Please Enter a Search Term

Committees

COMMITTEES OF SCIENCE FACULTY COUNCIL

  Undergraduate Studies Graduate Studies Nominating Library
DOS

Andy Foster

Len Zedel

Andy Foster (C)

Len Zedel

BIOCHEMISTRY

Martin Mulligan 

Sukhinder Cheema

 

Kaushik Nag

BIOLOGY

Suzanne Dufour

Craig Purchase

 

Shawn Leroux

CHEMISTRY

Chris Flinn 

Graham Bodwell

Robert Davis

Erika Merschrod

COMP SCI

Donna Batten

Minglun Gong 

Peter Chen 

Ashoke Deb 

EARTH SCI

Alison Leitch or George Jenner

Paul Sylvester

Tomas Calon 

Joe Hodych (C)

MATH & STATS

Shannon Sullivan (C)

J.C. Loredo-Osti (C) 

Hong Wang 

Taraneh Abarin 

OCEAN SCIENCES

Chris Parrish 

Ian Fleming 

 

 

PHYSICS & PO

Mike Morrow 

Todd Andrews 

 

 

PSYCHOLOGY

Chuck Malsbury 

Brent Snook 

 

Jamie Drover 

ECONOMICS

Nikita Lyssenko 

 

 

 TBA

GEOGRAPHY

Elizabeth Simms

Trevor Bell 

 

Cedric Brunelle

LIBRARY

 

 

 

 
GSU

 

 

 

 

MUNSU

 Sean Kennedy, Andrew O'Dea

 

 Ryan Murphy

 Devin Grant

 

Faculty of Science Awards Committee
Tom Chapman (C), Christina Bottaro, Jie Xiao

 

Representatives

REPRESENTATIVES FROM OTHER COUNCILS
FACULTY OF ARTS

Neil Bishop 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Dorothy Vaandering 

FACULTY OF BUSINESS

Donna Stapleton

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

 

FACULTY OF MEDICINE

 

DELTS

Anna Hicks

MARINE INSTITUTE

 

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR Joan Burry
QUEEN ELIZABETH II LIBRARY Erin Alcock
SCHOOL OF MUSIC Nathan Cook

 




STUDENT UNIONS REPRESENTATIVES TO FACULTY COUNCIL
MUNSU Sean Kennedy, Devin Grant, Andrew O'Dea, Ryan Murphy
GSU Barun Maity, Jinjun Tong, Marc Mackinnon, Joe Mersereau, Balogun Adeniyi 

 

REPRESENTATIVES TO OTHER COUNCILS
FACULTY OF ARTS

 Julissa Roncal

FACULTY OF BUSINESS

 Dawn Marshall

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Chunhua Ou 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

Zhaozhi Fan 

FACULTY OF MEDICINE

Lourdes Pena-Castillo

LIBRARIES

Joe Hodych

MARINE INSTITUTE

Ian Jones

SCHOOL OF NURSING

Phil Davis 

SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Steve Carr, Annie Mercier, J.C. Loredo-Osti 

Share