Please Enter a Search Term

Deans’, directors’ and principal’s lists 2009-10

FACULTY OF ARTS DEAN’S LIST 2009-10

ACKLAND, Mallory
AIKMAN, Amelie
ANDERSON, Kenneth
AUBERT, Sarah
AUSTIN, Elizabeth
AYLWARD, Erin
AYLWARD, Meaghan
BAKER, Samantha
BELANGER, Nicholas
BELBIN, Ryan
BLACKWOOD, Emily
BRACE, Samantha
BRADY, Sherilyn
BRASSARD, Janine
BRAYE, Andrew
BROWNE, Stephen
BRUSHETT, Gregory
BUDGELL, Marc
BURKINSHAW, Kelly
BURRAGE, Sarah
BURT, Leah
BURTON, Roxanne
BUTLER, Lesley
BYRNE, Pency-Rhaine
CAHILL, Kailey
CAHILL, Stephen
CAMPBELL, Xaiver
CARMICHAEL, Callum
CHEATER, Stacey
CHURCHILL, Meghan
CLEMENT, Sara
CLOWE, Laura
COLE, Meagan
COLLINS, David
COOKE, Katherine
COOPER, Samantha
COSTELLO, Leah-Jane
CRANE, Aimee
DARCY, Michael
DART, Bradley
DERRAUGH, Lesley
DOWNEY, Daniel
DROOG, Kayla
DUNNE, Bradley
DUPUIS, Candice
DYMOND, Veronica
EATON, Campbell
EDWARDS, Michaelena
ELLERBROK, Brittany
FAREWELL, Sarah
FEENER.Erika
FIELD, Brandon
FITZGERALD, Sarah
FLEMING, Sean
FOST, Tama
FREAKE, Trevor
FRENCH, Katheryne
FUDGE, Shayna
GILL, Maegan
GILLIARD, Natalie
GORNER, Sarah
GREEN, Deidra
GREENE, David
GREIG, Mitchell
GRIFFITHS, Chad
HACKETT, Jessica
HALLEY, Shannon
HANCOCK, Laura
HARVEY, Andrew
HAWCO, Michael
HAWKINS, Jenna
HAYNES, Kirsten
HENLEY, Bridget
HEYS, Erin
HOLMES, Andrew
HOWELL, Nicole
HOWSE, Angela
HUNTER, Kelly
HURICH, Ruth
HURLEY, Melanie
JANES, Aaron
JENSEN, David
JONES, Sylina
KAVANAGH, Shawn
KENNY, Catherine
KHRAISHI, Sarah
KING, Alyson
KING, Braderick
KIRKPATRICK, Erika
KUSIKWENYU, Danai
KYTE, Elizabeth
LANDRY, Samantha
LEAMON, Shaundel
LEDREW, Stephanie
LEDWELL, Jacynthe
LOBEL, Rachel
LODER, Candace
LOOMIS, Emily
LOTHIAN, Kelsey
LYNCH, Kellie
MACDONALD, Mark
MADDOCKS, Matthew
MALLINSON, Hannah
MALONE, Meaghan
MANSOUR, Riham
MARTIN, Dawn
MARTIN, Sarah
MCCARTHY, Matthew
MCDONALD, Johnathan
MCDONALD, Sarah
MCKELVIE, Mark
MCLEVEY, Mary
MCNICHOLAS, Danielle
MILLER, Abigail
MORRY, Kirsten
MOSS, Sarah
MOULAND, Jennifer
MOULTON, Matthew
MURPHY, Erin
MURPHY, Kate
MURPHY, Maureen
NEWCOMBE, Katherine
NEWHOOK, Jennifer
NOWACZEK, David
NURSE, Sharla
O’BRIEN, Sean
O’BRIEN, Tara
OGUNYEMI, Folabomi
O’NEILL, Kerry
O’NEILL-BIDAUD, Lucille
O’RIELLY, Sheena
PARKES, Alaina
PATERSON, Ross
PATTEN, Ashley
PENNEY, Nicole
PHILLIPS, Katie
PIERSON, Rosanna
PIKE, Pamela
PILLER, Genevieve
PILON, Victoria
PITT, David
PITT, Jamie
POLLARD, Warren
POMEROY, M. Trevor
POWELL, L. Andrea
POWER, Alethea
POWER, Colleen
POWER, Suzanne
PRETTY, Christina
PURDY, David
QUINLAN, Heather
RALPH, Kayla
RALPH, Rebecca
RANKIN, Christine
REDDY, Kathryn
REES, Michael
RICE, Heidi
ROGERS, Nicole
RONAN, Adam
ROWSELL, Mandy
RYAN, Juliette
RYDER, Justin
SCHUMPH, Amanda
SEDDON, Kirsty
SEXTON, Jillian
SHARPE, Daniel
SHARPE, Whitney
SHEA, Nicole
SHEPPARD, Megan
SHEPPARD, Rebekkah
SIM, Kellie
SKEARD, Janelle
SMITH, Frederick
SMITH, Shauna
SMITH, Vanessa
SNOW, John
SPIELVOGEL, Victoria
SPURRELL, Philip
STAPLETON, Edmund
STENTAFORD, Allison
STONE, Christopher
SUTHERLAND, Andrew
TAIT, Kimberly
THISTLE, Paul
TRAVERS, Brandi
TUCKER, Karen
VAN DER LINDE, Stephanie
VICKERS, Adam
WALKER, Meaghan
WALSH, Courtney
WALSH, Evan
WALSH, Kathryn
WALSH, Megan
WALSH, Meghan
WALSH, Nicholas
WESTIN, Anna
WHITE, Nick
WHITE, Richard
WHITE, Zaren
WHITMAN, Katelyn
WHITTEN, Elizabeth
WICKS, Hilary
WILLIAMS, Jessica
WILLIAMS, Mark
WILLIAMS, Nicole
WINDSOR, Adam
WOOD, Teresa
WOODWORTH, Claire
YOUNG, Amanda
YOUNG, Rebecca
YOUNG, Timothy



FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION DEAN’S LIST 2009-10

ABBOTT, Jillian
ADDETIA, Nashila
AVERY, Ashley
BENNETT, Daniel
BILES, Luke
BISHOP, Ashley
BISHOP, Grant
BLACKMORE, Ashley
BLAKE, Sara
BRENNAN, Chris
BURT, Michelle
BUTLER, Susan
CARROLL, Kayla
CHAULK, Kasey
COLEMAN, Deborah
COLES, Ryan
COLLINS, Brittany
COLLINS, Danielle
COMPTON, Jasmine
CROSBIE, Mary
DALEY, Marie
DAWE, Amanda
DEAN, Codey
DENTY, Megan
DODGE, Samantha
DOMINIX, Luanne
DUGGAN, Stephanie
DUNPHY, Jane
DUNPHY, Justin
DWYER, Ashley
DWYER, Melissa
FEEHAN, David
FISHER, Sarah
FITZPATRICK, Amy
FOUGERE, Daniel
FUDGE, Gina
FUREY, Rebecca
GAO, Yang
GIBBONS, Michael
GOODRIDGE, James
GREENE, Corey
GUINEY, Kathleen
GUY, Jacalyn
HAINES, Phillip
HAMMOND, Selina
HAND, Frederick
HANLON-LAKE, Gene
HARDING, Jana-Lee
HEARN, Justin
HENNESSEY, Cheryl
HEWITT, Jillian
HICKEY, Meghan
HILL, Holly
HILL, Marc
HILLIER, Cayla
HOGAN, George
HOGAN, Sarah
HOLDEN, Laura
HOLLETT, Tara
HOYLES, Daniel
JANKOWSKI, Bradley
JENNINGS, Tyrel
KEATING, Brittany
KEMP, Travis
KHOSLA, Simar
LAMBE, Serena
LEWIS, Jessica
LI, Siwei
LIU, Yi Lin
LOCKE, James
MARGOLIS, Matthew
MARTIN, Danielle
MARTIN, Ian
MASON, Susannah
MCGRATH, Sean
MCKAY, Ian
MITCHELL, Chantille
MITCHELMORE, Jennifer
MURPHY, Andrew
NDEKWERE, Natasha
NICHOLAS, Jessica
NORMAN, Gary
NURSE, Sharla
ORAM, David
O’SHEA, R.Kathleen
OUYANG, Wang Gu
PARSONS, Katrina
PHELAN, Samantha
POPE, Roger
PORTER, Hayley
POWER, Marissa
RANKIN, Christine
REID, Amanda
REID, Pamela
REYNOLDS, Jeremy
RYAN, Juliette
SACUTA, Courtney
SCOTT, Erin
SEIFERT, Joseph
SHEPPARD, Malcolm
SIMMS, Allison
SMALL, Jessie
SMART, Lisa
SMITH, Kaitlin
SNOW, Nicholas
SOOLEY, Nichola
STACK, Ryan
TARRANT, Ashley
TARRANT, Philip
TILLEY, Adam
TUCK, Terry
TUFF, David
TURPIN, Stephanie
WADE, Karla
WAINMAN, Jodi
WALSH, Andrew
WHALEN, Patrick
WHITE-DZURO, Alexandra
WINSOR, Stephen
XU, Meng Jia
XU, Wei
YE, Xueying
YETMAN, Nicole
YOUNG, Emily
YOUNG, Leah
Zeng, Mao Zhou


