Student Recital Series 2018

  • There is no admission fee for student recitals
  • Doors open 15 mins before recital begins
  • Updated April 04, 2018
  • Recital times & location subject to change

MAR 06: Tessa Short, Conducting, M7310 (7:30pm, D.F.Cook Recital Hall)

MAR 10: Lianne Harway, Flute, M747B (7:30pm, D.F.Cook Recital Hall)

MAR 25: Dave Nathanael, Violin, M647B (7:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

MAR 28: Paul Rodermond, Piano, M445B (3:30pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

MAR 29: James Paluk, Flute, M747B (8:00pm, D.F.Cook Recital Hall)

MAR 30: Sarah Newell, Saxophone, M440B (5:00pm, D.F.Cook Recital Hall)

MAR 31: Colin Mackey/Alison Petten, Voice, M345B (2:00pm, D.F.Cook Recital Hall)

Carl Binasoy, Piano, M645B (4:00pm, D.F.Cook Recital Hall)

Liam Robbins, Percussion, M445B (7:00pm, D.F.Cook Recital Hall)

APR 07: Kristin Wills, Composition M4140 (5:00pm, D.F.Cook Recital Hall)

Kelsey Arsenault, Piano, M440B (6:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Tabitha Payzant, Piano, M745B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 09: Michael O'Keefe, Trumpet, M445B (3:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Alison Clarke, Piano, M345B (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Lynn Hornby, Flute, M645B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 10: Jack Etchegary, Composition, M4140 (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Katherine Moffatt, Trumpet, M445B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 11: Sarah Stirling, Piano, M440B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 12: Maria Elena Vigna Sanchez, Violin, M647B (3:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Robert Wu, Piano, M747B (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Alysa O'Keefe, Voice, M345B (6:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Jack Etchegary, Percussion, M440B (8:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

APR 13: Jenny Griffioen, Piano, M747B (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Kade Bailey, Voice, M445B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 14: Kate Hoskin, Voice, M440B (2:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Hannah Davis-Abraham, Piano, M445B (3:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Katharine Nuotio-Trimm, Voice, M440B (4:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Astrid Camarena Correa, Piano, M647B (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Lindsay Ralph, Flute, M440B (6:00pm, Suncor Emergy Hall)

Maria Cherwick, Violin, M647B (8:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

APR 15: Susannah McKenzie-Sutter, Violin, M440 (12:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Jane Soucy, Voice, M345B (2:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Rebekah Lee, Voice, M345B (4:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Siobhan Donovan, Voice, M745B (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Stephen Eckert, Piano, M345B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 16: Kendra Wheeler, Voice, M440B (3:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Nicholas Hiscock, Percussion, M345B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 17: Shane Tetford, Piano, M445B (2:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Esmee Gilbert, Piano, M345B (4:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Noelle Slaney, Voice, M745B (6:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 18: Emily Finch, Trumpet, M440B (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Sarah Kattenbusch, Voice, M445B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 19: Alex Burdock, Viola, M345B (1:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Amy Collyer-Holmes, Cello, M747B (3:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Chang Chang, Piano, M747B (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Natalie Finn, Violin, M647B (6:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Monike Porter, Voice, M747B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Travis Turcotte, Guitar, M745B (8:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

APR 20: Hannah O’Donnell, Voice, M747B (2:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Cleary Maddigan, Composition, M4140 (3:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Joseph Donaghey, Guitar, M445B (5:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

Daniel Fuchs, Violin, M745B (7:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 22: Chanel Rolle, Voice, M345B (4:00pm, D.F. Cook Recital Hall)

APR 29: Aidan Saccary, Clarinet, M445B (12:30pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

MAY 09: Kathryn Stewart, Clarinet, M747B (8:00pm, Suncor Energy Hall)

Contact

School of Music

230 Elizabeth Ave, St. John's, NL, CANADA, A1B 3X9

Postal Address: P.O. Box 4200, St. John's, NL, CANADA, A1C 5S7

Tel: (709) 864-8000