Please Enter a Search Term

Dean's and Vice-President's List and Fellows of the School of Graduate Studies 2011-12

FACULTY OF ARTS
DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

ANDERSON, Rose
ANDREWS, Zachary
AYLWARD, Meaghan
BAILEY, Victoria
BAIRD, Jennifer
BAKER, Samantha
BARRON, Molly
BARRY, Jessica
BATEMAN, Kjeryn
BEAIRSTO, Bronwyn
BEAULIEU, Shawni
BEDECKI, Kyle
BELANGER, Nicholas
BICKFORD, Samantha
BONNELL, Laura
BOWIE, Stephanie
BROUILLETTE, Genevieve
BURSEY, Andrea
BURT, Matthew
BURTON, Krista
BUSTIN, Clare
BUTLER, Lesley
CAMPBELL, Xaiver
CAPANDEGUY, Terry
CARMICHAEL, Callum
CARROLL, Kayla
CLARK, Sam
CLEMENTS, Kendsey
CLUETT, Samantha
COLBOURNE, L. Bethany
COLE, Meagan
COLLINGWOOD, Emma
COLLINS, Brittany
COLLINS, Stephen
CONSTANTINE, David
COOMBS, Mark
COTTINGHAM-LEBLANC, Justine
CRAIG, David
CRITCHLEY, Adam
CROUCHER, Keenan
CURRAN, Brendan
DAGOSTINO, Kathryn
DAWE, Jessica
DOWNEY, Daniel
DOWNEY, Molly
DROOG, Kayla
DUNNE, Andrea
DWYER, Seamus
DYKE, Maria
DYKE-FITZPATRICK, Laura
EASON, Nancy
EATON, Campbell
EDSON, Jacob
EDWARDS, Jenna
EISNER, Brittany
ENGLISH, Joseph
FAREWELL, Sarah
FARRELL, Thomas
FELLS, Anita
FENRICK, Elena
FLEMING, Sean
FLIGHT, Garrett
FOLEY, Meghan
FOLEY, Simon
FOWLER, Eric
FRENCH, Victoria
GAI, Joaquin
GALLIVAN, Hailey
GILMORE, Natasha
GRIFFIN, Samantha
HABET, Jessica
HALLEY, Shannon
HARBIN, Heidi
HARRIS, Alison
HARTIGAN, Jenna
HARTLEY, Alicia
HAWKINS, Catherine
HEAD, Tamara
HEIDEL, Eryn
HELSBY, Michael
HELWEG-LARSEN, Jules
HEMEON, Tess
HENAFF, Mathilde
HEYS, Erin
HIERLIHY, Brittany
HODDER, Robert
HOGAN, Sarah
HOLMES, Andrew
HUNTER, Kelly
HURLEY, Melanie
IGAMBERDIEV, Timour
INGS, Julia
ISLAM, Kajree
JOHNSON-HENKE, Anita
JOHNSTON, Amanda
JONES, Robert
KAVANAGH, Chandra
KEEPING, Zachary
KELLY, Stephanie
KUEHL, Shawna
LAITE, Katherine
LANGLEY, Emily
LEGROW, Jessica
LETOURNEAU, Gaston
LETTO, Douglas
LEWIS, Marc
LOOMIS, Emily
LOUGHEED, Marion
LUEDEE, Craig
MACADAM, Jean-Sebastien
MACDONALD, Lisa
MACDONALD, Samantha
MALIK, Mona'a
MANNING, Victoria
MANSOUR, Riham
MARTIN, Dana
MARTIN, Sarah
MATTHEWS, Blair
MAYNARD, Emily
MCCARTHY, Matthew
MCGOWAN, Rowena
MCKELVIE, Mark
MCLEAN, Colin
MCLEVEY, Mary
MESSER, Sarah
MILLER, Abigail
MINE-GOLDRING, Nathan
MITCHELL, Charlotte
MOODY, Andrea
MORGAN, Patricia
MORRISSEY, Daniel
MORRY, Jeanie
MORRY, Kirsten
MOULTON, Lea
MURPHY, Christopher
MYLES, Bradley
MYSYK, Elizabeth
NICOLL, Katherine
NORMAN, Robert
NORMAN, Shaina
NOSEWORTHY, Dakotah
O'BRIEN, Tara
O'GORMAN, Devin
O'KEEFE, Liam
ORGAN, Jared
O'RIELLY, Jane
OSMOND, Jessica
PARSONS, James
PEDDLE, Beth
PENNEY, Lisa
PHILPOTT, Michael
PIERCEY, Caitlin
PIERSON, Rosanna
PILON, Victoria
PIRAINO, Kristian
PITTMAN, Amy
POLLARD, Warren
POWER, Matthew
POWER, Nicole
PRATT, Allison
PRETTY, Christina
QUINLAN, Emma
RAMSAY, Lorinda
REDDY, Kathryn
REID, Lucas
REID, Melissa
REID, Shannon
REYNOLDS, Andrew
RIGGS, Kyle
RINZLER, Nathan
ROACH, Robert
ROCHE, Renee
RUDKIN, Aaron
RYABOVA, Maria
RYAN, Andrea
RYAN, Juliette
RYAN, Nakita
SAMPSON, Meagan
SCHRYVER, Michael
SHEA, Nicole
SHORT, Peter
SIM, Kellie
SINGLETON, Christopher
SKEARD, Janelle
SMITH, Chase
SMITH, Megan
SMITH, Shauna
SNOOKS, Gina
SOBOL, Brittany
SPARKS, Jennifer
SPENCER, Elizabeth
SPURRELL, Dustin
STANLEY, Meighan
STEPHENS, David
STOCKLEY, Melanie
STONE, Cynthia
STROWBRIDGE, Kandice
SUTHERLAND, Andrew
SWYERS, Erica
TAYLOR, Kaylalee
THODEN-Richardson, Alicia
THOMPSON, Jared
TRACEY, Rhiannon
UWANTEGE, Veneranda
VANCE, Erin
VOISEY, Laura
WALSH, Francis
WALSH, Kathleen
WALSH, Megan
WARING, Sydney
WASS, Christopher
WELLS, Holly
WESTCOTT, Michael
WHELAN, Gerard
WHITE, Matthew
WILLIAMS, Aaron
WOODWORTH, Claire
WORRALL, Aileen
YOUNG, Timothy

