Please Enter a Search Term

Deanís list 2008-09

FACULTY OF ARTS
DEAN’S LIST 2008-09


ALLAN, Catherine
ANSTEY, Robert
AUBERT, Sarah
AUSTIN, Elizabeth
AYLWARD, Erin
AYLWARD, Meaghan
AYLWARD, Stephen
BANOUB, Daniel
BARBOUR, Michelle
BARNEY, Jenna
BASSETT, Melissa
BECK, Angela
BELIAKOU, Kiryl
BENNETT, Liam
BILL, Roger
BISHOP, Juanita
BOGGAN, Nicole
BOULOS, Alan
BRACE, Ann
BRACE, Samantha
BRASSARD, Janine
BRUFF, Kyla
BUGDEN, Kate
BUGDEN, Paula
BUNGAY, Jonathan
BURSEY, Elizabeth
BURT, Matthew
CALLANAN, Timothy
CARDINAL, Matthew
CARROLL, Lauren
CHEATER, Stacey
CLARK, Douglas
COOKE, Katherine
COSTELLO, Leah-Jane
CRITCH, Aaron
DALEY, Eleanor
DARCY, Michael
DAVISON, Angela
DE ROO, Tessa
DESSON, Rae
DOLD, Sophie
DOODY, Rodney
DROOG, Kayla
DUNNE, Angela
DUNNE, Bradley
DWYER, Tiffany
DYKE, Jennifer
DYMOND, Veronica
EDWARDS, Michaelena
EID, Amanda
EISNER, Brittany
ELLWOOD, Kathleen
EMBREE, Anne
EVANS, Kayla
FAREWELL, Sarah
FELT, Alanna
FELTHAM, Leia
FITZGERALD, Sarah
FLEMING, Sean
FLYNN, Emma
FRENCH, Katheryne
GALLAGHER, Richard
GLAVINE, Maria
GONNEVILLE, Mary K.
GOULD, Gregory
GRACE, Byran
GREENE, David
HARVEY, Andrew
HAWKINS, Jenna
HAYNES, Kirsten
HEATH, Peter
HIBBS, Ashley
HINCHEY, Rory
HODDER, Victoria
HOLLETT, Meghan
HOLWELL, Corey
HOPKINS, Katheryn
HOSKINS, Megan
HURICH, Petter
HURLEY, Stephen
HYSLOP, Margaret
INGRAM, Alisha
JANES, Aaron
JENKINS, Nigel
JENSEN, Anders
JONES, Robert
JONES, Stephen
KAVANAGH, Shawn
KAWAJA, Kate
KEDDY, Josh
KEITH, Fiona
KENDELL, Tammy-Rae
KENNY, Catherine
KHRAISHI, Sarah
KIRKPATRICK, Erika
LANGILLE, Courtney
LARACY, Ashley
LAWRENCE, Lyndsey
LEAMON, Shaundel
LEBLANC, Kathleen
LEE, Theresa
LINEHAN, Jennifer
LOBEL, Rachel
LOOMIS, Emily
LOTHIAN, Kelsey
MACGILLIVRAY, Janet
MACLAUGHLIN, Jillian
MAHONEY, Meghan
MALLINSON, Hannah
MARKUSSEN-BROWN, Justin
MARTIN, Sarah
MARTIN, Tia
MARVIN, Tristan
MATCHIM, John
MAXWELL, Erin
MCDONALD, Sarah
MCGOWAN, Rowena
MCKELVIE, Mark
MERCER, Kiel
MILLER, Stephen
MILLEY, Philip
MILLS, Leanne
MONTGOMERIE, Leah
MOORE, Jonathan
MOSS, Sarah
MOULTON, Lea
MOULTON, Matthew
MURPHY, Erin
MURPHY, Kate
NEWCOMBE, Katherine
NICOLL, Katherine
O’BRIEN, Sean
O’GORMAN, Ellen
O’NEILL, Kerry
OSMOND, Justin
O’TOOLE, Maggie
PARRILL, Erika
PARSONS, Amy
PARSONS, Katrina
PEDDLE, Skylar
PIERCEY, Susan
POMEROY, M. Trevor
POPE, Leslie
POWELL, L. Andrea
POWER, Amanda
POWER, Nicole
POWER, Suzanne
PRICE, Jonathan
PURDY, David
QUINLAN, Heather
RALPH, Rebecca
REES, Kyle
RING, Robert
ROSE, Jacinta
ROTTBOLL, Leyna
ROYLE, Melissa
RYDER, Justin
SAMSON, Laura
SEXTON, Jillian
SHEPPARD, Megan
SIM, Kellie
SIMMONDS, Faye
SKEARD, Janelle
SMITH, Anna
SMITH, Frederick
SMITH, Peter
SPURRELL, Philip
STEWART, Graeme
SUTHERLAND, Andrew
TERRY, Jillian
THISTLE, Paul
TRAVERS, Brandi
TUCKER, Karen
TUNSTALL, Jackie
VAN DER LINDE, Stephanie
VARDY, Ashley
WALDICK, Kristin
WALSH, Evan
WALSH, Kathryn
WALSH, Miranda
WARREN, Genevieve
WESTIN, Anna
WHALEN, Sarah
WHITE, Richard
WHITE, Zaren
WHITMAN, Katelyn
WHITTEN, Elizabeth
WICKENS, Chastity
WILLIAMS, Mark
WILTON, Kimberley
WINTERS, Laura
WORSLEY, Emily
YOUNG, Rebecca


