Gazette
Homepage
Marketing & Communications
Frontpage Email Us
Search This Issue  
Vol 40  No 5
November 1, 2007


Frontpage

In Brief

News & Notes

Notable

Out and About

Papers & Presentations

Research

Student View




Next issue:
Nov. 22, 2007

Questions? Comments?
E-mail our editor.

Dean's and Director's Lists 2006-07



SCHOOL OF MUSIC
DIRECTOR’S LIST 2006-07

BABSTOCK, Jennifer
BERESFORD, Meaghan
BEVAN-Baker, Kate
BURKE, Spring
CARTER, Sarah
GALLANT, Courtney
KEATING, Meaghan
LATHAM, Scott
MURRAY, Laura
PARSONS, Joanna
PELLERIN, Mara
POWELL, Rebecca
THAVANATHAN, Romesh
THOMPSON, Emily
THOMSON, Kalen
WHELAN, Janna

SCHOOL OF NURSING
DIRECTOR’S LIST 2006-07

ABBOTT, Sherri
ALLEN, Sarah
ALLINGHAM, Christi
ATKINSON, Stephanie
AUCOIN, Lindsey
BANFIELD FARRELL, Meghan
BECK, Kera
BECK, Megan
BIEHN, Tamara
BLANCHARD, Colin
BRETT, Kathryn
BROWNE, Stephanie
CHRISTOPHER, Nicole
CHURCHILL, Lorie
CLARKE, Laura
COLE, Sarah
COOPER, Courtney
CORBETT, Jessica
CRAIG, Sacha
CROKE, Megan
CROSBIE, Jane
CUMBY, Bradley
CYRENNE, Anny
DELANEY, Melissa
DELANEY, Suzanne
DINN, Nancy
DONOVAN, Nicole
DOWNING, Jessica
DOWNING, Laura
DWYER, Sarah
EDWARDS, Nicole
FAGAN, Vanessa
FLEMING, Gina
GALE, Anna
GEORGE, Melissa
HARDY, Tiffany
HENSTRIDGE, Vickie
HEWITT, Holly
HICKEY, Nikita
HILLIER, Kimberley
HOPKINS, Jodene
HUMPHRIES, Robert
KELLY, Lara
KENNEDY, Heather
LAIDLEY, Erin
LEWIS, Crystal-Lee
MATTHEWS, Meghan
MCCARTHY, Brittany
MESSERVEY, Sarah
MILMINE, Jennifer
MOORE, Sarah
MORGAN, Kristie-Ann
MUGFORD, Amy
MUISE, Lerae
MULLER-SIMPSON, Sonja
NANDURI, Usha
NIPPARD, Nadine
NOLAN, Christopher
NORRIS, NaDeana
NORTHCOTT, Janice
NOSEWORTHY, Jennifer
O’BRIEN, Meghan
PARR, Grace
PEDDLE, Jeremy
PENNEY, Katherine
PENNEY, Zena
PERCHARD, Jennifer
PHILPOTT, Ashley
PIERCEY, Jennifer
PITTMAN, Allison
QUIGLEY, Jenille
QUIGLEY, Stephen
RIDEOUT, Joanne
RIDEOUT, Sherri-Lynn
RIDGELEY, Kayla
ROGERS, Jodi
RYDER, Danielle
SAINSBURY, Jennifer
SHEPPARD, Kayla
SHEPPARD, Rebecca
SIMMONS, Rodney
SIMPSON, Andria
STANLEY, Meaghan
STEVENSON, Michelle
TANSLEY, Sara
TILLER, Stephanie
TIPPLE, Mark
UNDERHAY, Jennifer
VICARS, Tara
WARD, Amanda
WALSH, Alicia
WALSH, Jillian
WARREN, Amy
WILLIAMS, Stephanie
YOUNG, Julie

SCHOOL OF PHARMACY DIRECTOR’S LIST 2006-07

BAKER, Heather
CROSBIE, Robin
DONOVAN, Natacha
GHUMMAN, Ammara
LAYDEN, Ashley
MCDONALD, Jaime
MCISAAC, James
MULCAHY, Rebecca
REID, Jeremy
RYAN, Nikki
SCHWENGER, Erin
WILKINS, Natasha

