Please Enter a Search Term

Scholarhip recipients

Scholarship recipients

Harlow Development Corporation Award

Amy Pollard Business Winter 2010
Andrea Powell Faith Love & Lore Fall 2009
Margaret James English Cultural Landscape Spring 2009
Sean Pittman Business Winter 2009
Rebecca Sheppard Political Science Fall 2008
Chantelle Lafite Biology Spring 2008
Holly Heath Education Winter 2008
Jody White Education Fall 2007
Kim Howson English Cultural Landscape Spring 2007
Elizabeth Woodford Pharmacy Winter 2007
Krystal Hann Education Fall 2006
Julia Wheeler Biology Spring 2006
Margot Hand Business Winter 2006
Christine Orr English Landscape & Literature Fall 2005
Amy Tucker English Cultural Landscape Spring 2005
John Hurley Business Winter 2005
Tiffany Clarke Education Fall 2004
Nicole Barrett Visual Arts Spring 2004

Bowring/Harlow Award

Nancy Martin Research Spring 2009
Cynthia Boyd Education Fall 2007
Jeanette Dyer Education Winter 2007
Ayako Yoshimura English Cultural Landscape Spring 2005
Cynthia Boyd English Cutural Landscape Spring 2005

25th Anniversary Award

Samantha Phelan Business Winter 2011
Gene Hanlon-Lake Business Winter 2011
Mary Crosbiel Business Winter 2011
Coleen Browne Theatre Winter 2011
Kyla Churchman Theatre Winter 2011
Holly Aucoin Theatre Winter 2011
Sarah Caines Education Fall 2010
Amy Evans Education Fall 2010
Kevin Galway Political Science Fall 2010
Evan Gray Political Science Fall 2010
Candace Simms (The Ken Archer Award) Political Science Fall 2010
Emily Maynard Drama Spring 2010
Catherine Kenny Drama Spring 2010
Valerie Hodge Drama spring 2010
Michael Philpott Drama Spring 2010
Leslie Higdon Drama Spring 2010
Michael Hammond (The Pru & David Wright Award) Drama Spring 2010
Christy Walters Business Winter 2010
Joshua Druken Theatre Winter 2010
Andrena Morrish Theatre Winter 2010
Michael Donovan Theatre Winter 2010
Katie Guiney Business Winter 2010
Gary Norman Business Winter 2010
Kayln Moore Faith Love & Lore Fall 2009
Caitlin Russell Faith Love & Lore Fall 2009
Andrea Powell Faith Love & Lore Fall 2009
Jennifer Voisey Cultural Landscape Spring 2009
Sandi Stewart English Curltural Landscape Spring 2009
Tina Pretty English Cultural Landscape Spring 2009
Jillian Murphy Visual Arts Spring 2009
Nigel Jenkins English Cultural Landscape Spring 2009
Katie Edwards English Cultural Landscape Spring 2009
Stephanie Norman Business Winter 2009
Elise Jordan-Robichaud Theatre Winter 2009
Deborah Coleman Business Winter 2009
Sarah Koehn Theatre Winter 2009
Jillian Cole Business Winter 2009
Jennifer Brown Theatre Winter 2009
Megan Jackman Pharmacy Winter 2009
Eugene Upshall Political Science Fall 2008
Amy Roloson Education Fall 2008
Catherine Newcombe Political Science Fall 2008
Bernice Curtis Education Fall 2008
Laurissa Clarke Education Fall 2008
Zaren Healey White Literary London Spring 2008
Hilary Winter Visual Arts Spring 2008
Erika Reid Visual Arts Spring 2008
Amelia Parrott Biology Spring 2008
Sandra Crewe Visual Arts Spring 2008
April Lacey Theatre Winter 2008
Michelle Richards Theatre Winter 2008
Elyse Summers Theatre Winter 2008
Mark Bradbury Theatre Winter 2008
Lori White Theatre Winter 2008
Ashley Vardy English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Courtney Penney English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Amanda Eid English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Stephen Derksen English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Aaron Critch English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Katie Baker English Landscape & Literaure Fall 2007