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

ALLEN, Lucas
AN, Nan
BAI, He
BANNISTER, Matthew
BEAZLEY, Courtney
BENTEAU, Andrew
BERKSHIRE, Melissa
BIGELOW, Rebecca
BISHOP, Ashley
BRADBURY, Janine
BRENNAN, Justin
BREWER, Dana
BURT, Michael
BURT, Michelle
BURTON, Krista
BUTLER, Susan
BUTT, Steven
BYRNE, Sarah
CARBERRY, Mark
CASEY, William
CASHIN, Mark
CHAFE, Alexander
CHAYTOR, Fallon
CLARKE, Timothy
COATES, Andrew
COLE, Janessa
COLLINS, Danielle
COMPTON, Jasmine
CONDON, Anna
COPELAND, Brandon
CROSBIE, Mary
CROSBY, Schuyler
CURRAN, James
DALEY, Allison
DALEY, Marie
DALLEY, Stephanie
DEAN, Codey
DENTY, Megan
DEVEREAUX, Leanna
DI, Rui
DORMODY, Kristen
DOULTON, Laura
DUNNE, Christopher
DUNPHY, Elsie
DWYER, Matthew
EMBERLEY, Sarah
ERSHLER, Kyle
EVANS, Thomas
FEEHAN, David
FORSYTHE, Robert
FOUGERE, Daniel
FUGLEM, Karla
GALE, Gerard
GREGORY, Monica
GU, Sujin
HANLON-LAKE, Gene
HARTERY, Stephanie
HAWKINS, Lauren
HEARN, Justin
HEMEON, Tyler
HENNESSEY, Cheryl
HICKMAN, Robert
HOGAN, Sarah
HOLLOWAY, Karen
HOWELL, Jordan
HOYLES, Evan
ISHPUNANI, Rajdeep
JACKSON, Ellen
JAMESON, Emily
JIA, Yuhan
JONES, Alana
KEATING, Brittany
KEATS, Gregory
KELLAND, Erika
KEMP, Travis
KENNEDY, Mitchell
KING, Jonathan
LACEY, Devin
LANNING, James
LIANG, Bin
LIAO, Yiran
LOCKE, James
LONG, Shi Qi
LUSH, Jeffrey
MACKEY, Melissa
MARSHALL, Adam
MARTIN, Danielle
MCCARTHY, Brian
MCCARTHY, Dyanna
MCGRATH, Samantha
MCGRATH-ROPSON, Brittany
MCLEAN, Emily
MERCER, Garrett
MERCER, Hilary
MIFFLEN-MITCHELL, Nicole
MILLS, Danny
MIOR, Ryan
MITCHELL, Jennifer
MOULAND, Alanna
MURPHY, Danielle
NASH, EMMA
NIJHAWAN, Karan
NYANHEMWA, Christopher
O'LEARY, Courtney
PEDDLE, Erica
PEDDLE, Holly
PENNY, Caitlin
PHELAN, Samantha
PHILLIPS, Peter
PIKE, Andrew
PITCHER, Jacob
POPE, Laura
POWER, Kristle
POWER, Patrick
QU, Yuan
REID, Alicia
REID, Katrina
RIDGWAY, Brandon
RINZLER, Nathan
RORKE, Megan
SCHWARTZ, Aaron
SHEARS, Peter
SMITH, Joshua
SMITH, Kaitlin
SNOW, Kayla
STANFORD, Krista
STAPLETON, Kaitlin
STEWART, Julie
STOCKLEY, Cecily
SWEETLAND, Andrew
TEO, Joseph
TETFORD, Krista
THOMAS, Colin
THORNE, Scott
TRAHEY, Michael
TUCK, Terry
TUPPER, Felicia
VALKENIER, Carly
VINCENT, Marcus
WADE, Karla
WAKEHAM, Alicia
WAKEHAM, Christopher
WALLACE, Stuart
WALSH, Andrew
WALSH, Melissa
WALSH, Nadaira
WAY, Andrew
WHEELER, Nicole
WHELAN, Tessa
WHITTEN, Scott
WILLIAMS, Andrea
WILLIAMS, Hilary
ZENG, Jadie
ZHANG, Qingdong
ZHANG, Ruiqi
ZORIG, Guamaral