FACULTY OF BUSINESS
ADMINISTRATION DEAN’S LIST 2008-09


ADDETIA, Nashila
AKHTAR, Sidra
ATTWOOD, Samantha
AVERY, Ashley
AVERY, Steven
BANNISTER, Matthew
BARNES, Chris
BARRON, Stephen
BASTOW, Blair
BENNETT, Daniel
BISHOP, Ashley
BISHOP, Grant
BLACKMORE, Ashley
BLAKE, Sara
BREEN, Erika
BRENNAN, Chris
BREWER, Cynthia
BROWN, Johanna
BUTT, Joanne
CAHILL, Nancy
CAKE, Tanya
CHAULK, Kasey
CHILDS -TRASK, Terri
COLBOURNE, Vicki
COLEMAN, Deborah
COLES, Ryan
COLLINS, Brittany
COMPTON, Jasmine
CROSBIE, Mary
DAWE, Bronson
DEAN, Codey
DENTY, Megan
DICKS, Christopher
DUGGAN, Stephanie
DUNPHY, Justin
DUPLESSIS, Jacques
DWYER, Ashley
EARLE, Johnathon
ENGLISH, Patrick
EVOY, Andrea
FISHER, Sarah
FOWLER, Angie
FUDGE, Gina
GIBBONS, Michael
GOODRIDGE, James
GORMAN, Julie
GRAHAM, Kelsey
GREEN, Shawn
GUINEY, Kathleen
GULLAGE, Erin
GUY, Jacalyn
HANDRIGAN, MaryBeth
HANLON, Katrina
HARDING, Jana-Lee
HARRIS, Michael
HEARN, Justin
HILLIER, Cayla
HISCOTT, Michael
HODGE, Jessany
HOGAN, Shawn
HOLDEN, Laura
HOLLETT, Tara
HULL, Nancy
HUNG, Yu-Shan
HUTCHINGS, Deidre
HYNES, Madeline
KANE, Dianna
KEATING, Brittany
KEMP, Travis
KNIGHT, Patricia
LAMBE, Serena
LEE, Casy
MALLARD, Christopher
MARGOLIS, Matthew
MARTIN, Danielle
MASON, Susannah
MATTHEWS, Kayla
MCGRATH, Sean
MCKAY, Ian
MEANEY, Meighan
MERCER, Danielle
MERCER, Stephen
MURPHY, Andrew
MYLES, Megan
NDEKWERE, Natasha
PARRILL, Erika
PEDDIGREW, Michael
PEDDIGREW, Sarah
PHELAN, Samantha
POWER, Adam
PRICE, Jonathan
REID, Amanda
REID, Pamela
ROBSON, Holly
SACUTA, Courtney
SINGLETON, Jeff
SMALL, Jessie
SMITH, Bradley
SMITH, Jennifer
STOYLES, Allison
STUCKLESS, Shane
THISTLE, Andrea
THOMPSON, Rebecca
THORNE, Scott
TUCK, Terry
TUFF, David
WALSH, Andrew
WHALEN, Patrick
WHITE-DZURO, Alexandra
WILKINS, Alicia
WINSOR, Stephen
YANG, Lewis
YOUNG, Gregory
YU, Dehong
ZENG, Mao Zhou
ZHANG, Jie