FACULTY OF EDUCATION DEAN’S LIST 2009-10

AYERS, Alicia
AYLWARD, Danielle
BAKER, Neil
BARKER, Ashley
BARNES-BOILEAU, Madison
BECK, Angela
BRACE, Jordan
BROWN, Ericka
BURSEY, Andrea
BURSEY, Elizabeth
BURT, Chasity
BUTLER, Christopher
CAMERON, Lindsay
CAUL, Ashley
CHAYTOR, Julie
CLARKE, Samantha
COATES, Cheryl
COATES, Krista
COLLINS, Crystal
COLLINS, Jonathan
COMEAU, Jonathan
CONNOLLY, Danielle
CURNEW, Jessica
DARRIGAN, Kristy
DAVIGNON, Cedric
DAVIS, Danielle
DEVEREAUX, Julie
DOOLING, Allison
DOYLE, Emily
DREADDY, Kendra
DROVER, Samantha
DWYER, Tiffany
DYKE, Angela
FAGNER, Laura
FELTHAM, Laura
FOWLOW, Megan
GARLAND, Chad
GILBERT, Stephen
GOODRIDGE, Hilary
GULLIVER, Mandy
HACKETT, Matthew
HAMMOND, Courtney
HARBIN, Heidi
HEPDITCH, Ryne
HOUGH, Christopher
HOUNSELL, Jessica
HOWELL, Nadine
HULL, Joanne
HYNES, Virginia
JENKINS, Christie
JOULES, Carla
KEATING, Ashley
KEATING, Heidi
KEHOE, Lisa
LANE, Zachary
LETTO, Jessica
MAHER, Jessica
MARTIN, Michelle
MASSEY, Rajash
MCDONALD, Angela
MERCER, Monica
MESSERVEY, Elena
MOORE, Ami
MOSS, Andrew
MOULAND, Rebecca
MUNROE, Lisa
O’REILLY, Michael
PATEY, Allison
PEDDLE, Mallory
PENNEY, Nichole
PERRY, Tracy
POLLETT, Megan
PORTER, Jaime
PRETTY, Kimberley
REID, Scott
ROSSITER, Natasha
ROWSELL, Karen
SAUNDERS, Denika
SEXTON, Kayla
SHEPPARD, Gertie
SKULMOSKI, William
SMITH, Laura
SNELGROVE, Cheryl
SPOONER, Kathryn
TAYLOR, Joseph
THOMAS, Heather
TOBIN, Christopher
TUCKER, Teresita
VINCENT, Laura
WARD, Amanda
WHELAN, Jacinta
WILLIAMS, Vanessa


FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND APPLIED SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2009-10