FACULTY OF EDUCATION DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

ALCORN, Robyn
BABSTOCK, Terri-Lynn
BASTOW, Kelli
BAXENDALE, Amy
BERNIQUEZ, Jenny
BLAIR, Nikita
BOULOS, Chris
BURT, Danielle
CAHILL, Jessica
CAHILL, Kristen
CALLAHAN, Patrick
CASHIN, Jordan
CLARKE, Samantha
CLEARY, Heather
COOMBS, Erika
COOMBS, Raylene
CRAWLEY, Laura
DAWE, Joanne
DAWE, Samantha
DEARING, Joanne
DICKSON, Stephanie
DROVER, Bobbie
DUPUIS, Megan
EVANS, Jennifer
FIELD, Emily
FINN, James
FLYNN, Heather
GIOVANNINI, Brittan
GOSSE, Juliana
GRANDY, Samantha
GREEN, Deidre
GREENE, Megan
GRIFFIN, Laura
HACKETT, Dwayne
HANSFORD, Amelia
HARNETT, Tara
HAYLEY, Michael
HOWELL, Andrew
HUGHES, Kelilah
HULL, Jonathan
HUTCHINGS, Victoria
HUXTER, Matthew
HYNES, Nathan
JACOBS, Amanda
JEFFERS, Lauren
KEARSEY, Erinne
KEATING, Danielle
KENNEDY, Sarah
KERR, Katie
KING, Juanita
LAMBERT, Whitney
LANGDON, Danielle
LESHANE, Lisa
LONG, Brittany
LUCAS, Heather
MARSH, Jennifer
MORGAN, Joanne
MORRISSEY, Ashley
MURPHY, Steven
NOLAN, Kristine
NORMAN, Angela
NORMAN, Samantha
PARSONS, Jennifer
PAUL, Amy
PAYNE, Maggie
PETTEN, Amanda
PIERCEY, Brittany
PITTMAN, Caron
POWELL, L. Andrea
POWER, Ashley
REDDICK, Shawn
ROPSON, Sarah
SEQUEIRA, Anna
SHEPPARD, Rikki
SHORT, Richard
SIMMS, Samantha
SKANES, Scott
SMITH, Frederick
SMITH, Katrina
SMITH, Kristen
SMITH, Vanessa
SNOOK, Stephen
THOMEY, Matthew
VATCHER, Christopher
VERGE, Kimberly
WALTERS, Amanda
WEBB, Shannon
WELLS, Melanie
WINSOR, Rebecca

