Computer lab schedule



Saturday

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday
9:00-10:00ClosedClosed
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-1:00SOCI 3040 001SOCI 3040 002
1:00-2:00
2:00-3:00SOCI 6049 001COMP 2710 001
3:00-4:00BIOL 4605 001
4:00-5:00
5:00-6:00
6:00-7:00
7:00-8:00ENGL 4401 056BIOL 4605 002ENGL 4401 056
8:00-9:00

DayDateTimeClass
ThursdaySept 119:00-10:15Library
ThursdaySept 1110:30-11:45Library
FridaySept 1211:00-11:50Library Instruction - GEOG 2425
FridaySept 1212:00-12:50Library Instruction - RUSS 2900
FridaySept 122:00-4:50BIOC 4211
TuesdaySept 169:00-10:15Library
TuesdaySept 1610:30-11:45Library
WednesdaySept 171:00-1:50Library Instruction - MUSI 1002
ThursdaySept 189:00-10:15Library
ThursdaySept 1810:30-11:45Library
ThursdaySept 183:30-4:45Library
FridaySept 199:00-9:50Library
FridaySept 192:00-2:50Library Intruction - HIST 1012
FridaySept 1916:00-16:50Library
MondaySept 229:00-11:50Library
WednesdaySept 2411:00-11:50German Courses - Computer Tests
WednesdaySept 241:00-1:50German Courses - Computer Tests
ThursdaySept 259:00-10:15Library
ThursdaySept 2510:30-11:45Library Instruction - ENGL 2000
FridaySept 269:00-9:50Library
FridaySept 2610:30-11:45Library Instruction - ENGL 2000
FridaySept 262:00-2:50Library Instruction - HIST 1012
TuesdaySept 309:00-10:15Library
WednesdayOct 19:00-9:50Library
WednesdayOct 11:00-1:50German Courses - Computer Tests
FridayOct 39:00-9:50Library
MondayOct 611:00-11:50German Courses - Computer Tests
TuesdayOct 710:30-11:45Library Instruction - PSYC 2570
WednesdayOct 812:30-1:45Library Instruction - ANTH 3083
FridayOct 102:00-2:50Library Instruction - ENGL 1102
WednesdayOct 159:00-11:50Instructional Development
ThursdayOct 169:00-10:15Library Instruction - SOCI 3318
FridayOct 179:00-9:50Library Instruction - ENGL 1080
MondayOct 205:30-6:45Library Instruction - ENGL 1021
TuesdayOct 2110:00-12:00ACEnet - Introduction to N1 Grid Engine
WednesdayOct 229:00-9:50Library Instruction - ENGL 1110
ThursdayOct 2310:30-11:50Instructional Development
ThursdayOct 233:30-4:45Library Instruction
FridayOct 249:00-9:50Library Instruction - ENGL 1110
FridayOct 2410:00-12:00ACEnet - Introduction to N1 Grid Engine
TuesdayOct 289:00-10:30POSC 6010
TuesdayOct 2810:30-11:50Instructional Development
WednesdayOct 2910:00-11:50Library Instruction - One on One Tutoring
ThursdayOct 309:00-10:30POSC 6010
ThursdayOct 303:15-4:50ACEnet - Introduction to Gaussian
FridayOct 3110:00-12:00ACEnet - Introduction to Gaussian
FridayOct 3112:00-11:50Library Instruction - One on One Tutoring
FridayOct 312:00-3:50Library Instruction - ENGL 1080
MondayNov 39:00-12:15Music Midterm
TuesdayNov 410:00-12:00ACEnet - Basic Scripting
WednesdayNov 59:00-12:30Instructional Development
ThursdayNov 63:30-4:45Library
FridayNov 710:00-11:50ACEnet - Basic Scripting
TuesdayNov 1110:00-11:50ACEnet - Introduction to Makefiles
FridayNov 1410:00-11:50ACEnet - Introduction to Makefiles
TuesdayNov 1810:00-11:50ACEnet - Efficient Use of Compilers
FridayNov 2110:00-11:50ACEnet - Efficient Use of Compilers
MondayDec 89:00-4:30DELT
TuesdayDec 99:00-4:30DELT
WednesdayDec 109:00-4:30DELT
ThursdayDec 119:00-4:30DELT
This lab can be booked through the Registrar's Office. E-mailacadrmbk@mun.ca or phone 4432.

Contact

Information Technology Services

230 Elizabeth Ave

St. John's, NL A1B 3X9 CANADA

Tel: (709) 864-2530

Fax: (709) 864-2552

becomestudent@mun.ca