FACULTY OF EDUCATION
DEAN’S LIST 2008-09


BAGGS, Katherine
BAILEY, Kayla
BALLARD, Allison
BENNETT, Adriana
BENNETT, Michelle
BEST, Rodney
BLACK, Tracey
BREWER, Marsha
BROCKMEYER, Amy
BROWN, Bettina
BRYDEN, Justin
BUCHANAN, Kiah
BURTON, Nichole
BUTLER, Cindy
BUTLER, Joan
BUTLER, Rebecca
CHIPP, Elizabeth
CLOUSTON, Kaitlin
COCHRANE, Lynn
CURTIS, Bernice
DARRIGAN, Sara Leah
DAWSON, Janis
DIXON, Eric
DONOVAN, Maggie
DOUCETTE, Joanna
DOUGLAS, Jeffery
DOYLE, Joanne
DWYER, Christa
DYCK, Jessica
EATON, Allison
ELLSWORTH-POWER, Linda
EMBERLEY, Claire
ETTINGER, Jonathan
FITZPATRICK, Kimberley
FLIGHT, Amy
GALE, Susan
GILBERT, Laura
GRIFFITHS, Stephanie
HALL, Jennifer
HANCOCK, Lynette
HAPGOOD, Adam
HOWELL, Phillip
HUTCHINGS, Alexander
HUXTER, Nikita
HYDE, Lisa
IVANY, Stephanie
JANES, Natasha
KEOUGH, Kayla
LEDREW, Danielle
LEE, Robert
LEONARD, Michael
LEVMAN, Jessica
LEWIS, Karen
MACGILLIVRAY, Jenina
MANNING, Krista
MCGRATH, Allison
MELAY, Mallory
MERCER, Angela
MERCER, Michelle
MESSERVEY, Elena
MITCHELL, Lori
MOMBOURQUETTE, Laura
NOSEWORTHY, Amy
NOSEWORTHY, Melanie
O’DRISCOLL, Dominic
PARSONS, Amy
PARSONS, Keshia
PERRETT, Robyn-Lynn
PERRY, Laura
PIKE, Connie
PITCHER, Sarah
PORTER, Jaime
POWER, Aaron
PRITCHETT, Jennifer
PROSSER, Amanda
RAPLH, Kayla
REID, Michael
SAUNDERS, Tara
SISCOE, Adam
SMALL, Laura
SMITH, Jenna
SMITH, Stephanie
SNOOK, Amy
STANBURY, Jennifer
SULLIVAN, David
TAYLOR, Michael
TEMPLE, Nicole
THOMSON, Christina
THORNHILL, Amy
TOBIN, Martin
VANBLARCOM, Whitney
WALL, Natalie
WARD, Amanda
WARD, Kayla
WAYE, Nicole
WEEKS, Geoffrey
WELLS, Laura
WHEADON, Nicole
WHITE, Sarah
WOOLARD, Heather
WORTHMAN, Matthew
YOUNG, Crystal


FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
AND APPLIED SCIENCE
DEAN’S LIST 2008-09