FACULTY OF
ENGINEERING AND
APPLIED SCIENCE
DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

ADAMS, Sean
ALLEN, Joshua
BAILLIEUL, Kristine
BELLOWS, Spencer
BLANCHARD, Andrew
BOLT, Aaron
BOONE, Richard
BOYD, Nicholas
BOYD, Robert
BRODIE, Jane
BROPHY, Peter
BROWN, Erika
BRUNEAU, David
BURRY, Mark
BUTLER, Brandon
BUTTON, Jocelyn
CAMERON, Bradley
CAMPBELL, Peter
CASHIN, Christine
CHAYTOR, Stephen
CLINE ABRAHAMS, Zea
COLLINS, Melissa
CONSTANTINE, Johnathan
COOPER, Matthew
DANGENI, Tatenda
DAVIS, Bryan
DAVIS, Chelsea
DAVIS, Marcus
DAWE, Garrett
DEVEREAUX, Alyssa
DIEZ GUTIERREZ KLADT, Jose Antonio
DOMINIC, Colin
DROVER, Matthew
ENGELBRECHT, Reniel
ERNST, Wesley
FARRELL, Michael
FLYNN, Mark
FOWLER REDMOND, Susan
GILHARRY, Stephen
GOSINE, Philippa
HANCOX, William
HATT, Stephen
HEDD, Frederick
HEYS, William
HOUSE, Thomas
HOWLETT, Kyle
HOWSE, Christopher
HOYLES, Jacob
HUMPHRIES, Chris
HUTTON, Charles
JEWER, Robert
JOHNSON, Steven
JUTEAU, Daniel
KEATS, Jordon
KENNY, Bret
KEOUGH, Erin
KEOUGH, Patrick
LAHEY, Rodney
LANGOR, Erin
LEDREW, Tyler
LITTLE, Maxwell
LIU, Lida
MACLEAN, Jessica
MANG, Christopher
MARTIN, Craig
MCGRATH, Andrew
MCGUIRE, Adam
MCKAY, Daniel
MCLEAN, Daniel
MCNALLY, William
MILLER, Whitney
MITCHELMORE, Paul
MOAKLER, Edward
MOHAMED, Elfatih Ismaeil
MORGAN, Michael
MORRISSEY, Liam
NASH, Samantha
NOFTLE, Melissa
NOSEWORTHY, Matthew
NOSEWORTHY, Michael
OAKE, David
O'DONNELL, Robyn
OLDFORD, Suyen
PANSARE, Nikhil
PARK, Jordan
PARKINSON, Scott
PEACH, Andrew
PEACH, Brian
PERFECT, Erin
PIKE, Andrew
PILLING, Matthew
PITTMAN, Laura
PORTER, Allan
POTTLE, Brian
PRICE, John
QUANN, Adam
REID, Jonathan
RICE, Collin
ROBERTS, Joshua
ROSHID, Md. Harun Or
ROYLE, Michael
RYAN, Amanda
RYAN, Bernard
SCEVIOUR, Kelly
SEIFERT, Peter
SHARMA, Chintan
SKANES-Norman, Joshua
STAPLETON, Amy
STEVENS, Jacqueline
STEVENS, Tyler
STRONG, Tristan
TANG, Xiaobo
TEWFIK, Iman
TEWFIK, Niya
WALKER, Michael
WATSON, Mark
WHELAN, Gary
WIGHT, Scott
WILLIAMS, Karen
WITT, Simon
WONGYAI, Potchara
YOUDEN, Stephen

GRENFELL CAMPUS
VICE-PRESIDENT'S LIST
2011-12

ALLEN, Paula
ASH, Nathan
BAGGS, Terri-Lynn
BALLOUK, Hamza
BARNES, Jocelyn
BARRY, Michael
BARTLETT, Nathaniel
BATTISTE, Kelsie
BEST, Emily
BLAKE, Lauren
BOLAND, Kathryn
BRAKE, Jenna
BRAKE, Sarah
BUGLAR, Ashley
CAINES, Nancy
CAREY, Vanessa
CHAISSON, Sarah
CHAISSON, William
CANNING, Jonathan
COLES, Chantell
COLLIER, Kelsey
COMPTON, Cassy
CRANE, Jared
EADY, Crystal
ELGAR, Hillary
EZEKIEL, Heather
FEEHAN, Joshua
FITZPATRICK, Samantha
FLYNN, Brian
FOWLER, Joseph
FRENCH, Taylor
GILLIS, Philip
GOSS, Erica
HEAD, Kayla
HENNESSEY, Ian
HILTZ, Daniel
HUGHES, John Douglas
KENT, Heidi
KRACHUN, Stacy
LAM, Kevin
LEE, Brittany
LIDSTONE, Michael
LINSTEAD, Scott
LOVELL, Terri
MARCHE, Brittany
MCCARTHY, Gillian
MCCARTHY, Rebecca
MERCER, Maria
MITFORD, Virginia
MOORES, Emily
MUNDEN, Vincent
NICHOLSON, Chris
NOSEWORTHY, Brittany
O'BRIEN, Jeremy
O'CONNOR, Danielle
OKE, Kathy
PENNEY, Mandy
PENNEY, Megan
POMROY, Samantha
POULIN, Jonathan
POWER, Ernest
RANDELL, Anthony
REAGAN, Bekah
REYNOLDS, Rochelle
ROCHON, Chantal
ROSE, Katherine
RUMBOLT, Jennifer
RYAN, Caley
SHEPPARD, Simon
STRICKLAND, Jessica
TISCHLER, Sierra
TOPPLE, Julia
TRACEY, Jordan
TUFF, Jessica
WALKE, Stephan
WALKER, Jane
WALSH, Marquita
WARD, Leanne
WATTON, Michael
WHEELER, Deidre
WHITE, Steven
WINSOR, Nathan
YOUNG, Thomas

