Please Enter a Search Term

Fellows of the School of Graduate Studies

Professor and students

The title of Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies is awarded in recognition of outstanding academic achievement throughout a graduate programme. It may be awarded only once, during the last year of a student's graduate programme. This distinction will be noted on the student's Memorial University transcript.

Nominations must be submitted to the Dean of Graduate Studies by the heads of academic units at least one month prior to Convocation, i.e. April and September.

2000 - 2001

Md. Rabiul Alam

Engineering

PhD

Trevor Avery

Biology

PhD

Joanmary Baker

Social Work

MSW

Denise Blundon

Social Work

MSW

Aman Bolar

Engineering

M.Eng.

Danny Boyce

Aquaculture

M.Sc.

Deborah Brake-Brushett

Education

M.Ed.

Bernard Brockerville

Business Administration

MBA

Kathleen Brophy

Education

M.Ed.

Joy Buckle

Business Administration

MBA

Tracy Burke

Business Administration

MBA

Nicole Butt

History

MA

Sandra Carter

Nursing

MN

Dana Chaulk

Business Administration

MBA

Brian Cheater

Engineering

M.Eng.

Rodney Clarke

Chemistry

PhD

Keith Coombs

Education

M.Ed.

Carolyn Corcoran

Education

M.Ed.

Helene Davis

Social Work

MSW

Sheryl Dawe

Education

M.Ed.

Hai-Heng Dong

Medicine

PhD

Bonita Donovan

Business Administration

MBA

Penny Dowedoff

Sociology

MA

Eric Drinkwater

Human Kinetics

MPE

Brian Drover

Engineering

M.A.Sc.

John Drover

Folklore

MA

Hannah Drown

Anthropology

MA

Amy Druker

Social Work

MSW

Robin Durnford

English

MA

Allison Edgecombe

Medicine

M.Sc.

Larry Elliot

Education

M.Ed.

Holly Everett

Folklore

PhD

Scott Feindel

Biology

M.Sc.

Rob Fildes

Social Work

MSW

Deborah Forward

Education

M.Ed.

Ken Fowler

Psychology

PhD

Joy Fraser

Folklore

MA

Lorell Fritz

Education

M.Ed.

Jessica Grant

Folklore

PhD

Truman Greenham

Education

M.Ed.

Paul Gruchy

Folklore

MA

Anil Gunaratne

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Chinnasamy Gurusamy

Biology

PhD

Rocky Guy

Education

M.Ed.

Jason Higgins

Business Administration

MBA

Faustina Hwang

Engineering

M.Eng.

Tamiko (Tami) Hynes

Business Administration

MBA

Rene Jacobs

Biochemistry

PhD

Garrett Kafka

Psychology

M.Sc.

Kannan Karthik

Engineering

M.Eng.

Paul Kavanagh

Business Administration

MBA

Jill Kelly

Education

M.Ed.

Jamie King

Engineering

M.Eng.

Melanie Koenderman

Education

M.Ed.

Sharon LaCour

Education

M.Ed.

Yiming Lei

Computer Science

M.Sc.

Jiang Li

Chemistry

PhD

Katherine Ling

History

PhD

Lin Liu

Mathematics

PhD

Ivy Lundrigan

Social Work

MSW

Carol MacDonald

Education

M.Ed.

Ayman Mahfouz

Engineering

PhD

Maria Martin

Education

M.Ed.

Darcy Maynard

English

MA

John Mercer

Computer Science

M.Sc.

Mellisa Mooney

Aquaculture

M.Sc.

Corwyn Moores

Engineering

M.Eng.

David Morgan

Mathematics

M.Sc.

Jane Morris

Education

M.Ed.

Joanne Morris

Education

M.Ed.

Mukhtasor

Engineering

PhD

Amanda Newhook

Linguistics

MA

Bram Noble

Geography

PhD

James O'Brien

Business Administration

MBA

Julie O'Brien

Business Administration

MBA

Kimberly O'Keefe-Swain

Education

M.Ed.

Seamus O'Neill

Philosophy

MA

G. Moses Owolabi

Engineering

M.Eng.

Francis Parrott

Business Administration

MBA

Justin Partyka

Folklore

PhD

Randy Penney

Education

M.Ed.

Anthony Power

Education

M.Ed.

Lynn Power

Nursing

MN

Sharon Puddester

Humanities

M.Phil.

Robert Riche

Education

M.Ed.

Bridget Ricketts

Education

M.Ed.

Roxanne Rideout

Education

M.Ed.

Rehan Sadiq

Engineering

PhD

Brian Saint

Business Administration

MBA

Bertha Schofield

Education

M.Ed.

Janaka Senanayake

Biochemistry

PhD

Eunjeong Seok

Earth Sciences

M.Sc.

Md. Ahsan Shamim

Engineering

M.Eng.

Michelle Skinner

Social Work

MAW

Andrew Smith

Engineering

M.Eng.

Duane Smith

Education

M.Ed.

Qing Song

Engineering

PhD

Mohammad Uddin

Engineering

PhD

Rolf Vermeij

Chemistry

PhD

Kathy Watkins

Nursing

MN

Doreen Westera

Education

M.Ed.

Craig White

Education

M.Ed.

Roxanne Wiseman

Physical Education

MPE

Mandy Woodland

Medicine

M.Sc.

Michael Woods

Medicine

PhD

David Woolridge

Education

M.Ed.

Bo-Ting Yang

Computer Science

PhD

Liang Zhao

Chemistry

PhD

Wei Zhao

Engineering

M.Eng.

Jinsong Xu

Engineering

PhD

Share