ADESOYE, Abraham
ALEXANDER, Laura
ANDREWS, Leah
AU, Declan
BAKER, Amanda
BALL, David
BARRY, Christa
BATSTONE, Samantha
BAVIS, Ashley
BEEHAN, Maria
BELLOWS, Spencer
BHATIA, Nikhil
BOLT, Aaron
BOWN, Andrew
BOYD, Robert
BRAGG, Jordan
BRODIE, Jane
BRUCE, Wayne
BURRY, Mark
BUTTON, Jocelyn
BYRNE, Allan
CHAULK, Mitchell
CLEMENTS, Timothy
CLUETT, Dennis
COLLINS, Melissa
COVE, Samuel
CRAIG, Stephen
CULL, Joshua
CURNEW, Amanda
DAVIES, Hywel
DAWE, Garrett
DEMPSTER, Brent
DIEF, Mohamed
DIEZ GUTIERREZ KLADT, Jose Antonio
DROVER, Matthew
FLYNN, Mark
FORBES, Jason
GIEBFRIED, Andrew
GREELEY, Steven
GROVES, Joshua
GULLIVER, Stephanie
GUY, Brent
HARTMANN, Karl
HARVEY, Brendan
HITCHEN-UNDERHAY, Andrew
HOUSE, Thomas
HOWLETT, Kyle
HYNES, Joshua
JIANG, Peng
JOHANSEN, Alf
KENNY, Neil
LINEGAR, Allan
LEVESQUE, Chad
LOVELESS, Kevin
MARSH, Brent
MCHUGH, Andrew
MCKAY, Daniel
MILLER, Whitney
MITCHELMORE, Paul
MOORES, Dameion
MYRDEN, Andrew
NARVEKAR, Priyank
NASH, Samantha
NEVIN, Christopher
NOEL, Adam
NOEL, Nicholas
NOFTLE, Melissa
NOLAN, Wayne
NORMAN, Deidre
NOSEWORTHY, Michael
O’BRIEN, Grant
O’CONNELL, Tamara
O’DONNELL, Robyn
O’KEEFE, Clare
OLIVER, Ryan
O’RIELLY, Kristine
OSMOND, Andrew
PANSARE, Nikhil
PARK, Jordan
PEACH, Andrew
PEDDIGREW, Bradley
PIKE, Amy
PIKUL, James
PITCHER, Mark
PITTMAN, Laura
PORTER, Allan
POWER, James
QUANN, Adam
REYNOLDS, Mark
ROE-BOSE, Lachlan
ROGERS, David
ROPSON, Justin
ROYLE, Michael
RYAN, Bernard
RYAN, Susan
SCHOONHOVEN, Daniel
SHEPPARD, Joshua
SKINNER, Justin
SMITH, Matthew
SUTTON, Mark
TUCKER, Bradley
VANDRISH, Peter
WADDEN, Thomas
WATSON, Paul-David
WHIFFEN, Joseph
WILLIAMS, Kirsten
WILLIAMS, Steven
YOUNG, Adam
ZHANG, Enze
ZHANG, Pu
ZHANG, Zhijing


SCHOOL OF HUMAN KINETICS
AND RECREATION
DIRECTOR’S LIST 2008-09


ADAMS, Nichole
BECK, Katie
BUDGELL, Alexandria
CLARKE, Kayla
CRITCH, Laura
DAWE, Emily
EMBERLEY, Steve
FLEET, Natasha
FORSEY, Victoria
GREENE, Juliana
HAMILTON, Alan
HARRIS, Savanna
HOGAN, Jennifer
LONG, Rebecca
MACDONALD, Michael
MACLEOD, Meghan
MCLEAN, Tonya
NEVIN, Stephanie
PIERCEY, Courtney
PENNEY, Michael
PEVERIL, Rachel
RING, Kathleen
ROBERTS, Joni
SCOTT, Ruth
SMITH, Catherine
STRATTON, Shane
STRONG, Kelly
SULLIVAN, Kathleen
THOMAS, Mackenzie


FACULTY OF MEDICINE
DEAN’S LIST 2008-09


AVERY, Susan
BUTT, Renelle
CHARD, Marisa
DOODY, Lesley
DUPLISEA, Jonathan
FAGAN, Richard
GOODFELLOW, Alfred
HALL, Allison
HANSFORD, Erika
HOLDEN, David
KING, Heidi
LEDREW, Robyn
LEONARD, Allison
LEUNG, Jason
MACDONALD, David
MACPHERSON, Ian
MAYSON, Douglas
MERCER, Jamison
MYERS, Thereasa
O’DEA, Heather
PARSONS, Amanda
SHEEHAN, Brendan
SIMMONDS, Andrea
SPURRELL, Richard Mark

SCHOOL OF MUSIC
DIRECTOR’S LIST 2008-09


ABBOTT, Jillian
ADAMS, Heidi
BEVAN-BAKER, Kate
BRAMBLE, Michael
CHAYTOR, Julie
COWAN, Steven
EMBERLEY, Jennifer
HARVEY, Lisa
HOLLOWAY, Philip
HYNES, Stephen
LATHAM, Scott
MILLEY, Erin
MURRAY, Laura
THOMSON, Kalen
SMALL, Sarah
STOCKWELL, Gordon


