Please Enter a Search Term

Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies

Professor and students

The title of Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies is awarded in recognition of outstanding academic achievement throughout a graduate programme. It may be awarded only once, during the last year of a student's graduate programme. This distinction will be noted on the student's Memorial University transcript.

Nominations must be submitted to the Dean of Graduate Studies by the heads of academic units at least one month prior to Convocation, i.e. April and September.

1999 - 2000

Zubaydi Achmad

Engineering

PhD

Marian Andrews

Education

M.Ed.

Kelly Batstone

Linguistics

MA

Ian Bradbury

Biology

M.Sc.

Kayla Brett

Religious Studies

MA

Ian Brodie

Religious Studies

MA

Marek Bromberek

Physics

M.Sc.

Sharene Bungay

Computational Sc.

M.Sc.

Alison Butler

Religious Studies

MA

Colin Cameron

Chemistry

PhD

Li-Te Cheng

Engineering

PhD

Gary Corbett

Physical Education

MPE

Richard Cox

Earth Sciences

PhD

Alexandra D'Arcy

Linguistics

MA

Reade Davis

Anthropology

MA

Elizabeth Day

Social Work

MSW

Clarissa Dicks

Education

M.Ed.

Michelle Earle-Crane

Nursing

MN

Yaser El-Sayed

Engineering

PhD

Cathy Finn-Pike

Education

M.Ed.

Michele Gillingham

Religious Studies

MA

Brad Gosse

Religious Studies

MA

Nicola Gram

Education

M.Ed.

Tracey Greeley

Humanities

M.Phil.

Lynda Harling

Sociology

MA

Elaine Harris

Education

M.Ed.

John Hiscock

Engineering

M.Eng.

Paul Hodgson

Medicine

PhD

Pauline Honarvar

Geography

M.Sc.

Mary Hutchings

Education

M.Ed.

Akram Ibrahim

Physics

M.Sc.

Zhihong Jia

Engineering

M.Eng.

Janak Kamil

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Martin Kenward

Physics

M.Sc.

Rein van Kesteren

Geography

M.Sc.

Bruce King

Education

M.Ed.

Tom Knight

Biology

PhD

Teresita Lane

Social Work

MSW

Gareth Lawson

Biology

M.Sc.

Kim Lindstrom

Education

M.Ed.

Nicola MacIllfhinnein

Geography

M.Sc.

Tina Maloney

Education

M.Ed.

Christian Martin

Geography

M.Sc.

Janice Mayne

Biochemistry

PhD

Matthew Mitchell

Religious Studies

MA

Bilan Mo

Medicine

M.Sc.

Pablo Navarro

Medicine

M.Sc.

Wenbo Pan

Computational Science

M.Sc.

Shelley Pardy

Biopsychology

M.Sc.

Nancy Parsons-Heath

Business Administration

MBA

Jill Perry

Linguistics

MA

John Pond

Engineering

M.Eng.

Bernadette Power

Education

M.Ed.

Craig Purchase

Biology

M.Sc.

Jessica Rabe

Aquaculture

M.Sc.

Irina Rada

Computer Science

M.Sc.

Freeman Ralph

Engineering

M.Eng.

Wajira Ratnayake

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

Corina Rice

Biology

M.Sc.

Rick Rideout

Biology

M.Sc.

Ramona Roberts

Women's Studies

MWS

Sherrylynn Rowe

Biology

M.Sc.

Shawn Ryan

Business Administration

MBA

Douglas Schillinger

Physics

M.Sc.

Mark Scott

Linguistics

MA

Subbarayalu Sethuramalingam

Engineering

M.Eng.

R. Kent Smedbol

Biology

PhD

Moya Smith

Environmental

M.Env.Sc.

Wei Song

Engineering

M.Eng.

Joanne Sparkes

Education

M.Ed.

Lori Stead

Biochemistry

M.Sc.

David Walter

Engineering

PhD

Pamela Ward

Education

M.Ed.

Karen Whalen

Aquaculture

M.Sc.

Amanda White

Anthropology

MA

Elizabeth Williams

Religious Studies

MA

Ji Xie

Engineering

M.Eng.

Share