Please Enter a Search Term

Graduate Students

NameProgramThesis TitleOfficeSupervisor
Nadar Abusara PhD   SN-1006 Tahlan
Md. Zobayer Alam MSc   SN-4096 Roncal
Thaneah Alanazi MSc     Marshall
Samantha Andrews PhD   SN-3106 Leroux
Usha Arigundam MSc   SN-2100 Debnath/Marshall
John Atkinson PhD     Purchase
Kristen Baker MSc   SN-2100 Staveley
Kate Barley PhD   Marine Institute Rose
David Belanger PhD   OSC-4016A Gagnon
Renald Belley PhD   OSC -2003 Snelgrove
Jessica Benkaroun PhD     Lang
Dhrumit Bhatt MSc   SN-4116G Debnath/Roncal
Sander Boisen PhD On The Flora of Newfoundland: A Molecular Approach   Roncal
Maegwin Bonar MSc     Vander Wal
Lucien Boudreau MSc   SN-1088 Staveley
Heather Bowlby PhD   OSC Fleming
Luke Bown PhD   SN-2097 Bignell
Tyler Brown MSc   OSC Rise
Christopher Callahan MSc     Marshall
Neus Campanya I. Llovett PhD   OSC Snelgrove
Holly Caravan PhD   SN-4113 Chapman
Laura Carmanico MSc   Marine Institute Rowe
Christian Carnevale MSc   OSC Gamperl
Ryan Carrow MSc     Purchase
Kimberly Chafe Carew MSc   SN-3123 Marshall
Sovit Raj Chalise MSc     Hurford
Andrew Chaulk Msc   SN-4113 Chapman/Whitney
Zhenlong (Lancy) Cheng PhD   SN-1008/SN-4116G Bignell
Peterson (Jake) Coates PhD   Off Campus Chapman
Devin Cochrane PhD   SN-3114 Igamberdiev
William Coffey MSc   SN-1003 Hooper
Emile Colpron MSc     Edinger/Neis
Isabel Costa PhD   OSC Gamperl/Driedzic
Carissa Currie MSc   CFER - Marine Ins. Dominqiue/Robert
Barenya Das MSc   Off Campus Debnath/I
Fraser Davidson MSc     Tahlan/Whitney
Troy Davis MSc   Off Campus Wiersma
Barbara De Moura Neves PhD   SN-4104 Edinger
Jorge Del Angel Rodriguez PhD   OSC Parrish
Brynn Devine PhD   Marine Institute Fisher
Rachelle Dove MSc     Dufour
Jonathon Ebel PhD   SN-3106 Leroux
Khalil Eslamloo PhD   OSC Rise
Mohammad Fazaludeen PhD     Lang/Christian
Devin Flawd PhD   MI Fisher
Jessica Flight MSc   SN-4095 Miller/Stenson
Alexander Flynn MSc   SN3006 Marshall/Carr
Abdou Fofana PhD   SN-3110 Hurford
Margaret Folkins MSc   MI Grant
Yunyun Fu PhD   SN1088/SN-4116G Lang/Rivkin
Gregory Furey MSc   MI Grant
Emilie Geissinger MSc   MI Gregory/Snelgrove
Amrita Ghosh PhD   SN-2100 Debnath/Igamberdiev
Juran Goyali PhD   SN-3114 Debnath/Igamberdiev
Marco Graziano PhD     Purchase
Marc Gruell PhD   SN-3025 Lang
Christopher Hammill MSc     Marino
Christopher Hart MSc     Vander Wal
Azra Hasan PhD     Staveley
Travis Heckford MSc   SN-4116E Wiersma
Victoria Howse MSc   Marine Institute Rowe
Junjie (Grace) Hu PhD   SN-1003 Bykova
Michael Hurley MSc   MI Grant
Sabrina Inkpen PhD   OSC Rise
Daigo Kamada PhD   Marine Inst. Dominique/Robert
Kimberley Keats PhD   OSC Schneider
Kelcey King MSc   SN-1006 Tahlan
