Lim

Engineering

PhD

Lori-Lynn Lynch

Engineering

M.Eng.

Aleksandra Majic

Geography

M.Sc.

Stephen Mallard

Education

M.Ed.

Bruce Mandeville

Education

M.Ed.

Sheri McConnell

Social Work

MSW

Jodi McDavid

Folklore

MA

Keith Mercer

History

MA

Paul Merrigan

Education

M.Ed.

James Millan

Engineering

PhD

Christopher Mills

Education

M.Ed.

Shannon Muir

Nursing

MN

Susan Murray

Education

M.Ed.

Caoimhe Ní Shúilleabháin

Folklore

MA

Arash Nobahar

Engineering

PhD

Marguerite O’Brien

Nursing

MN

Odion Okogun

Engineering

M.Eng.

Kim Parsons

Biology

M.Sc.

Dean Pelley

Engineering

M.Eng.

Tami Pennell

Education

M.Ed.

Brian Pettigrew

History

MA

Sean Quinlan

Business Administration

MBA

Rupika Rajakaruna

Biology

PhD

Lavanya Ranganathan

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Heather Rideout

Education

M.Ed.

Charles Robertson

Engineering

PhD

Vincent Rodgers

Education

M.Ed.

Maria Rodriguez

English

MA

Jill Rose

Religious Studies

MA

Karen Russell

Geography

M.Sc.

Nancy Ryan

Education

M.Ed.

Saleh Saleh

Engineering

M.Eng.

Ulf Schunemann

Computer Science

PhD

Reza Shahidi

Engineering

M.Eng.

Ian Sherwood

Religious Studies

MA

Michelle Smith

Women’s Studies

MWS

Jennifer Smith

Geography

M.Sc.

Isadore Snook

Education

M.Ed.

Gregory Squires

History

MA

Batia Boe Stolar

English

PhD

Craig Stratton

Education

M.Ed.

Linda Sutherby

Education

M.Ed.

Worakanok Thanyamanta

Engineering

M.Eng.

Roy Thomas

Engineering

M.Eng.

Leah Thompson

Women’s Studies

MWS

Eric Thornhill

Engineering

PhD

Tracy Tizzard-Drover

Psychology

M.Sc.

Patrick Tomlinson

Humanities

M.Phil.

Jason Treberg

Biology

M.Sc.

Clemente Miranda Trevino

Engineering

M.Eng.

Paul Tucker

Business Administration

MBA

Josephine Tyler

Education

M.Ed.

Padmini Vellore

Engineering

M.Eng.

Susan Walling

Psychology

PhD

Carolyn Walsh

Biopsychology

PhD

Michael Walsh

Education

M.Ed.

Ruth Walsh-North

Education

M.Ed.

Lisa Wells

History

MA

Peter Wheeler

Education

M.Ed.

Marilyn White

Nursing

MN

Francis Wiese

Biology

PhD

Gail Winsor

Religious Studies

MA

Kevin Woodbury

Business Administration

MBA

Christine Wright

Education

M.Ed.

Lu Xiao

Engineering

M.Eng.

Zhou Yang

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Naomi Young

Education

M.Ed.

Share