ADAMS, Sean
ANDREWS, Leah
BALL, David
BALLARD, Mark
BARRY, Christa
BARTLETT, Katherine
BATSTONE, Samantha
BELLOWS, Spencer
BOLT, Aaron
BOWERS, Mark
BOYD, Robert
BRODIE, Jane
BROWN, Erika
BROWNE, Matthew
BRUCE, Wayne
BUDDEN, Chad
BUGDEN, Michelle
BURRY, Mark
BUTTON, Joceyln
BYRNE, Allan
CALLAHAN, Stephen
CARTER, Matthew
CHAULK, Mitchell
CLUETT, Dennis
CONWAY, Danielle
COURAGE, Angela
CRAIG, Stephen
CURNEW, Amanda
DEMPSTER, Brent
DIEF, Mohamed
DIEZ GUTIERREZ KLADT, Jose Antonio
DOYLE, Maria
DROVER, Adam
DROVER, Matthew
GIEBFRIED, Andrew
GILHARRY, Stephen
GREELEY, Steven
GRUDICH, Michael
GULLIVER, Stephanie
GUY, Brent
HARDY, Matthew
HARVEY, Brendan
HEDD, Frederick
HENDERSON, Jill
HILL, Stephen
HITCHEN-UNDERHAY, Andrew
HOLDEN, Peter
HOUSE, Thomas
HOWLETT, Kyle
HOYLES, Jacob
HUMPHRIES, Chris
HUNTER, Blair
HURLEY, Brian
IVANOV, Mikhail
JOSEY, Shawn
KNOX, Tyler
LEDREW, Tyler
LINEGAR, Allan
LITTLE, Maxwell
MACLEOD, Evan
MACNEIL, Levi
MARSH, Brent
MCCARTHY, Alison
MCHUGH, Andrew
MCKAY, Daniel
MCKENZIE, Michael
MCLOUGHLAN, Aaron
MILLER, Whitney
MOORES, Dameion
MORRIS, Derek
MORRISSEY, Liam
NOFTLE, Melissa
O’BRIEN, Grant
OLDFORD, Suyen
OLIVER, Ryan
OSMOND, David
PANSARE, Nikhil
PARSONS, Kayla
PAYNE, Nancy
PERRY, Joshua
PIERCEY, Lesley
PIKE, Amy
PIKUL, James
PITCHER, Mark
PITTMAN, Laura
PORTER, Allan
POWER, James
PURCHASE, Laura
QUANN, Adam
REDDIGAN, Allison
REID, Jason
REID, Jonathan
ROBERTS, Joshua
ROE-BOSE, Lachlan
ROPSON, Justin
ROYLE, Michael
RYAN, Bernard
RYAN, Susan
SAW, Piek Suan
SCHOONHOVEN, Daniel
SEWARD, Alicia
SHARMA, Chintan
SHEPPARD, Adam
STEWART, Gregory
STRONG, Tristan
STROWBRIDGE, Randell
SUTTON, Mark
TATE, James
TEWFIK, Iman
TILLEY, Laura
TUCKER, Bradley
WADDEN, Thomas
WANG, Jun
WHEELER, Danika
WHIFFEN, Joseph
WHITE, Cheryl
WILLIAMS, Kirsten
WONGYAI, Potchara
WROBLEWSKI, Leah
ZHANG, Enze
ZHANG, Pu
ZHANG, Tao
ZHANG, Zhijing


SCHOOL OF HUMAN KINETICS AND
RECREATION DIRECTOR’S LIST 2009-10

BECK, Katie
BRADBURY SQUIRES, David
BUDGELL, Alexandria
BURKE, Heather
DAWE, Emily
DAWE, Rebecca
DRAKE, Samantha
FLEET, Natasha
FORSEY, Victoria
GREENE, Juliana
HARRIS, Chelsea
HILLIER, Nancy
HODDER, Carla
ISAAK, Jocelyn
JAMES, Kelly
KAULBACH, Jillian
MCCARTHY, Heather
MCCARTHY, Jillian
MACDONALD, Kathryn
MACDONALD, Morgan
MACLEOD, Meghan
MURPHY, Brittany
NEVIN, Stephanie
PEVERIL, Rachel
PICCOTT, Vanessa
PIERCEY, Courtney
RALPH, Victoria
RENDELL, Sarah
ROBERTS, Lorna
SCOTT, Ruth
STRATTON, Shane
STRICKLAND, Nikita
WISEMAN, Colin


