Please Enter a Search Term

Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies

Professor and students

The title of Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies is awarded in recognition of outstanding academic achievement throughout a graduate programme. It may be awarded only once, during the last year of a student's graduate programme. This distinction will be noted on the student's Memorial University transcript.

Nominations must be submitted to the Dean of Graduate Studies by the heads of academic units at least one month prior to Convocation, i.e. April and September.

1998 - 1999

Maureen Anonsen

Religious Studies

MA

Charlotte Barrington

Education

M.Ed.

Christa Beaudoin-Lietz

Linguistics

PhD

Hugues Benoit

Biology

M.Sc.

Ingrid Botting

History

PhD

Julie Brittain

Linguistics

PhD

Rona Brown

Social Work

MSW

Rachel Bryant

Biopsychology

M.Sc.

Suzanne Budge

Chemistry

PhD

Cynthia Burgess

Engineering

M.A.Sc.

Carolyn Colbert

English

MA

Delia Connell

Social Work

MSW

P. Adam Courage

Engineering

M.A.Sc.

Sheldon Crane

Chemistry

PhD

Stephanie Decker

Environmental Science

M.Sc.

Zhihu Ding

Medicine

M.Sc.

Jennifer Dowden

Medicine

PhD

James Drover

Psychology

M.Sc.

Christine Elliott

Engineering

M.A.Sc.

Holly Everett

Folklore

PhD

Janet Fitzpatrick

Social Work

PhD

Manuel Furtado-Neto

Biology

PhD

Paul Gosse

Education

M.Ed.

Valda Goudie

Education

M.Ed.

Paul Hamilton

Engineering

M.A.Sc.

Huan Huang

Chemistry

M.Sc.

Edward Hudson

Chemistry

M.Sc.

Mark Hunter

History

MA

Dale Jarvis

Folklore

MA

Cyril Jenkins

Engineering

M.A.Sc.

Trudi Johnson

History

PhD

Chantal Jordaan

Linguistics

M.Phil.

Heather Joyce

Business Administration

MBA

Sudip Kar

Engineering

M.Eng.

Julia Kelso

Folklore

PhD

Katherine King

Sociology

MA

Agnieska Kosny

Women's Studies

MWS

Mikel Koven

Folklore

PhD

Nan Li

Medicine

M.Sc.

Jill Lightwood

Social Work

MSW

Ping Liu

Pharmacy

M.Sc.

Linda Longerich

Linguistics

MA

Jacqueline Lynch

Education

M.Ed.

Susan MacLeod

Social Work

MSW

Rajaprakash Mannem

Engineering

M.Eng.

Ejaz Memon

Engineering

M.Eng.

S. Muthukumarasamy

Environmental Science

M.Sc.

Henry Muzale

Linguistics

PhD

Li Pan

Engineering

M.Eng.

Anne Paradis

Biology

PhD

Janice Peddle

Psychology

M.Sc.

Craig Peskett

English

MA

LeAnne Petherick

Physical Education

MPE

Meetali Pujara

Business Administration

MBA

Meide Qiu

Engineering

M.Eng.

Derick Reid

Education

M.Ed.

Jamille Rivera

Social Work

MSW

Martin Robards

Biology

M.Sc.

Md. Rokonuzzaman

Engineering

M.Eng

Barbara Rose

English

PhD

Rodney Russell

Medicine

M.Sc.

Shawn Searle

Engineering

M.Eng.

Subbaramalingam Sethuramalingam

Engineering

M.Eng.

Kevin Sheppard

Geography

M.Sc.

Jaskaran Sidhu

Engineering

M.Eng.

Elizabeth Spracklin

Nursing

MN

John Sullivan

Business Administration

MBA

Santosh Sutradhar

Mathematics

M.Eng.

Venkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy

Medicine

M.Sc.

M. Thirugnanasambandamoorthy

Engineering

M.Eng.

Eric Thornhill

Engineering

M.Eng.

Denise Tubrett

Business Administration

MBA

Sharon Watton

Psychology

M.Sc.

Rhonda Way

Social Work

MSW

Michaela Werner

Business Administration

MBA

Paul Winger

Biopsychology

M.Sc.

Renee Wiseman

Environmental Science

M.Sc.

Michael Withcher

Medicine

M.Sc.

James Xidos

Chemistry

PhD

Xiaolong Yang

Medicine

PhD

Terry Lynn Young

Medicine

PhD

Fathima Zahra

Engineering

M.Eng.

Wenkui Zhang

Mathematics

PhD

Share