Past Recipients

2016
Bernard Brockerville, Marine Institute
Juanita Hennessey, Internationalization Office
Jinghua Nie, Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Ann Sanger, Queen Elizabeth II Library
Mary Wall, Dean of Science Office

2015
Patricia Barker, Animal Care Services
Dallas Collins, Information Technology Services
Constance Fudge, Campus Enforcement and Patrol (CEP)
Derrick Kelloway, Offshore Safety and Survival Centre
Thomas Mallard, Facilities Management

2014
Mary Dray, Faculty of Medicine
Lisa Fleet, Faculty of Medicine
Arlene McDonald, Marine Institute
Darlene Spraklin-Reid, Distance Education, Learning and Teaching Support (DELTS)
Wendy Murphy,Campus Enforcement and Patrol (CEP)
Lynette Wells, Campus Enforcement and Patrol (CEP)

2013
Gwen Hanson, Financial and Administrative Services
Paul Kavanagh, Facilities Management
Bernadette Power, Faculty of Education
Wayne Rose, Finance and Operations, Student Affairs and Services
Heather Wareham, Maritime History Archive

2012
Lynn Cadigan, Alumni Affairs and Development
Andrew Kim, School of Graduate Studies
Phyllis McCann, Office of the Registrar
Roxanne Preston, Office of Student Recruitment
Kimberly Thornhill, Marketing and Business Development, Marine Institute

2011
Robert Barker, Human Resources
Pam Clancey, Financial and Administrative Services
Mary Beth Hutchens, School of Social Work
Albert Johnson, Distance Education, Learning and Teaching Support (DELTS)
Jo-Anne Philpott, Community Education and College Relations, Grenfell Campus

2010
Lynn Best, Human Resources
Rick Predham, Central Mail Services
Marilyn Forward, Community Education and College Relations
Jane Ryan, The Commons, QEII
Ann Marie Vaughan, Distance Education, Learning and Teaching Support (DELTS)

2009
Dennis Flynn, Faculty of Business Administration
Jeff Green, Division of Marketing and Communications
Michael Jackson, Gateway West
Karen Morris, Department of Biology
David Yetman, Harris Centre

2008
Moya Crocker, Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Ginny Ryan, The Writing Centre
Debbie Earles, ACEnet
Jusy Casey, Scholarships and Awards
Denise Hooper, Faculty of Arts/Career Development and Experimental Learning

2007
Greg Bennett, Department of Computing and Communications
Linda Kirby, Faculty of Medicine
Zita Murphy, Division of Student Affairs and Services
Sonja Knuston, Division of Student Affairs and Services
Gary Collins, Department of Biology

Contact

Awards and Honours

230 Elizabeth Ave

St. John's, NL A1B 3X9 CANADA

Tel: (709) 864-2530

Fax: (709) 864-2552

becomestudent@mun.ca