FACULTY OF MEDICINE DEAN’S LIST 2009-10

BOUMA, Hanni
CALLAGHAN, Laura
CAMPBELL, Ross
CLIMANS, Troy
COLBOURNE, Amy
DUFFETT, Stephen
DUPLISEA, Jonathan
FAGAN, Andrew
FAGAN, Richard
FLEMING, Patrick
HARNETT, David
HART, Adam
ISA, Ahaoiza Diana
KEAN, Sarah
LEDREW, Robyn
MAHER, Alexandra
MANNING, Terence G. Neal
MERCER, Jamison
MYERS, Thereasa Nicole
POWER, Heather
SPARROW, Kathryn
WATTON, David
WEBBER, Brendan


SCHOOL OF MUSIC DIRECTOR’S LIST 2009-10

BEVAN-BAKER, Kate
CAINES, Sarah
CHAYTOR, Julie
CODNER, Kimberly
HARTERY, Aiden
HARVEY, Lisa
HOLLOWAY, Philip
HYNES, Stephen
LEE, Michael
MACKIE, Alexander
MILLEY, Erin
PAYNE, Anthony
SAUVE, Sarah
WILLIAMS, Vanessa
WINTERS, Mary


SCHOOL OF NURSING DIRECTOR’S LIST 2009-10

ALLINGHAM, Christi
ANSTEY, Jennifer
ASH, Colin
AUDEAU, Jordan
AYRES, Jennifer
BAILEY, Jessica
BALL, Heidi
BARBOUR, Jordan
BENSON, Krista
BILLARD, Gina
BLAKE, Lesley
BOONE, Allison
BRADBURY, Megan
BRAKE, Matthew
BRAKE, Meghan
BRAZIL, Catherine
BROWN, Leslie
BUTT, Kimberley
BUTT, Teri-Lynn
CADWELL, Robyn
CARAVAN, Kayla
CAREEN, Kayla
CAREY, Melissa
CHAMBERS, Kaitlan
CLARKE, Mallory
CLARKE, Meghan
CLARKE, Samantha
CLEARY, Meghan
COLBOURNE, Gina
COLLINS, Ashley
COSTELLO, Katherine
CRITCH, Sarah
DALLEY, Sara
DALTON, Erica
DOWNING, Laura
DROVER, Amanda
DUFFNEY, Kerriann
DYKE, Lindsay
EASON, Stephanie
ELFORD, Angelina
FOLEY, Kimberly
FOSS, Alison
GROUCHEY, Jennifer
HARTY, Christopher
HAWKINS, Glenn
HAYSE, Sasha
HODDER, Rebecca
HUDSON, Megan
HULL, Ashley
HUNT, Jessica
HUTCHINGS, Caitlin
HYNES, Katelyn
KEHOE, Mitchell
KENWAY, Morgan
KING, Nicole
LEBLANC, Nicole
MAHER, Tiffany
MEANEY, Samantha
MILLEY, Jillian
MOSS, Charley-Ann
NEIL, Ashley
NORTHCOTT, Kristina
NOSEWORTHY, Rebecca
OATES, Tracey
OLDFORD, Laura
PARKER, Erin
PARRILL, Stephanie
PARSONS, Amanda
PARSONS, Jennifer
PARSONS, Krista
PELLEY, Jenny
PENNEY, Megan
PETTEN, Victoria
PHILLIPS, Kailee
RADOMIROV, Marian
RANDALL, Lisa
RANDELL, Megan
RICHARDSON, Ashley
RIDEOUT, Christine
ROBERTS, Katie
ROBERTS, Laura
ROBINSON, Cynthia
ROBINSON, Laura
ROWSELL, Laura
SHAW, Jennifer
SHORT, Alexia
SHORT, Natasha
SILLER, Aaron
SKIFFINGTON, Joanne
SMITH, Diana
STORY, Lachlan
TESTU, Sarah
THOMPSON, Jessica
TULK, Char-Lee
WALSH, Alicia
WALSH, Natasha
WELLS, Victoria
WHALEN, Sarah
WIGHT, Alison
WILLIAMS, Stephanie
WINSOR, Catrina
WOODMAN, Amanda
YATES, Lesley
YOUNG, Kyrene