SCHOOL OF HUMAN
KINETICS AND
RECREATION DEAN'S
LIST 2011-12

BAIRD, John-Ray
BANKS, Sharayah
BENOIT, Danica
BEST, Jacob
BUCKLE, Steven
BURKE, Sam
CAINES, Andrew
COLEMAN, Peter
DAWE, Rebecca
DOWNING, Melissa
EDWARDS, Angela
FORSEY, Victoria
HARRIS, Chelsea
HEMMENS, Kayla
HOGAN, Katherine
HOPKINS, Andrew
ISAAK, Jocelyn
MACLEOD, Meghan
MCGRATH, Sinead
MILLER, Chad
MONKS, Michael
NEVIN, Stephanie
NOFTALL, Jennifer
NOSEWORTHY, Justin
PAYNE, Julien
PEARCEY, Greg
PEVERIL, Rachel
POWER, Amanda
RALPH, Victoria
ROBERTS, Lorna
SEARS, Janelle
SNOW, Nicholas
STRATTON, Shane
VERCILLO, Tabitha
WALSH, Hilary
WOODFORD Kimberley
YOUNG, Meagan

FACULTY OF MEDICINE DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

ANDERSON, Julia-Anne
BELHADJSALAH, Jamila
BOLAND, Paul
BUDDEN, Curtis
CAIRNS, Benjamin
CARROLL, David
CLAYTON, Jonathan
COPELAND, Emily
DAWE, Megan
DEZEEUW, Katrina
DIAGLE-MALONEY, Trisha
DUPLISEA, Jonathan
DWYER, Christopher
HERRITT, Brent
LEMESSURIER, Jennifer
MERCER, Jamison
MOLLOY, Sarah
MYERS, Thereasa Nicole
PARSONS, Amanda
PAUL, Ashley
PETTEN, Chad
SEARS, Alysha
STONE, Heather
XU, Dan
WOODMAN, Kathryn

SCHOOL OF MUSIC DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

BONNER, Colin
BRENNAN, Timothy
CARROLL, Vanessa
CHO, Alex
CLARK, Emma
GOOD, Aaron
GRIFFIOEN, Jenny
HAMILTON, Mitchell
IGAMBERDIEV, Timour
KHAN, Rebecca
LEE, Michael
LEUNG, Coco
PAYNE, Anthony
SPURR, Amy