Jessica Squires Biology Spring 2007
Candice Walsh English Cutural Landscape Spring 2007
Amy Power English Cultural Landscape Spring 2007
Kathryn Curran English Cultural Landscape Spring 2007
Marie Hyde English Cultural Landscape Spring 2007
Jessica Stanford English Cultural Landscape Spring 2007
Tiffany Clarke Education Spring 2007
Hannah Wheaton Pharmacy Winter 2007
Katherine Power Education Winter 2007
Christopher Michelmore Business Winter 2007
Tarryn Kennedy Education Winter 2007
Laura Bartle Theatre Winter 2007
Kelly Barnes Theatre Winter 2007
Laurie Crummey Education Fall 2006
Christina Dicks Political Science Fall 2006
Sonya Randell Education Fall 2006
Sonya Lewis Education Fall 2006
Susanne Giles Education Fall 2006
Lisa Evans Education Fall 2006
Jody Simms Visual Arts Spring 2006
Julia Roebothan Education Spring 2006
Allysia Park Biology Spring 2006
Jordan Bennett Visual Arts Spring 2006
Sheila Alcock Visual Arts Spring 2006
Angela Dyke Business Winter 2006
Karla Wheeler Theatre Winter 2006
Joshua Quinton Business Winter 2006
Alexandra Gow Theatre Winter 2006
Andrew Crosbie Business Winter 2006
Joanne Angel Social Work Winter 2006
Lily Anne Wroblewski English Landscape & Literature Fall 2005
Nancy Martin English Landscape & Literature Fall 2005
Vonnie Loucka English Landscape & Literature Fall 2005
Stacey Delaney English Landscape & Literature Fall 2005
Katherine Braggs English Landscape & Literature Fall 2005
Amy Aspell English Landscape & Literature Fall 2005
Leslie Pierce English Cultural Landscape Spring 2005
Caroline Mason English Cultural Landscape Spring 2005
Juanita King English Cultural Landscape Spring 2005
Cristin Casey Education Spring 2005
Ashley Andrews English Cultural Landscape Spring 2005
Nicole White Business Winter 2005
Joanne Whalen Business Winter 2005
Lisa Oakley Business Winter 2005
Nicholas Lane Business Winter 2005
April Harvey Business Winter 2005
Diana Brown Business Winter 2005
Sandy Porter Education Fall 2004
Cindy Parsons Education Fall 2004
Andrea Trask Education Fall 2004
Katie Norman Education (History/Politics) Fall 2004
Laura Brazil Arts (Hisotry/Politics) Fall 2004
Elizabeth Fagan Education Fall 2004
Jonathon Montes Drama & Performance Summer 2004
Anna Elkins Visual Arts Summer 2004
Amy Sceviour Visual Arts Summer 2004
Lisa Dalley Education Summer 2004
Alyssa Andrews Visual Arts Summer 2004
Matthew Hollett Visual Arts Summer 2004

Rotheremere Award

Sarah Hogan Business Winter 2011
Leslie Bragg Political Science Fall 2010
Rhonda Burry Business Winter 2010
Megan Cooze Business Winter 2010
Holly Wells Faith Love & Lore Fall 2009
Laura Stoodley Visual Arts Spring 2009
Amanda Power Visual Arts Spring 2009
Amanda Head Business Winter 2009
Jacalyn Guy Business Winter 2009
Heather Woodman Education Spring 2008
Susan Dawe Education Winter 2008
Sarah King English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Mark Budgell English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Kylee Russell Education Spring 2007
Susan Hall Business Winter 2007
Amanda LeRiche Political Science Fall 2006
Melissa Moultson Education Fall 2006

 

Discretionary Award

Laurie Beck English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Sean Clarke English Landscape & Literature Fall 2007
Laurie Crummey Education Fall 2006

Share