Committees

COMMITTEES OF SCIENCE FACULTY COUNCIL

  Undergraduate Studies Graduate Studies Nominating Library
DOS

Andy Foster

Len Zedel

Andy Foster

Len Zedel

BIOCHEMISTRY

Valerie Booth

Rob Bertolo

John Robinson

Gene Herzberg

BIOLOGY

 

 

 

Shawn Leroux 

CHEMISTRY

Chris Flinn

Christina Bottaro

 

Graham Bodwell

COMP SCI

Sharene Bungay

Yuanzhu Chen

George Miminis

Antonina Kolokolova 

EARTH SCI

 

 

Aphrodite Indares 

Joe Hodych 

MATH & STATS

Shannon Sullivan

J.C. Loredo-Osti

Hamid Usefi 

Yorck Sommerhauser 

OCEAN SCIENCES

 

 

 

  

PHYSICS & PO

Martin Plumer

Stephanie Curnoe

 Stephanie Curnoe

Mykhalo Evstigneev (C)

PSYCHOLOGY

Christina Thorpe

Mary Courage

David Wilson 

Jamie Drover 

AQUACULTURE   Cyr Couturier    
COGNITIVE & BEHAVIOURAL ECOLOGY   Carolyn Walsh    
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE   Tom Chapman    
SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING  

Ron Haynes

   
THEORETICAL PHYSICS  

Ivan Booth

   
ECONOMICS

Gubhinder Kundhi

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY

 Norm Catto

 

 

 

LIBRARY

 

 

 

Alison Ambi
Erin Alcock

GSU

 

 

 

 

MUNSU

 

 

 

 

 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE AWARDS COMMITTEE 
  Tom Chapman (C), Christina Bottaro, Alison Malcolm

 

REPRESENTATIVES FROM OTHER COUNCILS
FACULTY OF BUSINESS

Tom Clift

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Mary Stordy

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

Xili Duan 

FACULTY OF MEDICINE

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES  
CENTRE FOR INNOVATION IN TEACHING & LEARNING

Amy Todd 

MARINE INSTITUTE

Collins Onodenalore

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR Joan Burry
QUEEN ELIZABETH II LIBRARY Alison Ambi, Erin Alcock
SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES Danine Farquharson 
SCHOOL OF MUSIC Nathan Cook 
SCHOOL OF NURSING Karen Dobbin-Williams

 

STUDENT UNIONS REPRESENTATIVES TO FACULTY COUNCIL
GSU  
MUNSU  

 

REPRESENTATIVES TO OTHER COUNCILS
FACULTY OF BUSINESS

Dawn Marshall 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

 

FACULTY OF MEDICINE

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES  
LIBRARIES

  

MARINE INSTITUTE

Ian Jones 

SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES

J.C. Loredo-Osti, Kapil Tahlan, Carolyn Walsh

SCHOOL OF MUSIC

Steve Carr 

SCHOOL OF NURSING

 

Share