SCHOOL OF NURSING
DIRECTOR’S LIST 2008-09


ALLINGHAM, Christi
ANSTEY, Reegan
AVERY, Haley
AVERY, Stephanie
BALDWIN, Tammy
BANFIELD-FARRELL, Meghan
BARKER, Stephanie
BARTLETT, Anna
BELBIN, Dee
BENSON, Krista
BILLARD, Gina
BLAKE, Lesley
BOLAND, Stephanie
BRADBURY, Megan
BRAKE, Meghan
BROWNE, Jane
BROWNE, Jenine
BULLIS, Lindsey
BURRY, Samantha
BURT, Catherine
BURTON, Matthew
BUSSEY, Sarah
BUTT, Teri-Lynn
CADWELL, Robyn
CAINES, Chelsea
CANNING, Tammy
CHAMBERS, Kaitlan
CHURCHILL, Kayla
CLARKE, Laura
CLARKE, Mallory
COLBOURNE, Gina
CUMBEN, Courtney
DALLEY, Sara
DICKS, Anne
DOUGLAS, Donna
DOWNING, Jessica
DOWNING, Laura
DUFFNEY, Kerriann
FAGAN, Laura
FITZPATRICK, Erin
FOLEY, Kimberly
GEORGE, Jana
GOOBIE, Ashley
GOSSE, Jessica
GRANTER, Nicole
HAMLYN, Angela
HARTY, Christopher
HEFFERAN, Ashley
HICKEY, Nikita
HOBBS, Jennifer
HOLMES, Joshua
HULL, Ashley
HUSSEY, Meagan
JONES, Gena
JOSEPH, Shauna
KEATS, Lesley
KEHOE, Mitchell
KELLY, Erin
KENNEDY, Michele
KENWAY, Morgan
KING, Nicole
LAWS, Gillian
LE BLANC, Nicole
MAHER, Tiffany
MCDONALD, Kathryn
MITCHELL, Courtney
MOLLOY, Lesley
MOSS, Charley-Ann
NICHOLS, Jerrica
NORMAN, Monica
NORTHCOTT, Kristina
OATES, Tracey
OLDFORD, Laura
OUELLETTE, Stephanie
PARRILL, Stephanie
PAYNE, Melinda
PENNEY, Katherine
PENNEY, Megan
PHILLIPS, Katie
PHILPOTT, Ashley
POWELL, Sarah
REID, Tula
ROBERTS, Laura
ROBINSON, Laura
SAINSBURY, Jennifer
SHAW, Jennifer
SILLER, Aaron
SPURRELL, Kelly
STOCKLEY, Nicole
TOWNSEND, Mary
TRAVERSE, Renee
TRIMM, Traci
VAN STAALDUINEN, Kaitlin
WALSH, Alicia
WARREN, Amy
WEIR, Philip
WHITE, Brittany
WILLIAMS, Stephanie
WINSOR, Catrina
YOUNG, Kyrene


SCHOOL OF PHARMACY
DIRECTOR’S LIST 2008-09


BALSOM, Catherine
COOMBS, Stephen
CRANE, Eryn
DAWE, Megan
GHUMMAN, Ammara
HAMODAT, Sarai
HILTZ, Ava
HORSFALL, Jennifer
LEIL, Krista
MARTIN, Stacy
MCDONALD, Jaime
MUSICK, Lisa
PATTERSON, Ashley
PERCHARD, Elizabeth
RIDEOUT, Stefan
SCHWENGER, Erin


