Please Enter a Search Term

Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies

Professor and students

The title of Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies is awarded in recognition of outstanding academic achievement throughout a graduate programme. It may be awarded only once, during the last year of a student's graduate programme. This distinction will be noted on the student's Memorial University transcript.

Nominations must be submitted to the Dean of Graduate Studies by the heads of academic units at least one month prior to Convocation, i.e. April and September.

1993 - 1994

Naser Abdel-Rahim

Engineering

 

Edward Acheampong

Biochemistry

Janice Adams

Education

Sandy Archibald

Earth Sciences

M.Sc.

Stephen Armstrong

Biology

Adnan Aydin

Earth Sciences

PhD

Nurdan Aydin

Earth Sciences

Doris Babstock

Psychology

Kim Bell

Biology

PhD

Tilman Bieger

Earth Sciences

Dale Blake

English

J. Todd Boland

Biology

Raymond Brushett

Physical Education

M.P.E.

Patrick Byrne

Folklore

PhD

Paul Chalk

Psychology

Gang Chen

Medicine

Liqin Chen

Chemistry

Terry Christopher

Earth Sciences

Rod Churchill

Earth Sciences

Sandra Clark

Psychology

Keith Clarke

Biology

M.Sc.

Eileen M. Condon

Folklore

PhD

Deepak Dhar

Engineering

M.Eng.

Sheila Drover

Medicine

Ford Elms

Linguistics

Danine Farquharson

English

Mark E. Ferguson

Folklore

MA

Jennifer Gosse

Religious Studies

MA

David Greening

Engineering

M.Eng.

Ravinder Hari

Biology

PhD

Linda Hensman

Business Administration

Keith Hewitt

Political Science

Barry Hicks

Biology

Shawn Hicks

Biology

M.Sc.

Philip Hiscock

Folklore

PhD

Md. Ashraful Hoque

Engineering

PhD

John Horne

Biology

PhD

Darren Hynes

Humanities

M.Phil.

Ganpati Jagdale

Biology

Diane Janes

Education

Carla Jenkins

Religious Studies

MA

Tracy Jenkins

Chemistry

Dajiu Jiang

Engineering

M.Eng.

Tecwyn V. Jones

Folklore

PhD

Blair Kettle

Education

David Korotkov

Psychology

PhD

Achilles Lau

Pharmacy

M.Sc.

Ling Lin

Engineering

M.Eng.

Liqiang Liu

Engineering

John MacKay

Folklore

Abdel Mahgoub

Earth Sciences

Tammy Marche

Psychology

Martha McGrath

Religious Studies

MA

Gerald Mercer

Education

Michele Mercer

Psychology

PhD

Todd Morrison

Psychology

M.Sc.

Soumya Nag

Engineering

M.Eng.

Lisa Noble

Biology

M.Sc.

Gillian Noonan

Education

John Norman

Biology

M.Sc.

Godwin Nwokeji

History

Daniel Nwosu

Engineering

Vincent O'Malley

Earth Sciences

Sandra Oram

Education

Susanne Ottenheimer

Sociology

D. Rex Perchard

Engineering

Darryl Pike

Jeffrey Pittman

Business Administration

MBA

Lucy Powell

Engineering

Desmond Power

Engineering

Nagendra Prasad

Medicine

PhD

Heidi Regehr

Biology

M.Sc.

Susan Richter

Humanities

Daphne Rixon

Business Administration

MBA

Mary Robinson

Humanities

Michael Rodway

Biology

M.Sc.

Virginia Ryan

English

Alison Scarratt

Biology

M.Sc.

Rick Schaefer

Earth Sciences

Michael Skinner

Anthropology

Kent Smedbol

Engineering

M.Sc.

Janet Smith

Education

John Smith

Earth Sciences

Allen Stark

Earth Sciences

Jason Taylor

Earth Sciences

Pablo Valverde

Earth Sciences

Morgan Vis

Biology

PhD

Dan Yang

Engineering

Zuxu Yao

Geography

PhD

Amani Youssef

Linguistics

Suimin Zhang

Engineering

Yanming Zhang

Engineering

Ping Zhou

Biology

Share