Dean's List 1998-1999

ANDREWS, Kimberly A.
ANDREWS, Shelley D.
ARNS, Stephen P.
AU, Keegan P.
AVERY, Karen L.
AYLWARD, Leslie A.
BAKER, Krista F.
BARRETT, Mark L.
BEDI, Sonia
BEST, Shauna L.
BILES, Michelle C.
BILLARD, Corinne, M.
BISHOP, Robert W.
BLACKWOOD, Christopher P.
BRAKE, Nevon C.
BRIDGER, Natalie A.
BROPHY, Amanda
BROWNE, Nicole R.
BUTLER, Kimberly A.
BUTT, Amy C.
BUTTON, Sarah
CAMP, Christopher G.
CARPENTER, Jillian A.
CASHIN, Megan S.
CASHIN, Richard P.
CHAFE, Karen M.
CHEN, Peng-Shen E.
CLARKE, Nicolle P.
CLUETT, Christopher M.
COLE, Laura K.
COLLINS, Christopher M.
COLLINS, Roanne K.
COMPTON, Amanda Y.
COOPER, Michael James
COOPER, Ryan P.
COURAGE, Dustin C.
COURTNEY, Sherry-Lynn S.
CRANFORD, Vanessa L.
CROCKER, Adam J.
CULL, Sonya M.
DALTON, Susan M.
DALY, Lisa M.
DAVIS, Karelyn A.
DAWE, Louise N.
DEAN, Stephanie
DOBBIN, Tanya M.
DRODGE, Sheri L.
ECKERT-MARET, Elysia C.
EDMUNDS, Tanya M.
EFFORD, Erin C.
EMBERLEY, Julie L.
ENNIS, Sandi E.
FARRELL, Brian D.
FARRELL, Colleen L.
FARRELL, Jamie B.
FARRELL, Kelda A.M.
FELX, Tammy M.
FLEMING, James J.
FLOOD, Justin R.
FOLEY, Lori Ann
GALLANT, Jay P.
GAMBIN, Lynn M.
GAMMON, Krista M.
GILLARD, Michael J.
GILLESPIE, Ian R.
GILLINGHAM, Dennis G.
GOODYEAR, Dawn M.
GRANDY, Melissa N.
GRANDY, William A.
GREENE, Shane W.
GREGORY, Erin J.
GRIFFITHS, Joseph M.
GUY, Clifford S.
HALEY, Melissa A.
HALFYARD, Maria J.
HANN, Boyde H.
HAPGOOD, Connie A.
HARRINGTON, David M.
HART, Jennifer M.
HARTERY, Angus J.
HARTERY, Justin J.
HEBBARD, Pamela C.
HEFFERNAN, Paul M.
HENDRY, Lisa M.
HERDER, Matthew R.
HICKEY, Joanne M.
HIERLIHY, Timothy G.
HIGHMORE, Kerri A.
HOGAN-ROYLE, Mary-Clare
HOOKEY, Brianna L.
HOPKINS, Bradley G.
INKPEN, Peter
JENKINS, Sarah J.
JORDAN, Sherri L.
JOY, Allison K.
KANE, Colleen J.
KELLY, Linda P.
KENNEDY, Robert C.
KHAN, Ian R.
KIEFTE, Anna
KING, Rebecca R.
LAIDLEY, David T.
LEAR, Stephen A.
LEE, Vanessa E.
LEONARD, Allison M.
LEONARD, Heather E.
LEWIS, Jennifer E.
LINES, Wendy L.
LUNDY, Heather A.
MACDONALD, Joanne C.
MANNING, Allison J.
MARRIE, Joanne A.
MARTIN, Christopher M.
MATTHEWS, Angela C.
MCCANN, Jennifer L.
MCCARTHY, Janesta D.
MCNEIL, Kristopher M.
MILWAY, Victoria A.
MITCHELL, Andrea M.
MOORE, Allison C.
MURPHY, Angela M.
MURPHY, Deanna M.
MURPHY, Katie E.
MURRAY, Cathy M.
MURTHY, Srinivas
MURTHY, Sujji K.
NEWMAN, SueAnn D.
NOBLE, Jason
O'DEA, Niall R.
O'DELL, Daniel P.
OLDFORD, Sharon A.
OLIVER, Christa L.
PARAI, Milton S.
PARDY, Susan A.
PARSONS, Chad C.
PARSONS, Maxine V.
PARSONS, Michael H.
PECKFORD, Letitia L.
PENNELL, Joshua F.
PENNEY, Gregory M.
PENWELL, Karen L.
PENWELL, Marcia A.
PERRY, Mary L.
PHILLIPS, Danielle M.
PIKE, Kimberly A.
PORTER, Kimberlie A.
PORTER, Mark C.
POWELL, Erin D.
POWELL, Mark R.
RAHIMTULA, Farah
RAHMAN, Adam N.
RALPH, Leslie A.
RENOUF, Andrea B.
RIDEOUT, Christopher A.
ROBBINS, George F.
ROBERTS, Jason D.
ROBERTS, Jenene C.
RODGERS, Trevor C.
SAMARASENA, Jason B.
SANCHETI, Ajay
SAUNDERS, Kelly L.
SELLARS, Robin
SHARPE, Christopher J.
SHAWYER, Anna C.
SHEA, Dan
SHELLEY, Michael W.
SHEPPARD, Daniel M.
SHEPPARD, Dawn C.
SIMMONS, Wanda L.
SINGLETON, Andrea M.
SKANES, Melissa D.
SLANEY, Darlene M.
SPARKES, Julie L.
SPARKES, Sandra J.
SQUIRES, Amanda S.
STOKES, Erika L.
STRANG, Tanya J.
STUCKLESS, Tara L.
STUCKLESS, Teri L.
SUDOM, Kerry A.
SULLIVAN, Joanne E.
SULLIVAN, Shannon P.
SUTTON, Jolene T.
SWAIN, Robin J.
TAYLOR, Yvette P.
TEMPLE, Michelle T.
TERRY, Jerome L.
TRAVERSE, Sarah M.
TULK, Carla N.
TULK, Christina M.
TURNER, Maria D.
VINCENT, Lee-Anne D.
VIVIAN, Laura D.
WALKER, Kerry M.
WALSH, Jeremy C.
WARD, Christa L.
WEIR, Garrett R.
WELLS, Jacquelyn M.
WHITE, Joanne E.
WHITE, Julianne P.
WHITE, Robyn A.
WHITE, Stephen
WILLIAMS, Albert R.
WINSOR, Jonathan D.
WINTER, Nicole J.
WITHERALL, Mark W.
WONG, Xing
WOODLAND, Mary A.
WRIGHT, Richard J.
YYEGAPPAN, Chidambaram
YOUNG, Darryl K.

Contact

Faculty of Science

230 Elizabeth Ave

St. John's, NL A1B 3X9 CANADA

Tel: (709) 864-2530

Fax: (709) 864-2552

becomestudent@mun.ca