SCHOOL OF NURSING DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

ABBOTT, Jessica
ANGEL, Alicia
ANSTEY, April
ANSTEY, Reegan
ATKINSON, Christine
AUDEAU, Jordan
BARBOUR, Jordan
BARTLETT, Heather
BOLAND, Ashley
BOONE, Allison
BRAGG, Allison
BROWN, Olivia
BROWN, Samantha
BURT, Catherine
BUSSEY, Byron
BUTTON, Elizabeth
CAVE, Jessica
CLARKE, Katie
CLARKE, Samantha
CLEAL, Keri
COADY, Melissa
COLBOURNE, Gina
CRITCH, Sarah
CULL, Amy
DALTON, Tonya
DODD, Evangeline
DROVER, Deanne
DWYER, Melissa
EARLES, Michael
EDISON, Patrick
ELFORD, Angelina
EMBERLEY, Lisa
FITZPATRICK, Erin
FLYNN, Cherise
FOLEY, Vanessa
FOWLER, Sarah
GASLARD, Genine
GEAR, Hilary
GENGE, Laura
GIBBONS, Kayla
GOOBIE, Ashley
GOSSE, Jessica
HACKETT, Krystal
HARTY, Christopher
HILLIER, Heather
HOWDEN, Cole
HUNT, Ashley
HUSSEY, Nicole
HUTCHINGS, Caitlin
HYNES, Victoria
JACOBS, Megan
JENNINGS, Victoria
JOYCE, Deborah-Anne
KEATS, Jessica
KELLY, Robyn
KIM, Minji
KING, Kersten
KOLA-ONI, Omolade
LEWIS, Brenda
LUSH, Emily
MAJOR, Emily
MAJOR, Jessica
MARCH, Nakita
MARCH, Philip
MERCIER, Sarah
MIFFLIN, Alison
MOODY, Michelle
MOORE, Sarah
MORECOMBE, Elizabeth
MURPHY, Jeremy
NIXON, Dayna
NOLAN, Jody
NOSEWORTHY, Erin
NURSE, Sarah
PARK, Tara
PAYNE, Amanda
PERRIER, Kayla
PHINNEY, Brooke
POIDEVIN, Tiffany
POWER, Jessica
PRICE, Andrea
RADOMIROV, Marian
RANDELL, Megan
REID, Helen
REID, Jessica
RIDEOUT, Christine
ROGERS, Alana
ROSE, Ryan
RYAN, Kayla
SCEVIOUR, Jessica
SHEPHERD, Donald
SHEPPARD, Jennifer
SHORT, Natasha
SLANEY, Meaghan
SMITH, Jennifer
SMITH, Lesley
STAPLETON, Maria
TAYLOR, Erika
TRAHEY, Laura
TURNER, Hilary
WALSH, Edmund
WARD, Linda
WEST, Samantha
WHALEN, Sarah
WHIFFEN, Cathy
WHITEWAY, Kelly
ZHU, Xiaoqi

SCHOOL OF PHARMACY DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

ALCORN-OTTO, Joseph
ANSTEY, Alisha
BRAGG, Joshua
COLE, Maggie
COOMBS, Stephen
DAVIS, Stephanie
GIONET, Samuel
HAMODAT, Sarai
HOUSE, Samantha
JENKINS, Claire
MCCARTHY, Robert
PARRILL, Tyler
RIDEOUT, Stefan
ROPSON, David
SNOW, Megan