FACULTY OF SCIENCE
DEAN’S LIST 2008-09


ABDEL-RAZEK, Omar
ADAMS, John
ALCOCK, Brian
ALTEEN, Hilary
AYLWARD, Shannon
BARASA, Brenda
BARBOUR, Lindsay
BARNES, Caroline
BARRON, Jessica
BARTLETT, Andrew
BEATON, Adam
BELBEN, Jody
BESAW, Jessica
BLACKWOOD, Amanda
BLAGDON, Ashley
BOTSFORD, Alex
BOUZAN, Stephen
BREEN, Jennie
BRIDGER, Alexander
BROPHY, Nancy
BRUCE, Jeanette
BUCKLEY, Colleen
BUHARIWALLA, Catherine
BURKE, Gabrielle
BURKE, Matthew
BURKE, Megan
BURT, Julia
BUTLER, Dayna
BUTLER, Laura
BUTT, Allison
BUTT, Stephanie
BUTTON, Cait
CAMPBELL, Colin
CAMPBELL, Elaina
CASHIN, Timothy
CAUL, Patrick
CHAPMAN, Andrew
CHOWDHURY, Rummy
CLARKE, Erica
COADY, Meaghan
COFFEY, Hilary
COLBOURNE, Jennifer
COLBOURNE, Kayla
COLE, Maggie
COLLETT, Meghan
CONNORS, Colleen
COOPER, Paula
COSTELLO, Lorne
CROCKER, Joy
CURRIE, Jens
CURRIN, Matthew
DANIELS, Jennifer
DART, Bradley
DAVIS, Michael
DAWSON, Hailey
DEAN, Ryan
DECKER, Sarah
DIAS, Alexander
DICKS, Robynn
DINN, Sarah
DOBBIN, Ashley
DOYLE, Rebecca
DROVER, Marcus
DUCEY, Michael
DUFF, Melissa
DUGGAN, Daniel
DUKE, Natalie
DWYER, Christopher
ELLIOTT, Andrew
EVANS, Bradley
FANCY, Brandon
FARRELL, Keelia
FITZPATRICK, Matthew
FLYNN, Alanna
FOLEY, Robert
FOWLER, Candace
FRAPPIER, Alexandrine
FRASER, Christopher
FRASER, Kalip
FURLONG, Kayla
GARDINER, Rachel
GILLINGHAM, Naomi
GOODRICK, Samantha
GRANDY, Victoria
GRANTER, Alissa
GRANVILLE, Kevin
GRANVILLE, Stephanie
GREENE, Martina
GREENE, Meghan
GRZETIC, Doug
HAMILTON, Stefan
HANN, Sarah
HEWITT, Nadine
HEWITT, Stephanie
HOLLETT, Sara
HORWOOD, Genevieve
HOSKINS, Cassandra
HOUSE, Kathleen
HOWSE, Alexander
HURLEY, Michael
INDER, Sara
INGRAM, Alisha
JACKMAN, Jessica
JACKSON, Danielle
JENNINGS, Victoria
JENSEN, Brittany
JEWER, Elyse
JIAN, Yong
JONES, Sylina
KAPOOR, Natasha
KEATS, Jordon
KEDDY, Jason
KELLY, Corey
KELLY, Erica
KELLY, Robyn
KENT, Samantha
KEOUGH, Michael
KHOROCHKOV, Eugenia
KING, Justin
KUNG, Danika
LAFITTE, Chantelle
LARACY, Megan
LAURICH, Jason
LE, Andre
LE, Juliet
LEEMAN, Douglas
LEONARD, Catherine
LETHBRIDGE, Rebecca
LETTO, Karla
LILY-VIDAL, Josue
LINEHAN, Victoria
LIVERMAN, Elizabeth
LONG, Blair
LYNCH, Samantha
MACKEY, Francis
MACMILLAN, Luke
MANNING, Kathryn
MARSH, Noelle
MARSH, Sarah
MATCHEM, Heidi
MATTINSON, Rebecca
MAY, Laura
MCCARTER, Shannon
MCCARTHY, Robert
MCDONALD, Matthew
MCINTYRE, Lesley
MCRAE, Samantha
MERCIER, Sinead
MILLER, Lawson
MITCHELL, Perry
MOAKLER, Edward
MONG, Jonathan
MORRIS, Heidi
MULROONEY, Brent
MULROONEY, Renee
MUNDEN, Emily-Ann
MURAM, Sandeep
MURPHY, Leanne
MURPHY, Melanie
NEIL, Jonathan
NIPPARD, Jeffrey
NORMAN, Ashley
NUGENT, Laura
OATES, Christina
O’BRIEN, Tricia
OKE, Krista
O’LEARY, Meghan
OLFORD, Ashley
OLLERHEAD, Barton
O’ROURKE, Sarah
ORR, Catherine
PANTIN, Julia
PARROTT, Amelia
PAUL, Ashley
PAYNE, Ian
PAYNE, Nicole
PEDDLE, Jessica
PENNEY, Jared
PENNEY, Jenelle
PENNEY, Mark
PENNEY, Robyn
PETTEN, Chad
PEVIE, Lorielle
PHELAN, Benoit
PIKE-THACKRAY, Colin
PINTO, Lisa
PIRZADA, Syed
PITTMAN, Alison
PIUS, James
POWELL, Maria
POWER, Angela
PRATT, Michelle
PRICE, Christina
PRIDHAM, Allison
PRINCE, Michael
RANDELL, Nicholas
RAYNOR, Graham
RECKLING, Amy
REDDIGAN, Jacinta
RICHARDS, Megan
RIDEOUT, Shaun
ROBERE, Robert
ROSS, David
ROWSELL, Mark
ROY, Lyndsay
RYAN, Morag
SAUNDERS, Denika
SAUNDERS, Lisa
SENIOR, Debbie
SHEPPARD, Bradley
SHEPPARD, Jessica
SKINNER, Andrew
SLANEY, Paula
SMALL, Christopher
SMITH, Stephanie
SOHI, Raman
SPENCE, Andrew
SQUIRES, Jessica
STAPLETON, Maria
STOKES, William
STONE, Heather
SULLIVAN, Mitchell
SWYERS, Jennifer
THORBURN, Casey
TURNER, Joshua
UNDERHILL, Kathleen
VAN FRAASSEN, Adrian
VARDY, Kathryn
VINCENT, Deirdre
WADDEN, Daniel
WARREN, Marlena
WATTON, David
WEBBER, Brendan
WELLS, Heidi
WHEELER, Kathryn
WHELAN, Christina
WHITE, Meagan
WHITE, Scott
WILLIAMS, Ashley
WILLIAMS, Karen
WINSOR, Catherine
WINSOR, Charlene
WOODMAN, Angella
WOODMAN, Kathryn
YOUDEN, Courtney
YOUNG, Vanessa