FACULTY OF SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2006-07

ABDEL-RAZEK, Omar
ABDEL-RAZEK, Waleed
BARNES, Katie
BARRETT, Ashley
BARRIAULT, Michael
BARRON, Cheryl-Lynn
BELBEN, Jody
BLACKWOOD, Amanda
BLAGDON, Ashley
BLANCHARD, Andrew
BOSSE, Jessica
BRENTON, Samantha
BRIDGER, Alexander
BRODERICK, Nicholas
BROWN, Colin
BROWN, Stephen
BUDDEN, Curtis
BURKE, Megan
BURRAGE, Heather
BURT, Michael
BUTLER, Ryan
BUTT, Allison
BUTT, Stephanie
CALLAHAN, Mark
CALLAHAN, Stephen
CANNING, Andrew
CARAVAN, Holly
CAUL, Patrick
CHARD, Marisa
CHAULK, Anne-Marie
CHAULK, Pamela
CHURCHILL, Brittany
CHURCHILL, Kayla
CLIFT, Fraser
COFFEY, Hilary
COLLIER, Amanda
COLLIER, Ashley
COLLINS, Kayla
CONNORS, Colleen
COOKE, Melanie
CORKUM, Christopher
COSTELLO, Lorne
CRANE, Angela
CROCKER, Joy
CUMBY, Nichole
CURRAN, Matthew
DALTON, Andrew
DALTON, David
DART, Bradley
DAVIS, Andrew
DAWE, Margot
DEAN, Ryan
DICKS, Robynn
DINN, Jordan
DOODY, Philip
DORAN, Pamela
DOWNTON, Christopher
DOYLE, Gina
DUFFETT, Megan
DUGGAN, Ann
DU PLESSIS, Jean
EATON, Alison
EATON, Emily
FAGAN, Richard
FARRELL, Keelia
FITZGERALD, Joseph
FLEMING, Patrick
FOUGERE, John
FOWLER, Candace
FRASER, Heather
FUDGE, Korrina
FUDGE, Leah
FURLONG, Michael
GARDINER, Rachel
GEDGE, Jason
GEORGE, Kevin
GLADNEY, Krista
GOOSNEY, Raelene
GOULD, Kyle
GOULD, Laura
GOULDING, Stephanie
GRAHAM, Sarah
GRANT, Christopher
GRANVILLE, Stephanie
GREEN, Kristian
GREENE, Meghan
GROVES, Melanie
GRZETIC, Doug
HAINES, Lacey
HAMILTON, Stefan
HANN, Sarah
HARNETT, David
HARNUM, Katherine
HART, Kirk
HEAD, Jessica
HEARN, Matthew
HEWITT, Nadine
HICKS, Christopher
HOLLETT, Julia
HOOVER, Shobhana
HOSKINS, Leah
HOUSE, Kathleen
HOWLETT, Andrew
HOWSE, Alexander
HUGHES, Keon
HUTCHENS, Sarah
HUTCHINGS, Alexander
HYNES, Stephanie
INDER, Paul
INKPEN, Sabrina
JACKMAN, Jessica
JENKINS, Gregory
JEWER, Elyse
KEATING, Kathy
KEEPING, Rebecca
KELLY, Corey
KENDELL, Emily
KEOUGH, Michael
KING, Jason
KING, Lesley
KING, Matthew
KOOPS, Joel
KUNG, Danika
LAMBERT, Kristle
LARACY, Megan
LE, Andre
LE, Juliet
LEDREW, Robyn
LEE, Eun-Saem
LEIGHTS, Veronica
LEMESSURIER, Jennifer
LETHBRIDGE, Rebecca
LITTLE, Christopher
LITTLE, Kathleen
LIVERMAN, Elizabeth
LOUGHEED, Muna
MACDONALD, Katie
MACINNIS, Matthew
MACLEAN, Jennifer
MAGRABI, Nora
MARSH, Sarah
MATCHEM, Heidi
MAWHINNEY, Rebecca
MCGRATH, Elizabeth
MERCER, Angela
MERCER, Jamison
METCALFE, David
METCALFE, Shawn
MILES, Lesley
MITCHELL, Kevin
MONG, Christopher
MONTEVECCHI, Gioia
MORGAN, Adam
MORGAN, Bethany
MOSS, Charley-Ann
MULLE, Jennifer
MULROONEY, Renee
MURPHY, Ashley
MURPHY, Rosemary
NICHOLAS, Christopher
NUGENT, Laura
O’BRIEN, Tricia
O’DEA, Heather
O’LEARY, Meghan
OLIVER, Angela
O’ROURKE, Sarah
PARSONS, Lance
PATTERSON, Ashley
PAYNE, Nicole
PEACH, Michael
PENNEY, Alexander
PEVIE, Leanna
PIKE, Luke
PILGRIM, Susannah
PITTMAN, Alison
PIUS, James
PORTER, Julia
POWER, Angela
POWER, Jeffrey
PRIDHAM, Allison
PULLELA, Ravi
RECKLING, Amy
REID, Stephanie
RICE, Nicole
RIDEOUT, Cassandra
RIDEOUT, Joshua
ROGERS, Matthew
ROGERS, Stacey
RUMBOLT, David
RUSSELL-SCHULZ, Bretta
RYAN, Bernard
RYAN, Matthew
SARIOGLU, Kanan
SAUNDERS, Lauren
SENIOR, Debbie
SHEPPARD, Jessica
SHIEH, Benjamin
SHORT, Karla
SHORT, Megan
SIMONSON, Christa
SKINNER, Ashley
SMITH, Leah
SMITH, Melissa
SPARKES, Amanda
SQUIRES, Jessica
STAMP, Kellee
STAPLETON, Erin
STEA, Emma
STENBACK, Melanie
STEWART, Andrew
STOKES, William
STONE, Erica
STRATTON, Julia
SU, Ning
SUTRADHAR, Subir
SWYERS, Jennifer
TAYLOR, Jenelle
THOMPSON, Erin
TUCKER, Dwane
TURNER, Graeme
TURNER, Joshua
TZENOV, Youlian
VATCHER, Belinda
WALL, Jonathan
WARD, Jamie
WAREHAM, Angela
WARREN, Marlena
WATTON, David
WEBBER, Brendan
WEBBER, Jeffrey
WHEELER, Jeanette
WHEELER, Julia
WIGHT, Sarah
WILLE, Michelle
WILLIAMS, Cameron
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMS, Karen
WINSOR, Catherine
WINSOR, Charlene
WOODMAN, Sarah
WROBLEWSKI, Leah
YOUNG, Vanessa