SCHOOL OF PHARMACY DIRECTOR’S LIST 2009-10

BALSOM, Catherine
BARBOUR, Lindsay
BRAGG, Joshua
CLARK, Deidre
COOMBS, Stephen
CRANE, Eryn
DAWE, Megan
GHANEY, Kelda
GHUMMAN, Ammara
HALFYARD, Laura
HAMODAT, Sarai
HORSFALL, Jennifer
MCCARTHY, Robert
MCKINNEY, Lacey
RIDEOUT, Stefan
SOHI, Raman


FACULTY OF SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2009-10

ABBOTT, Kelly
ABBOTT, Meagan
ABDEL-RAZEK, Omar
ABEDINZADEGAN ABDI, Sara
ALCOCK, Brian
ALEXANDER, Kelsey
ALTEEN, Hilary
ANDERSEN, Erin
ARORA, Simran
ARSENAULT, Shane
BACQUE, Ann
BAKER, Ashley
BAKER, Robyn
BALDWIN, Jessica
BANFIELD, Susan
BARNES, Caroline
BARRON, Jessica
BARRON, Sheldon
BARRON, Travis
BARTLETT, Andrew
BARTLETT, Brittany
BERESFORD, Jennifer
BESAW, Jessica
BOURGEOIS, Sarah
BROWN, Nicole
BRUCE, Jeanette
BUCKLEY, Colleen
BUHARIWALLA, Catherine
BURKE, Gabrielle
BURKE, Matthew
BURKE, Pamela
BURSEY, Elliott
BUTLER, Andrew
BUTLER, Dayna
BUTLER, Laura
BUTTON, Cait
BUTTON, Elizabeth
CALLAHAN, Mark
CAMPBELL, Colin
CAMPBELL, Elaina
CAMPBELL, Graham
CARTER, Erin
CAUL, Patrick
CHAYTOR, Allison
CLARKE, Kelly
COADY, Meaghan
COADY, Melissa
COATES, Peterson
COLE, Chelsea
COLLINS, Jillian
CONNORS, Colleen
COOK, Mason
COOPER, Paula
CRANFORD, Amanda
CROUCHER, Keenan
DALTON, Richard
DANIELS, Jennifer
DART, Bradley
DAVIS, Michael
DAY, Andrew
DEAN, Ryan
DECKER, Sarah
DEMPSEY, Kayla
DIAS, Alexander
DINN, Sarah
DOBBIN, Ashley
DROVER, Marcus
DUGGAN, Daniel
DUHART, Tyler
DWYER, Christopher
DWYER, Jessica
DYER, Tracey
EARLE, Christopher
EARLE, Mark
ELLIOTT, Megan
EVANS, Bradley
EVANS, Jillian
FANCY, Brandon
FARRELL, Roberta
FITZPATRICK, Matthew
FLYNN, Alanna
FLYNN, Heather
FOWLER, Kevin
FUREY, George
FURLONG, Kayla
GARDNER, Adam
GEORGE, Stephen
GOODRICK, Samantha
GRANDY, Victoria
GRANT, Allison
GRANVILLE, Kevin
GREENE, Brenda
GREENE, Martina
GREENE, Meghan
HAMODAT, Farah
HART, Nikki
HAYNES (BONNIER),
Chantille
HEFFERMAN, Adam
HENNESSEY, John
HEWITT, Stephanie
HICKS, Emily Anne
HILL, Alison
HISCOCK, Landon
HOLLAND, Patrick
HOLLETT, Sara
HOWSE, Alexander
HURLEY, Michael
HYNES, Timothy
JACKMAN, Ryan
JACKSON, Danielle
JENKINS, Claire
JENKINS, Jessica
JENSEN, Brittany
JEWER, Elyse
JIAN, Yong
KAPOOR, Natasha
KAVANAGH, Siobhan
KEAN, Amanda
KEATS, Jordon
KEEPING, Allison
KELLY, Daniel
KELLY, Erica
KELLY, Nicholas
KEOUGH, Michael
LAURICH, Jason
LE, Andre
LEE, April
LEEMAN, Douglas
LEHR, Andrew
LEIGHTS, Veronica
LEONARD, Catherine
LETTO, Karla
LEWIS, Christa
LILY VIDAL, Josue
LINEHAN, Victoria
LOMOND, Jonathan
LONG, Blair
LUTHER, Robert
MACKEY, Francis
MAJOR, Jessica
MANNING, Victoria
MARSH, Noelle
MARTIN, Peter
MAY, Laura
MCCARTER, Shannon
MCCARTHY, Jillian
MCCARTHY, Ryan
MCDONALD Matthew
MCGOWAN, Rowena
MCINTYRE, Lesley
MCRAE, Samantha
MERCIER, Sinead
MILLS, Aimee
MILLS, Danielle
MISKELL, Peter
MITCHELL, Fiona
MONG, Jonathan
MOORE, Marcus
MORRIS, Heidi
MORRISON, Gillian
MORROW, Andrew
MULROONEY, Brent
MULROONEY, Renee
MURAM, Sandeep
MURPHY, Andrew
NEIL, Jonathan
NIPPARD, Jeffrey
NOSEWORTHY, Hayley
O’CONNOR, Megan
O'LEARY, Meghan
O'RIELLY, Jenelle
O'RIELLY, Peter
OKE, Krista
PATTERSON, Heidi
PAUL, Ashley
PAYNE, Ian
PEDDLE, Jessica
PENNEY, David
PENNEY, Jared
PENNEY, Jenelle
PENNEY, Mark
PENNEY, Robyn
PETTEN, Chad
PEVIE, Lorielle
PINSENT Sara
PINTO, Lisa
PIRZADA, Syed
PITTMAN, Alison
PLEMEL, David
PORTER, Jonathan
POWELL, Maria
PRATT, Douglas
PRATT, Michelle
PRICE, Christina
PRICE, Hilary
PRIDHAM, Allison
PRIDHAM, Carolyn
PRINCE, Michael
QUINLAN, Matthew
RANDELL, Nicholas
RECKLING, Amy
REDDICK, Shawn
RICHARDS, Megan
RIDEOUT, Shaun
ROBERE, Robert
ROSE, Julia
ROSS, David
RUBLE, Laura
RYAN, Morag
RYAN, Stephen
SAUNDERS, Lisa
SCHULTZ, Alyssa
SHEPPARD, Kaylene
SKANES, Scott
SKINNER, Andrew
SKIRVING, Douglas
SLOAN, Michael
SNOW, Anna
SONG, Beibei
SOOLEY, Kevin
SPENCE, Andrew
STANFORD, Kaitlyn
STEVENS, Jonathan
STOKES, William
STONE, Heather
STURGE, Adam
TYMCHAK, Wade
VERGE, Matthew
VINCENT, Deirdre
WADDEN, Daniel
WAKEHAM, Susan
WARREN, Zachary
WELLS, Heidi
WHALEN, Desmond
WHELAN, Christina
WHIFFEN, Cathy
WHITE, Candace
WHITE, Meagan
WOODWORTH, Claire
YOUDEN, Courtney
YOUNG, Christina
YOUNG, Matthew
ZHANG, Chen