FACULTY OF SCIENCE DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

ABBOTT, John
ALBRECHTSONS, Hannah
ALLAN, Katherine
ANDERSON, Taylor
ASH, Chelsea
ASH, Colin
BACQUE, Ann
BARAKJI, Marwan
BARRON, Sheldon
BARRON, Travis
BAUTISTA, Kathryn
BECK, Kayla
BELBIN, Shane
BENNETT, Katie
BENNETT, Mark
BESAW, Jessica
BLACKMORE, Anna
BOURGEOIS, Sarah
BRACE, Jordan
BRANNAN, Alexander
BRISCO, Colin
BROWN, Josie
BROWN, Katie-Marie
BROWN, Nicole
BROWN, Tyler
BULLEN, Andrew
BURKE, Gabrielle
BURSEY, Elliott
BURSEY, Erin
BURSEY, Matthew
BUTLER, Jessica
BUTT, Cassandra
BUTT, Justin
CALDWELL, Catherine
CHAULK, Andrew
CHAYTOR, Allison
CHEEMA, Avineet
CLARKE, Kelly
COOKE, Brendan
CRANFORD, Amanda
CRANFORD, Nicole
CROSS, Shannon
CROUCHER, Keenan
DALEY, Jesse
DECKER, Michael
DEDINCA, Arbbesa
DEERING, Robert
DELANEY, Niall
DEVEAU, Morgan
DIAS, Alexander
DICKIE, Alexander
DICKIE, Charlotte
DODGE, Samantha
DOLOMOUNT, Lindsay
DOMINIC, Christopher
DONOVAN, Meghan
DROVER, Marcus
DROVER, Nathaniel
DUFF, Melissa
DWYER, Jessica
ELLIOTT, Jasmine
ELLIOTT, Jenna
EMBERLEY, Justin
ENGELBRECHT, Zame
ENGLISH, Matthew
ESSAJI, Yasmin
EVANS, Daniel
EVANS, Jillian
FARR, Lauren
FARRELL, Sarah
FAZIO, Michelle
FERRIS, Jaclyn
FIELDEN, Miles
FINN, Karla
FITZGERALD, Emily
FITZPATRICK, Madeline
FITZPATRICK, Matthew
FLYNN, Alanna
FLYNN, Jayne
FOLEY, Kyle
FONG, Kristin
FONTAINE, Christine
FORRISTALL, Samantha
FRANCHEVILLE, William
FRAWLEY, Daniel
FURLONG, Kayla
GABRIEL, Ashley
GARDINER, Michael
GARDNER, Adam
GEORGE, Stephen
GHAHNOVIEH, Shima
GOODLAND, Stefanie
GOULD, Justin
GOULDING, Amanda
GRANDY, Victoria
GRANT, Adrienne
GRANT, Devin
GRANVILLE, Kevin
GREEN, Samantha
GREGORY, Peter
GRUDICH, Michael
GULLAGE, Lauren
HAMILTON, Gina
HAN, Chao
HARNETT, Brian
HEELEY, Thomas
HIBBS, Courtney
HICKEY, Anthony
HICKEY, Kala
HOLDEN, Mark
HOWLEY, Alison
HUGHES, Isaac
HYNES, Timothy
IRELAND, Chelsea
IRELAND, Schona
JACKSON, Alicia
JACOBS, Travis
JANES, Jillian
JEANS, Melissa
JENSEN, Brittany
JONES, Lauren
KALLIO, Sheldon
KALSI, Rahul-dev
KAVANAUGH, Joseph
KING, Nathan
KNIGHT, Collin
KUEHL, Shawna
LAMBERT, Jordan
LANGDON, Kara
LANGMEAD, Spencer
LANNON, Melissa
LAURICH, Jason
LEGROW, Jason
LEGROW, Megan
LEHR, Ian
LEONARD, Catherine Danielle
LEONARD, Sean
LEWIS, Leanna
LIDSTONE, Nadine
LILY VIDAL, Josue
LOMOND, Jonathan
LUTHER, Robert
LYE, Melissa
LYNCH, Brittany
LYNCH, Samantha
MACDONALD, Kathryn
MACMILLAN, Luke
MANNING, Courtney
MANUEL, Courtney
MARTIN, Heather
MARTIN, Hiliary
MATTHEWS, Alicia
MCCARTHY, Jillian
MCCARTHY, Jillian
MCDONALD, Mervin
MCDONALD, Michael
MCGRATH, Justin
MCGRATH, Kaitlin
MCRAE, Samantha
MERCER, Taylor
MERCIER, Sinead
MEWS, Megan
MITCHELMORE, Kaitlin
MOORE, Marcus
MOORES, Hilary
MORGAN, Daniel
MULROONEY, Sarah
MURPHY, Adam
NIPPARD, Jeffrey
NORTH, Jessica
NYATANGA, Brenda
OATES, Sarah
O'BRIEN, Cody
O'DEA, Andrew
O'LEARY, Janie
O'REILLY, Jeffrey
O'REILLY, Jennifer
O'RIELLY, Peter
PARSONS, Tyler
PATTERSON, Heidi
PEACEY, Stephen
PELLEY, Nicole
PINTO, Lisa
PITTS, Paul
POND, Emily
POWELL, Maria
POWER, Ashley
PRATT, Douglas
PRATT, Michelle
QUILTY, Rebecca
RAHEJA, Shruti
RANCOURT, Samantha
RANDELL, Nicholas
RICKETTS, Christopher
RIDEOUT, Alecia
ROCHE, Laura
ROCHE, Tracey
RUSSELL, Shane
RYAN, Jared
RYAN, Rebecca
SAUNDERS, Lisa
SAUNDERS, Sydney
SHEA, Mark
SHEPPARD, Bradley
SHORT, Ian
SMITH, Clarissa
SMITH, Jennifer
SMITH, Karly
SNOW, Anna
SONG, Beibei
SOUCY, Steven
SPENCER, Stephen
STANFORD, Kaitlyn
STATES, Alexandra
STEPHENS, Jessica
STOWE, Rebecca
STRONG, Justin
STURGE, Adam
SUPPIAH, Yegappan
THORNE, Brandon
TILLEY, Jayne
TITANICH, Carly
VALLIS, Jillian
VAN WIJK, Jacques
WAGHMARE, Sachin
WAKEHAM, Susan
WALSH, Raymond
WARD, Burton
WARREN, Julie
WATTON, Maria
WAYE, Shannon
WEI, Chen
WELLS, Jake
WHALEN, Desmond
WHISSEL, Luca
WILLIAMS, Christopher
WILLIAMS, Heather
WILLIAMS, Kimberly
WISEMAN, Aaron
WOODFORD, Catherine
WOOLFREY, Bronwyn
YONG, Jian
YOUDEN, Courtney
YOUNG, Matthew
YOUNG, Sara