SIR WILFRED GRENFELL COLLEGE PRINCIPAL’S LIST 2006-07

ALCOCK, Sheila
AUBERT, Sarah
AUCOIN, Ian
AUSTIN, Mark
BALL, Jerry
BARNES, Kelly
BARRETT, Melanie
BARTLE, Laura
BARTLETT, David
BELBIN, Amanda
BILLARD, Gina
BISHOP, Rachel
BOLAND, Cindy
BOONE, Sherry
BOYD, Jessica
BRAKE, Sacha
BRAZIL, Anastasia
BRODERICK, Erin
BROWN, Jennifer
BUCHANAN, Kiah
BURSEY, Andrew
BURTON, Sean
BUTT, Cheryl
CAHILL, Andy
CASHIN, Patrick
CHURCHILL, Tonia
CLARKE, Hope
COCHRANE, Thomas
COLEMAN, Heather
CREWE, Sandra
CROUSE, Julie
DARRIGAN, Sara Leah
DECKER, Vanessa
DEMPSTER, Zoe
DOUGLAS, Jeffery
DUFFETT, Amanda
FISHER, Sarah
FLAVELLE, Susan
FOGARTY, Jillian
FUDGE, Miranda
GABRIEL, Carolynne
GALE, Lenore
GALLAGHER, Simon
GANZ, Stephanie
GERVAIS, Patrick
GOODYEAR, Amanda
GOUGH, Michael
GREELEY, Meghan
HANN, Krystal Lee
HARTLING, Sandi
HEARN, Rebeccah
HENNELLY, Natalia
HILLYARD, Amanda
HOWELL, Jessica
HUGHES, Gabrielle
HUGHES, Micheline
IGHO-OSAGIE, Imuetinyan
KEEPING, Lisa
KELLOWAY, Leigh
KENNEDY, Amanda
KENNY, Ellen
KING-CAMPBELL, Sharon
KOEHN, Sarah
LAWRENCE, Lyndsey
LETTO, Karla
LUKIC, Maja
MANSFIELD, Melissa
MANUEL, Stephen
MATSUBARA, Noriko
MONAFU, Dan
MONNON, Natasha
MORRISH, Andrena
NOBLE, Matthew
O’BRIEN, Andrew
PARSONS, Kerrilynn
PECKFORD, Linda
PENNEY, Jared
PENNEY, Laura
PICKETT, Nichole
PIKE, Candice
PIKE, Mary
POWER, Amanda
POWER, Catherine
PRITCHETT, Courteney
REES, Christina
REID, Erika
RICE, Kristi
RICHARD, Norma Jane
ROBBINS, Rebekah
ROBINSON, David
RUSSELL-MERCIER, Jake
SLADE, Loni
SMITH, Justin
SMITH, Kyle
SMITH, Stefanie
STOCKLEY, Krystal
THOMPSON, Rebecca
TURNER, Katelyn
VAN GELDER, Ruben
VAN NIERKERK, Suzanne
VENN, Michael
VICKERS, Adam
WALL, Natalie
WALSH, Kimberley
WARMINGTON, Shawna
WARREN, Victoria
WASSING, Nicole
WATSON, Shawn
WHELAN, Christina
WHIFFEN, Lisa
WOOLFREY, Erika
WORTHMAN, Michael
YETMAN, Scott

