BIOS 2017-2018 Executive Members

 

President: Emma Antle

Vice-President: Elisabeth With

Secretary: Cassidy Welsh

Social Chair: Myranda Bursey

Webmaster: Samson Tang

Sports Representative: Lindsee Clark

Environmental Representative: John Godfrey

Second Year Representative: Amelia Lacey

Third Year Representative: Galina Zhuravlyova

Fourth Year Representative: Sean Comeau

General Representatives: Rachel Sorensen & Brianna King

Science Representative: Laura Hillier

 

 

2016-2017 Undergratuate Biology Executive

Kieran Lacey - President

Catarina Da Silva - Vice-President

Sam Burry - Secretary

Mohammad Fahmy - Social Chair 

Kennedy Graham - Webmaster

Emily McDonald - Sports Representative

Alex Hayward - Enviornmental Representative (Missing from photo)

Elisabeth With - Second Year Representative

Sean Comeau - Third Year Representative

Stephen Trickett - Fourth Year Representative

Emma Antle - General Representative

Justin Johnson - General Representative

Julian Johnson - Science Representative

 

2015-2016 Undergraduate Biology Executive

 

Phil Hilier - President

Raylene Noftall - Vice President

Rizza Jg - Secretary

Chelsea Payne - Social Chair

Nicholas Kardos - Webmaster

Kieran Lacey - Sports Representative

Sarah Banks - Environmental Representative

Sean Comeau - Second Year Representative

Kennedy Graham - Third Year Representative

Mitchell Trickett - Fourth Year Representative

Kristen Baker - General Representative

Jill Barrett - General Representative

Richard Tingskou - Science Representative

 

2014-2015 Undergraduate Biology Executive

 

2013-2014 Undergraduate Biology Executive

Michelle Valliant - President

Matt Westcott - Vice-President

Yegappan Suppiah - Secretary

Curtis Dinn - Social Chair

Zachary Laing - Sports Representative

Miles Fielden - Webmaster

Greg Furey - Environment Representative

Kaela Walsh - Science Representative

Amanda Moores - General Representative

Mary Alliston Butt - General Representative

Maggie McGuire - 4th Year Representative

Lindsay Batt - 3rd Year Representative

Nick Karados - 2nd Year Representative

 

2012-2013 Undergraduate Biology Executive

Sarah Predham- President

Michelle Valliant- Vice President

Brittany Miller- Social Rep

Jacques Van Wijk- 4th Year Rep

Braydi Rice- 3rd Year Rep

Zachary Laing- 2nd Year Rep

Alison Jenkins- General Rep

Stefan Bent- Webmister

Matt Westcott- Sports Rep

Susan Banfield- Science Rep

Mark Earle- Environmental Rep

Tyler Brown- General Rep #2

Jill McCarthy- Secretary

 

2011-2012 Undergraduate Biology Executive

Marcus Moore - President

Sarah Predham - Vice-President

Jillian Janes- Social Rep

Paul Pitts - 4th Year Rep

Brittany Miller - 3rd Year Rep

Michelle Valiant- 2nd Year Rep

Terry Riche - General Rep

Michelle Cunningham - General Rep

Zack Morse - General Rep

Devin Cochrane - Envrionmental Rep

Dan Evans

Chris Williams - Sports Rep

Maria Watton - Secretary

 

2010-2011 Biology Undergraduate Executive

*Missing Victoria "Shute" Shute and the magical Victoria Howse

Contact

Biology

230 Elizabeth Ave

St. John's, NL A1B 3X9 CANADA

Tel: (709) 864-2530

Fax: (709) 864-2552

becomestudent@mun.ca