SIR WILFRED GRENFELL COLLEGE PRINCIPAL’S LIST 2009-10

ANDREWS, Jonathan
BARTLETT, Heather
BELBIN, Shane
BLACK, Pamela
BLAKELOCK, Paul
BOWERS, Andrew
BOWERS, Kate
BROWN, Tyler
BURSEY, Samantha
BUSTIN, Kyle
CANNING, Jonathan
CHAULK, Steven
COLEMAN, Janice
COLLINS, Stephen
COOK, Melissa
CURL, Charlene
ESPEY, Tess
EVANS, Stephen
FOSS, Whitney
GABRIEL, Carolynne
GILLIS, Jasmine
GREELEY, Meghan
GREEN, Charlotte
HANN, Bethaney
HEAD, Kayla
HILD, Margaret
HOWELL, Sarah
HUGHES, Gabrielle
HUGHES, John Douglas
HUNT, Matthew
INGRAM, Matthew
JACKSON TAILLON, Sara
JEWER, Katie
KENNY, Bret
KNEE, Angelica
LAI, Ying How
LAM, Kevin
LANGLOIS, Marie-Isabel
LEGGE, Adam
MACKAY, Alastair
MCCARTHY, Joshua
MITFORD, Virginia
MITTON, Josh
MOULAND, Carolyn
MURPHY, Jillian
MUSANDU, Nyasha
MYLES, Bradley
NORMAN, Ryan
O’CONNOR, Danielle
PAYNE, Amanda
PITTMAN, Jenna
POWER, Amanda
RATISAI, Danai
REYNOLDS, Rochelle
SLADE, Loni
TARGETT, Ashley
WAGHMARE, Sachin
WALSH, Edmund
WELLS, Jake
WHITE, April


SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK DIRECTOR’S LIST 2009-10

ANDERSON, Sacha
BARKER, Jaspen
BENNETT, Stephanie
CAREW, Ashlee
CHAULK, Amanda
DALEY, Erin
DROVER, Heather
EMBERLEY, Samantha
FARRELL, Lindsay
MYERS, Nicole
NORMAN, Ashley
O’DEA, Amelia
SMART, Heather
SOPER, Lynsey
WINTER, Allison


FELLOW OF THE SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES 2009-10

ABBASSI, Rouzbeh
ADIBIASL, Hadi
AGBOMA, Clement
AHMAD, Forhad
AHMED, Abeer
ALAM, Md. Shah
AL-HABASHNEH, Al-Abbass
ALLISON, Jill
ALMUDALLAL, Ahmad
ARIFUJJAMAN, Md.
AUCOIN, Lael
BANZHAF, Pia
BLUNDON, Phillip
BOLAND, Matthew
BOURNE, Christina
BOUTET, Jean-Sebastien
BRENNAN, Patrick
BRIDE, Catherine
BRIDGEMAN, Annette
BRUCE, Andrew
CAI, Haijie
CHAN, Sarah
CHECHI, Kanta
COADY, Bradley
COLLINS, Kayla
CORBETT, Alison
CORKUM, Christopher
EARLE, Trevor
FLEMING, Patrick
FORSEY, Weldon
GAMAGE DON, Gayan
GAN, Gregory
GOLDHAR, Christina
GOULD, Jillian
GREENE, Randal
HANCOCK, Amanda
HANLON, Nancy
HARNUM, Katherine
HARRIS, Katie
HARVEY, R. Richard
HATCHER, Mark
HILLOCK, Susan
HOBBS, Rebecca
HOLLETT, Joshua
HOSSAIN, Khandoker
HOUSSER, Emma
HUMBER, Jessica
IVANY, Amanda
JING, Liang
JOHNSON, Albert
JOHNSON, Kelly
KALANTARNIA, Maryam
KENNEDY, Aaron
KENNEDY, Christopher
KHAN, Md. Abdesh
KHAN, Mohammad Jahangir
KNIGHT, John
LAMBERT, Carolyn
LAMBERT, Mary
LI, Pu
LIU, Jiancheng
LIU, Shanshan
LIU, Xiaorong
LOU, Yijun
LUEDEE, Jonathan
LUNDRIGAN, Sarah
MACEACHERN, Jill
MALLICK Taslim
MARTIN, Darryl
MARTIN, Nancy
MATTHEWS, Golda
MCDONALD, Karen
MCDONALD, Mark
MCNABB, Christopher
MONTANO, Gloria
MONTEITH, Andrew
NELSON-HAMILTON, Laura
PENTON, Valerie
PICKRELL, Alison
PIERCE, Leslie
PILGRIM, Brettney
PITTMAN, Paula
POLLOCK, Tiffany
PUTHUKKUDI CHALIL, Swapna
RAHMAN, Taufiqur
RAUMAN, Peggy
ROBERTS. Kara
ROBINSON, Jason
ROBINSON, Julie
SABRAH, Tamer
SAM-AGGREY,
Horatio Godfrey
SARKER, Muzaddid
SHAKER, Mohamed
SIKDAR, Khokan
SQUIRES, Susan
ST. HILAIRE, Dominique
STANLEY, Ryan
STEEL, M. Abigail
SUTHERLAND, Maggie
SWAB, Michelle
TAN, Zhuliang
TAYLOR, Rocky
TUCKER, Amy
TURNER, Ashley
VAMADEVAN, Varatharajan
WARD, Jamie
WARREN, John
WILKERSON, Corinne
WILLE, Michelle
WILSON, Erika
ZHAI, Zhichun
ZHANG, Ying
ZHONG, Ying

Share