Emilie Kissler PhD   SN-3112B Hermanutz
Robyn Knight MSc     Dufour
Ashley Kroyer MSc     Lang
Kyle Krumsick PhD   Marine Inst. E1326 Fisher
Michel Laforge PhD     Vander Wal
Linda Lait PhD   SN-3007 Carr
Ainsley Latour MSc   OSC-3012A/SN-3123 Deibel
Stephanie Leger MSc   SN-4094 Miller
Yuting Li PhD   SN-1008 Bignell
Jingyu Liu PhD   SN4116G Bignell
Catherine Little PhD   Off Campas Chapman/Hillier
Sydney London MSc     Volkoff
Peter Githure M’angale PhD   SN-3007 Staveley
Vanessa Mardones PhD   SN-3112 Hermanutz
Joany Marino Coronado PhD   SN-3110 Hurford
Gwynhyfar Mason MSc   OSC 3008-A Fleming/Bradbury
Bonita Mccuaig PhD   ER-2003 Dufour
Anne Mcleod PHD   SN-3106 Leroux
Evelyn Macrobert MSc   OSC/DFO Robert/Snelgrove
Miguel Mejias MSc     Jones
Eric Merzetti PhD   SN-3006 Staveley
Hugo Morales Gonzalez MSc   SN-4116/ 4096 Roncal/Debnath
Darrell Mullowney PhD   Marine Institute Rose
Hannah Munro PhD   SN-3025 Lang/Whitney
Sarah Nancollas MSc   OSC McGaw
Victoria Neville PhD   Marine Institute Rose
Maria Nieto Blazquez PhD   SN-2097/SN-4096 Roncal
Purvikalyn Pallegar PhD     Lang/Pena-Castillo
Brittany Palm PhD     Purchase
Vladimir Pashin PhD     Staveley
Heather Penney PhD   SN-4105 Purchase
Robert Perry PhD   Off Campus Schneider
Fritz Pichardo Marcano MSc     Roncal
Paul Pitts MSc   SN 2097 Volkoff
Rachelle Porter MSc   OSC Gregory/Snelgrove
Steven Poulos MSc     Purchase
Christina Prokopenko PhD   SN-1003 Vander wal/Hurford
Danielle Quinn PhD   OSC Snelgrove
Devyn Ramsay MSc   OSC Gamperl/Dixon
Kaushalya Rathnayake MSc     Marino
Matteo Rizzuto PhD   SN-3106 Leroux
Katherine Robbins Msc   SN-2093 Jones
Hilary Rockwood MSc   Marine Institute E1322 Fisher
Sheena Roul MSc     Lan/Robertson
Aparna Roy PhD     Pena-Castillo
Mahdokht Sadeghvishjaei MSc     Volkoff
Srabani Saha MSc     Chapman
Elena Salogni PhD   SN-2096 Miller
Carley Schacter PhD   SN-2096 Jones
Laura Siegwart-Collier PhD   Off Campus Hermanutz
Violaine Shikon MSc   MI Robert/Castonguay
Arindam Sikdar MSc   Off Campus Debnath/Igamberdiev
Frankie Slade MSc     Staveley
Jennifer Slade PhD   SN-1092/4116G Staveley
Rebecca Steinhart MSc   OSC Snelgrove
Erin Stevens MSc   SN-1090 Campbell
Justin Strong PhD     Vander Wal
Suman Upadhyay MSc     Debnath/Igamberdiev
Mallory Van Wyngaarden MSc   OSC Snelgrove/Bradbury
Joost Verhoeven PhD     Dufour/Mercier
Michael Vilimek MSc   Off Campus Purchase
Rachel Wigle MSc   SN4116E Weirsma/McMullin
Nathan Wilke PhD   OSC Fleming
Margie Wilkes MSc   SN-3112 Hermanutz
Brendan Wringe PhD   OSC Purchase/Fleming
Semra Yalcin PhD   SN 3106 Leroux
Sana Zabihi-Seissan MSc     Vander Wal
Liang Zhu MSc   MI Fisher/Robert
Share