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK DEAN'S LIST 2011-12

BARRON, Jill
BUTT, Corey
CAINES, Julia
CASSELL, Danica
CRUMMEY, Laurie
DARBY, Shannon
ERICKSON, Nicole
HEALEY, Nicole
HEUVING, Erica
JACQUE, Darlene
LUSH, Robin
LUSHMAN, Nancy
MANNING, Victoria
MILLER, Kelly
MULLINS, Joyce
NOEL, Stephanie
O'BRIEN, Megan
PARKER, Lindsey
PARSONS, Amy
RYAN, Melissa
SPINNEY, Caitlin
WALSH, Jeffrey
YETMAN, Janine

FELLOW OF THE SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES 2011-12

AALDERS, Julie
AKBARI, Babak
ANSTEY, Robert
ANTAL, Andrea
ASADOLLAHI KALVIRI, Hassan
ASAPO, Emmanuel
BAKER, Andrew
BEDNARZ, Malgorzata
BOULTER, Patricia
BOYCO, Heather
BROWNE, Thomas
BRUCE, Gregory
BUFFETT, Megan
BUTT, Amy
CANNING, Jennifer
CLARKE, Erica
COLE, Tyler
COOK, Janet
CROMWELL, Thomas
CROSBIE, Andrew
CRUMMEY, Debra
DANCYGER, Alex
DEAN, Rebecca
DEWAGE DON, Awantha
DILLON, Jeremy
DONGARE, Prateek
ESLAMIBIDGOLI, Mohammad
FITZPATRICK, Beverly
FRANK, Beatrice
FRASER, Joy
FROEBE, Candace
FUDGE, R. Mark
GILLIS, Elizabeth
GREENAWAY, Shelley-May
HADIDI, Ramtin
HALIM, Mohammad
HAMMOND, Jane
HAQUE, Tanjila
HARVEY, Brendan
HASAN, S.M. Mahmudul
HASSAN, Md. Jakiul
HAWKINS, Jenna
HAZENBERG, Evan
HIBRI, May
HOBEN, John
HORI, Tiago
HU, Zhenzhong
HUGHES, Micheline
IKPO, NDUKA
JACK, Meghann
JALBERT, Annie
JAMESON, Ryan
JOHANSSON, Sara
JONES, Laurie
JONES, Natalie
KAUSHAL, Navin
KELVIN, Laura
KESHAVARZ, Ghaffar
KHAZAEI, Taraneh
LAFFERTY, Anne
LARACY, Ashley
LEMKOW, Aaron
LETHBRIDGE, Rebecca
LI, Shuo
LIU, Hanze
LU, Ping
MA, Kevin
MA, Peter
MALONE, Meaghan
M'ANGALE, Peter
MCCUE, Anthony
MCEWEN, Annie
MERCER, Danielle
MERCER, Kathleen
MERCER, Ryan
MILLERWHITE, Phoebe
MILLIGAN, Jennifer
MORRIS, Catherine
MORRISON, Heather
MORROW, Gregory
MURPHY, Phoebe
MYERS, Sonia
NEGANDHI, Amit
O'KEEFE, Lori
OMARI, Khaled
PARSONS, Lance
PECKHAM, Jordan
PIETROPAOLO, Cristina
PORTER, Michelle
POWELL, Annette
POWER, Suzanne
POWER-MACDONALD, Stephanie
PRINCE, Md. Enamul
PUCKRIN, Olivia
RABBI, Sheikh
RADU, Oana
RAHMAN, Md. Mustafizur
RAMADAN, Mohamed
RASHEED, Talha
RAZEGHIN, Mehdi
RODRIGUEZ MANZANARES, Maria
RONAN, Adam
RUSSEL, Sayeed
SANAEI, Asiyeh
SHUKLA, Ranjeet Rahul
SKINNER, Justin
SMITH, Jennifer
SMITH, Rodney
SQUIRES, Susan
ST. JOHN, Amy
SUN, Zhao
TAGORE, Vickneswary
THODI, Premkumar
THOMAS, Brandon
THOMPSON-GRAHAM,
Sheridan
THORBURN, Jennifer
VANDRISH, Peter
VERY, Stephen
WAHEED, Bushra
WAKEHAM, Keith
WARD, Pamela
WHITNEY, Hugh
WILSON, Lisa
YANG, Ming
ZHANG, Daiying

Share