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK DIRECTOR’S LIST 2006-07

ABBOTT, Melissa
BISHOP, Lesley
BLACKMORE, Tina
CHURCHILL, Beverley
CLARKE, Karen
COURAGE, Charlotte
FUREY, Shannon
MACDONALD, Linda
MERCER, Kimberly
NGU, Chiming
NORTHCOTT, Sherri
PAUL, Nadine
WALTERS, Danielle
WHYTE, Amanda

FELLOW OF THE SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES 2006-07

ANAND, Punit
ARIFUJJAMAN, Md.
BARRETT, Danny
BELLIVEAU, Karissa
BENJAMINS, Steven
BERONICH, Erika
BEST, Kelly
BISHOP, John
BRANDON, Nicole
BROCK, Hope
BURKE-BOUZANE, Dana
CARNEGIE, Jacqueline
CHAKRABARTI, Saikat
CHAULK, Keith
CHEN, Guang
CHRISTIAN, Nicolette
COHOE, Rebecca
COLLETT, Robert
COLLIER, Thaddeus
COLLINS, Gerard
COLLINS, Kayla
COPELAND, Alison
CUNNINGHAM, Amanda
DALTON, Brian
DAWE, Kimberly-Anne
DELAHUNTY, Krista
DICKS, Stephen
DURNFORD, Kerry Lynn
EASTWOOD, Joseph
EDWARDS, Maria
EL-ANEED, Anas
FEWER-BENNETT, Jacqueline
FIETSCH, Cherie-Lee
FLEET, Marilyn
FOWLOW, Krista
FRANCIS, David
GARLAPATI, Ranjith
GAULTON, Barry
GEORGE, Amanda
GILLIS, Erin
GOGUEN CAMPBELL, Monique
GRAHAM, Dougal
GREGORY, Deborah
GRENNING, Matthew
GRIFFIN, Robert
GUIBOCHE, Shannon
HAMEED, Fahed
HANNAFORD, Keith
HAWKIN, John
HE, Moqin
HENDERSON, Kathryn
HOBEN, John
HOGAN, Christopher
HOLLOWAY, Kristi
HU, Liuming
HUQ, Md. Rajibul
HUNT, Heather
HUSTINS, Sarah
HYNES, Cristy
JERNIGAN, Amanda
JOHNS, Annette
KARIMI, Anahid
KEATS, Kimberley
KENNEDY, Leslie
KIRBY, Natasha
LEWIS, Christopher
LEWIS, Ronald
LI, Chuanke
LI, Ning
LODER, Jeff
LUCAS, Neil
MACINNIS , Genesta
MACDONALD, Donald
MENG, Yi
MOLYNEUX, William David
MOORES, Justin
MUDIYANSELAGE, Terrence
Madhujith
MURPHY, Janine
NAN, Cen
NARGIS, Isheeta
NOEL, Melanie
NOLAN, Bruce
OXFORD, William
PALIT, Swomitra
PARK, Amanda
PATCH, Rosemarie
PEACH, Sharon
POWER, Trudy
QI, Jianlong
QUINLAN, Michelle
REFAUL FERDOUS, Chowdhury
REITMANOVA, Sylvia
REN, Tingting
ROBERTS, Edward
RODRIGUEZ MANZANARES, Maria
ROSE, Doyle
RUSSELL, Sarah
SALEH, Saleh
SCOTT, Jerry
SETLIFF, Alissa
SHAKER, Pourya
SHASTRI, Paturi
SHEEDY, Matt
SIMOES FERRAZ COSTA, Isabel
SMALLWOOD, Melissa
SMITH, Colleen
SMITH, Peter
STACEY, James
STAVELEY, Helene
STRICKLAND, Leo Scott
SU, Jianmin
SWAIN, Erin
TANTICHATTANONT,
Pattaramon
THISTLE, Maria
THORNHILL, Jennifer
TRAN, Anh Huu
TWELLS, Laurie
VERNESCU, Roxana
WALSH, Stephanie
WANG, Tianqi
WARREN, Annette
WARREN, Elaine
WHITTLE, Joan Nicole
WILHELM, Sabina
XU, Guang
YANG, Xiande
ZHANG, Jiajia
ZIPPERLEN, Katrin

Top   


Top Stories