SIR WILFRED GRENFELL COLLEGE
PRINCIPAL’S LIST 2008-09


ANDERSON, Jillian
ANDREWS, Jonathan
BELBIN, Ryan
BENNETT, Simone
BLACK, Pamela
BLANCHARD, Kathleen
BOLAND, Cindy
BOWERS, Andrew
BROWN, Jennifer
BUCKLE, Dawn
BUTT, Cassandra
CHAISSON, Shianne
CHISHOLM, Diana
CLARKE, Samantha
CURL, Charlene
DAWE, Christopher
DOLOMOUNT, Lindsay
DOLTER, Ashley
DUHART, Tyler
DYKE, Katherine
ESPEY, Tess
FURLONG, Jennifer
GABRIEL, Carolynne
GARCIN, Jonathan
GREELEY, Meghan
HACKETT, Jessica
HARNETT, Tara
HOWELL, Jessica
HOWELL, Sarah
HUGHES, Gabrielle
HYNES, Mark
HYNES, Nathan
JONES, Jenna
KEEPING, Samantha
KENNEDY, Amanda
KING, Heather
KNEE, Angelica
KOEHN, Sarah
KYTE, Elizabeth
LAM, Kevin
LEGGE, Adam
LEGGE, Matthew
LI, Yandan
LOCKYER, Kathleen
LOMOND, Adam
MACDONALD, Brittany
MACKAY, Alastair
MARTIN, Edward
MCCAFFERTY, Nicole
MCLEAN, Jared
MERCER, Jaclyn
MONAFU, Dan
MOULAND, Carolyn
MUSANDU, Nyasha
NEILSON, Tyler
NELSON, Erikalynne
NORMAN, Ryan
O’CONNOR, Danielle
OLSON, Kimberly
PARRILL, Tyler
PENTON, Nancy
POWER, Amanda
ROBERTS, Tara
ROBINSON, David
SKIFFINGTON, Robert
SLADE, Loni
SMITH, Bruce
SMITH, Christine
SQUAREY, Melissa
STRICKLAND, Nikita
THURAIRATNAM, Ruha
VARDY, Meredith
WARD, Craig
WARFORD, Sharon
WHIFFEN, Leanne
WINSOR, Nicki-Lee
WORTH, Damien
XIA, Qing Xu


SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK
DIRECTOR’S LIST 2008-09


ABBOTT, Melissa
BARKER, Jaspen
BENNETT, Stephanie
BOLT, Tara
BRUSHETT, Lisa
CAHILL, Amanda
DALEY, Erin
EMBERLEY, Samantha
FIGUEROA, Teresa
NOFTALL, Raylene
O’DEA, Amelia
PHILLIPS, Ashley
SOPER, Lynsey
WALTERS, Danielle


FELLOW OF THE SCHOOL
OF GRADUATE STUDIES 2008-09


ABRAHAM, Jacob
ADSOOL, Vikrant
AGOZZINO-ORGAN, Leigh
AMARASINGHE, Muddumage Dilan
ANAIS, Seantel
ANDERSON, Jonathan
ARVANI, Farid
BAKER, Jedediah
BARRETT, John
BODNER, John
BOONE, Helen
BOWEN, Kathryn
BREEN, Sarah-Patricia
BROTHERS, Dana
BROWN, Paul
CAINES, Jonathan
CARRUTHERS, Erin
CATMUR, Allison
CHAFE, Paul
CHAKRABORTTY, Pradipta
CHATMAN, Shawn
CHEN, Hao
CLARK, Jo-Anna
COATES, Michael
CUFF, Andrew
DANELIUK, Lynda
DANG, Anh Thu
DAVIS, Reade
DOLLEMONT, Cindy
DUFF, Jill
DURNIN, Ainslie
DWYER, Allan
EDMONDS, Susan
FAN, Lingling
FENG, Charles Yu
FERDAUS, Syeda
FERGUSON, Renee
FLEMING, Scott
FUDGE, Susan
GALEGO, Carol-Ann
GILL, David
GILLETT, Heather
GODBOUT, Genevieve
HALL, Norma
HANCOCK, Stephanie
HAYNE, Christie
HILLIER, Lindsay
HOOPER, Laura
HUMBER-BRENNAN, Cathy Nadine
IKKI, Salameh
IRVINE, Melanie
ISLAM, Mohammed
JASSIM, Esam
JIN, Yu
KANDLER, Renate
KETTLE, Cynthia
KHALIFA, Mohamed
KHAN, Md. Nahidul
KITTA, Andrea
KNICKLE, David Craig
KOUWENBERG, Amy-Lee
KUDALE, Amit
KUKAC, Jessica
LALOR, Joshua
LEARNING, Jeffery
LEE, Jon
LESLIE, Paul
LI, Xiangwen
LILLIS, Ashlee
LIKO, Tomas
LU, Shiliang
MACISAAC, Brian
MAHMOUD, Nahla
MALLARD, Cheryl
MANOR, Melissa
MANZER, Joshua
MARION, Cassandra
MARTIN, Bryan
MCCARTHY, Scott
MCKECHNIE, Rhiannon
MCNEIL, Mark
MCNEILL, Lynne
MERNER, Brad
MOSS, Riley
MYRON, Brent
NOEL, Valerie
OLDFORD, Brenda
ORDONEZ, Martin
PAREWICK, Kathleen
PENNEY, Peter
PHAN, Chrystal
PIKE, Kenton
PING, Jing
POLOMSKA, Anna
QUINTON, Bruce
RAGEH, Osama
ROBERTS, Jonas
ROWSELL, Dean
RYAN, Mary
SAWECZKO, Angelique
SHARPE, Erin
SMALL, Contessa
SONG, Andrew
SOUDERS, Amanda Kate
STACEY, Joy
STACK, Stephanie
STONE, Gillian
STRACHAN, Jeremy
STRONG, Grant
SWINARTON, Lindsay
SZAKACS, Csaba Elemer
TERRY, Kevin
THOMPSON, Lesley
TODD, Amy
TRAVERSE, Amanda
UPSHALL, Michael
URQUHART, Emily
VICKERSON, Andrew
WANG, Li
WILLIAMS, Sherri
WRIGHT, Heather
WU, Hongjing
WU, Xiaonan
YASAR, Oznur
YOSHIMURA, Ayako
YOUNG, Stephanie
YUNGBLUT, Christopher
ZHANG, Jian-Jun
ZHANG, Xiaoning
Share