Course/Lab Offerings - Fall 2021

Last Updated August 2, 2021

1000 Level | 2000 Level | 3000 Level | 4000 Level | Graduate

Course Section  CRN Slot  Room   Instructor Max/Enrolled Activity 
1000 Level 
1020 001 59728  16 IIC2001 J. Crawford 75/60 Lec
    Friday
9 - 10:50 am
C2038 " Lab
1020 002 59730 06  IIC2001  K. Shorlin 75/75 Lec
    Friday
3 - 4:50 pm
C2038 " Lab
1020 003 59732 06  IIC2001 K. Shorlin 75/75 Lec
    Thursday
3 - 4:50 pm
C2038 " Lab 
1020 004 59734 16 IIC2001  J. Crawford 75/30 Lec
    Monday
9 - 10:50 am
C2038 " Lab
1020 005 59736  06  IIC2001 K. Shorlin 75/75 Lec
    Wednesday 12 - 1:50 pm C2038 " Lab
1020 006 59738 06  IIC2001 K. Shorlin 75/75 Lec
    Tuesday 3 - 4:50 pm C2038 " Lab
1020 007 59740 16 IIC2001  J. Crawford 75/38 Lec
    Wednesday 12 - 1:50 pm C2039 " Lab
1020 008 59742 16 IIC2001  J. Crawford 75/52 Lec
    Tuesday
9 - 10:50 am
C2038 " Lab
1021 001 41904 07 C2045 R. Goulding 95/76 Lec
    Wednesday 9 - 10:50 am C2038 " Lab
1050 001 59744 06 SN2109 L. Beaulieu 85/58 Lec
    Thursday 9 - 10:50 am C2038 " Lab
1050 002 59746 03 EN2006 S. Malek 80/47 Lec
    Tuesday 12 - 1:50 pm C2038 " Lab
1050 003 59748 06 SN2109 L. Beaulieu 70/59 Lec
    Wednesday 3 - 4:50 pm C2039 " Lab
1050 004 59754 03 EN2006 S. Malek 60/49 Lec
Monday
3 - 4:50 pm
C2038 " Lab
1050 005 59756 06 SN2109 L. Beaulieu 60/41 Lec
Monday
3 - 4:50 pm
C2038 " Lab
1050 006 59758 03 EN2006 S. Malek 60/20 Lec
    Wednesday 3 - 4:50 pm C2038 " Lab
1051 001 47502 05 C2045 K. Shorlin 30/20 Lec
    Monday
9 - 10:50 am
C2039 " Lab
1051 002 47504 05 C2045 K. Shorlin 60/31 Lec
    Thursday 9 - 10:50 am C2039 " Lab
2000 Level
2053 001 42591 16 C2045 I. Afanassiev 18/17 Lec
    Tuesday 9 - 11:50 am C3057 " Lab
2053 002 42592 16 C2045 I. Afanassiev 18/6 Lec
    Thursday 9 - 11:50 am C3057 " Lab
2053 003 50178 16 C2045 I. Afanassiev 18/6 Lec
    Wednesday 2 - 4:50 pm C3057 " Lab
*2300 001 61274  06 C2045 J. Munroe 20/5 Lec
OCSC 2300 001 61859 06 C2045 J. Munroe 30/29 Lec
2820 001 50180 19 C2039 J. Munroe 30/21 Lec
    Tuesday
3:30 - 4:50 pm
C2039 " Lab
2820 002 50182 19 C2039 J. Munroe 30/6 Lec
    Thursday 3:30 - 4:50 pm C2039 " Lab
3000 Level
3000 001 49694 09 EN1054 M. Evstigneev 105/59 Lec
3220 001 45045 02 C2045 I. Afanassiev 40/17 Lec
3340 001 75284 03 C3067 L. Tarasov 20/3 Lec
3500 001 45046 18 C4002 Q. Chen 35/13 Lec
**3550 001 57059 05 EN1054 T. Wanasinghe 20/0 Lec
  42 EN1038 " Lab
44 TBA " Lab
    Fri 11:00 - 11:50 am EN1054 "  Lec
ECE3300 001 50432 05 EN1054 T. W. Arachchige 100/57 Lec
    42 EN1038 " Lab
44 TBA " Lab
    Fri 11:00 - 11:50 am EN1054 " Lec
3750 001 44443 6 C3067 J. LeBlanc 30/11 Lec
3820 001 61632 19 C2045 S. Malek 25/9 Lec
4000 Level
4000 001 67254  17 C2045 T. Andrews 20/5  Lec
4300 001 66395 17 C3067 E. Demirov 20/0 Lec
4850 001 75348 20 C2045 J. LeBlanc 15/3 Lec
490A 001 41098 99   Q. Chen 10/4 Lec
6000 Level
6000 001 51561 99 TBA T. Andrews 20/3 Lec
6310 001 66544 17 C3067 E. Demirov 10/0 Lec
6316 001 71003 Wed 1 - 3:50 pm C3024 L. Tarasov 20/0 Lec
6317 001 74760
6800 001 75347 99 TBA S. Curnoe 20/1 Lec
6900 001 76028 99 TBA A. Yethiraj 20/0 Lec
9000 Level
9000 001 41099     Grad
Registration
100/38  
9991 001 43896      Comprehensive Exam 1/0  

*   P2300 cross listed with Ocean Sciences OCSC2300

**  P3500 cross listed with Electrical and Computer Engineering ECE 3300

Admin Leave:  Kris Poduska - September 1, 2021 - December 31, 2021

Sabbatical Leave:

Kris Poduska - January 1, 2022 - August 31, 2022

Stefan Wallin - September 1, 2021 - August 31, 2022