Please Enter a Search Term

Course/Lab Offerings - Fall 2014

Last Updated July 24, 2014 (8:45 am)

1000 Level | 2000 Level | 3000 Level | 4000 Level | Graduate


Course Section CRN Slot Room Instructor Enrolment/
Max/Enrolled
Activity Wait List/
Max/Waitlisted
1000 Level
1020 001 59728 16 IIC2001 R. Goulding

75/41

Lec 3/0
     

Fri 9-11 am

C2038 "   Lab  
1020 002 59730 06 IIC2001 A. Harlick 75/34 Lec 3/0
      Fri 3-5 pm C2038 "   Lab  
1020 003 59732 06 IIC2001 A. Harlick 75/69 Lec 3/0
      Thu 3-5 pm C2038 "   Lab  
1020 004 59734 16 IIC2001 R. Goulding 75/38 Lec 3/0
     

Monday
 9-11 am

C2038 "   Lab  
1020 005 59736 06 IIC2001 A. Harlick 50/45 Lec 3/0
      Wednesday 12-2 pm
C2038 "   Lab  
1020 006 59738 06 IIC2001 A. Harlick 75/59 Lec 3/0
      Tuesday 3-5 pm
C2038 "   Lab  
1020 007 59740 16 IIC2001 R. Goulding 50/21 Lec 3/0
      Wednesday 12-2 pm
C2038 "   Lab  
1020 008 59742 16 IIC2001 R. Goulding 75/38 Lec 3/0
      Tuesday 9-11 am
C2038 "   Lab  
1021 001 41904 07 C2045

A. Harlick

75/14 Lec 3/0
      Wednesday 9-11 am
C2038 "   Lab  
1050 001 59744 06 SN2109 E. Demirov 65/57 Lec 3/0
      Thursday 9-11 am
C2038 "   Lab  
1050 002 59746 03 EN2006 J. Munroe 65/38 Lec 3/0
      Tuesday 12-2 pm
C2038 "   Lab  
1050 003 59748 06 SN2109 E. Demirov 70/42 Lec 3/0
      Wednesday 3-5 pm
C2038 "   Lab  
1050 004 59750 06 SN2109 E. Demirov 55/47 Lec 3/0
     

Friday
 12-2 pm

C2038 "   Lab  
1050 005 59752 03 EN2006 J. Munroe 35/22 Lec 3/0
      Thursday 12-2 pm
C2038 "   Lab  
1050 006 59754 03 EN2006 J. Munroe 60/54 Lec 3/1
     

Monday  3-5 pm

C2038 "   Lab  
1050 007 59756 06 SN2109 E. Demirov 50/38 Lec 3/0
     

Monday
3-5 pm

C2038 "   Lab  
1050 008 59758 03 EN2006 J. Munroe 60/52 Lec 3/0
      Wednesday 3-5 pm C2038 "   Lab  
1051 001 47502 05 C2045 TBA 40/1 Lec 6/0
     

Monday
 9-11 am

C2039 "   Lab  
1051 002 47504 05 C2045 TBA 40/17 Lec 6/0
      Thursday 9-11 am
C2039 "   Lab  
2000 Level
2053 001 42591 16 C2045 A. Yethiraj 18/3 Lec 4/0
      42 C3057 "   Lab  
2053 002 42592 16 C2045 A. Yethiraj 18/3 Lec 4/0
      44 C3057  "   Lab  
2053 003 50178 16 C2045 A. Yethiraj 18/3 Lec 4/0
      63 C3057  "   Lab  
2053 004 56626 16 C2045 A. Yethiraj 18/3 Lec 4/0
      Mon 1-4 pm C3057     Lab  
2151 001 41088 16 C3033 C. Stevenson 96/7 Lec 10/0
2300 001 59704 06 C3067 L. Zedel 20/2 Lec 5/0
2820 001 50180 19 C2045 E. Demirov 30/5 Lec 5/0
     

Tuesday
 3:30-5 pm

C2039 "   Lab  
2820 002 50182 19 C2045 E. Demirov 30/4 Lec 5/0
      Thursday 3:30-5 pm C2039 "   Lab  
3000 Level
3000 001 49694 09 EN1054 M. Morrow 90/15 Lec 5/0
3150 001 54056 18 C3067 J. Lewis 20/5 Lec 3/0
3220 001 45045 02 SN2067 L. Beaulieu 40/13 Lec 10/0
3340 001 51437 05 C3067  B. deYoung 30/4 Lec 10/0
3400 001 41091 17 C2045 J. Munroe 60/11 Lec 10/0
3500 001 45046 16 C4002 J. Lagowski 35/13 Lec 10/0
*3550 001 57059

05

EN2043 E. Gill 20/0 Lec 5/0

Engi 3821

001 50432  05  EN2043 E. Gill 100/16 Lec 0/0
     

42+ Fri

11:00-11:50

EN1040/1054 "   Lab 0/0
3750 001 44443 06 C2045 A. Yethiraj 30/8 Lec 10/0
3820 001 41095 CANCELLED  

CANCELLED

20/0 Lec

10/0

3820 002 61632 19  C2026 M. Plumer 25/8 Lec 10/0
4000 Level
4000 001 51559 19 C3067 K. Poduska 10/1 Lec 5/0
4300 001 61455 17 C3067 Y. Afanassiev 20/0    
4850 001 54108 20 C3067 S. Curnoe 15/4 Lec 5/0
4900 001 54797 61/63 C4052 T. Andrews 12/2 Lab 5/0
490A 001 41098 99   T. Andrew 10/2 Lec 0/0
490B 001 54779 99   B. deYoung 10/0 Lec 0/0
6000 Level
6000 001  51561 19 C3067 K. Poduska 10/0 Lec 0/0
6012 001 58848

99

  Q. Chen 20/0 Lec 0/0
6310 001  61537 17   Y. Afanassiev 10/0   0/0
6316 001  61539     L. Tarsov 10/0    
6502 001 61541     J. Lewis 10/0 Lec 0/0
9000 Level
9000 001 41099    

Grad

Registration

100/0   0/0
9991 001  43896       1/0   0/0

 *P3550 cross listed with Engineering 3821

SABBATICAL:

Guy Quirion - September 1, 2014 - August 31, 2015

Ivan Saika-Voivod - September 1, 2014 - August 31, 2015

 

 

Share