Please Enter a Search Term

Computer lab schedule



Saturday

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday
9:00-10:00 Closed Closed
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-1:00 SOCI 3040 001 SOCI 3040 002
1:00-2:00
2:00-3:00 SOCI 6049 001 COMP 2710 001
3:00-4:00 BIOL 4605 001
4:00-5:00
5:00-6:00
6:00-7:00
7:00-8:00 ENGL 4401 056 BIOL 4605 002 ENGL 4401 056
8:00-9:00

Day Date Time Class
Thursday Sept 11 9:00-10:15 Library
Thursday Sept 11 10:30-11:45 Library
Friday Sept 12 11:00-11:50 Library Instruction - GEOG 2425
Friday Sept 12 12:00-12:50 Library Instruction - RUSS 2900
Friday Sept 12 2:00-4:50 BIOC 4211
Tuesday Sept 16 9:00-10:15 Library
Tuesday Sept 16 10:30-11:45 Library
Wednesday Sept 17 1:00-1:50 Library Instruction - MUSI 1002
Thursday Sept 18 9:00-10:15 Library
Thursday Sept 18 10:30-11:45 Library
Thursday Sept 18 3:30-4:45 Library
Friday Sept 19 9:00-9:50 Library
Friday Sept 19 2:00-2:50 Library Intruction - HIST 1012
Friday Sept 19 16:00-16:50 Library
Monday Sept 22 9:00-11:50 Library
Wednesday Sept 24 11:00-11:50 German Courses - Computer Tests
Wednesday Sept 24 1:00-1:50 German Courses - Computer Tests
Thursday Sept 25 9:00-10:15 Library
Thursday Sept 25 10:30-11:45 Library Instruction - ENGL 2000
Friday Sept 26 9:00-9:50 Library
Friday Sept 26 10:30-11:45 Library Instruction - ENGL 2000
Friday Sept 26 2:00-2:50 Library Instruction - HIST 1012
Tuesday Sept 30 9:00-10:15 Library
Wednesday Oct 1 9:00-9:50 Library
Wednesday Oct 1 1:00-1:50 German Courses - Computer Tests
Friday Oct 3 9:00-9:50 Library
Monday Oct 6 11:00-11:50 German Courses - Computer Tests
Tuesday Oct 7 10:30-11:45 Library Instruction - PSYC 2570
Wednesday Oct 8 12:30-1:45 Library Instruction - ANTH 3083
Friday Oct 10 2:00-2:50 Library Instruction - ENGL 1102
Wednesday Oct 15 9:00-11:50 Instructional Development
Thursday Oct 16 9:00-10:15 Library Instruction - SOCI 3318
Friday Oct 17 9:00-9:50 Library Instruction - ENGL 1080
Monday Oct 20 5:30-6:45 Library Instruction - ENGL 1021
Tuesday Oct 21 10:00-12:00 ACEnet - Introduction to N1 Grid Engine
Wednesday Oct 22 9:00-9:50 Library Instruction - ENGL 1110
Thursday Oct 23 10:30-11:50 Instructional Development
Thursday Oct 23 3:30-4:45 Library Instruction
Friday Oct 24 9:00-9:50 Library Instruction - ENGL 1110
Friday Oct 24 10:00-12:00 ACEnet - Introduction to N1 Grid Engine
Tuesday Oct 28 9:00-10:30 POSC 6010
Tuesday Oct 28 10:30-11:50 Instructional Development
Wednesday Oct 29 10:00-11:50 Library Instruction - One on One Tutoring
Thursday Oct 30 9:00-10:30 POSC 6010
Thursday Oct 30 3:15-4:50 ACEnet - Introduction to Gaussian
Friday Oct 31 10:00-12:00 ACEnet - Introduction to Gaussian
Friday Oct 31 12:00-11:50 Library Instruction - One on One Tutoring
Friday Oct 31 2:00-3:50 Library Instruction - ENGL 1080
Monday Nov 3 9:00-12:15 Music Midterm
Tuesday Nov 4 10:00-12:00 ACEnet - Basic Scripting
Wednesday Nov 5 9:00-12:30 Instructional Development
Thursday Nov 6 3:30-4:45 Library
Friday Nov 7 10:00-11:50 ACEnet - Basic Scripting
Tuesday Nov 11 10:00-11:50 ACEnet - Introduction to Makefiles
Friday Nov 14 10:00-11:50 ACEnet - Introduction to Makefiles
Tuesday Nov 18 10:00-11:50 ACEnet - Efficient Use of Compilers
Friday Nov 21 10:00-11:50 ACEnet - Efficient Use of Compilers
Monday Dec 8 9:00-4:30 DELT
Tuesday Dec 9 9:00-4:30 DELT
Wednesday Dec 10 9:00-4:30 DELT
Thursday Dec 11 9:00-4:30 DELT
This lab can be booked through the Registrar's Office. E-mail acadrmbk@mun.ca or phone 4432.
Share