Gazette
Homepage
Marketing & Communications
Frontpage Email Us
Search This Issue  
Vol 40  No 4
October 11, 2007


Frontpage

In Brief

News & Notes

Obituaries

Out and About

Papers & Presentations

Research

Student View




Next issue:
Nov. 1, 2007

Questions? Comments?
E-mail our editor.

Dean's and Director's Lists 2006-07



FACULTY OF ARTS DEAN’S LIST 2006-07

ANDERSON, Kenneth
AUSTIN, Elizabeth
AYLWARD, Erin
AYLWARD, Stephen
BAGGS, Katherine
BANOUB, Daniel
BARNEY, Jenna
BARRETT, Melissa
BARTLETT, Scott
BECK, Kelly-Jo
BENNETT, David
BILL, Roger
BLACKMORE, Emily
BLAKLEY, Morgan
BLUNDELL, Matthew
BOULOS, Alan
BOWDEN, David
BREEN, Robert
BROWN-O’BYRNE, Fergus
BUCHHOLZ, Andrea
BUDGELL, Deidre
BURRY, Terrie
BURSEY, Elizabeth
BUSTIN, Coady
BUTLER, Jillian
CALLANAN, Timothy
CARDINAL, Matthew
CAREW, Joseph
CARROLL, Lauren
CARROLL, Matthew
CARTER, Chris
CHAFE, Krystal
CHRISTIE, Annemarie
COHEN, Darcie
COLLINS, Jeremiah
COOMBS, Danielle
CRITCH, Aaron
CROSSAN, Hilary
CURRAN, Kathryn
DALEY, Eleanor
DANIELS, Jennifer
DANIELS, Matthew
DAVIS, Allyson
DAVIS, Erica
DAWE, Jessica
DAWE, Rebecca
DECKER, Lacey
DELANEY. Stacey
DERKSEN, Stephen
DE ROO, Tessa
DOHEY, Stephanie
DOLD, Sophie
DOODY, Rodney
DOODY, Stephanie
DUCHENE, Danielle
DUNCAN, Conrad
DUNPHY, Justin
ELFORD, Nicole
ENGLISH, Lee
EVANS, Kayla
FELT, Alanna
FELTHAM, Leia
FISCHER, Lynette
FITZGERALD, Suzanne
FLEMING, Robyn
FLOWER, Abbey
FOOTE, Amanda
FORD, Jessica
FOWLOW, Lee
FRASER, Kalip
FREEMAN, Jillian
FRENCH, Gregory
FRY, Sarah
GALLAGHER, Richard
GILBERT, Stephen
GILL, Kimberly
GILLINGHAM, Michael
GRACE, Bryan
GUINEY, Kathleen
HAINES, Phillip
HAMMOND, Kenny
HAMMOND, Lindsay
HANN, Emma
HARLEY-THOMAS, Calluna
HARRINGTON, Sophie
HARRIS, Scott
HARVEY, Andrew
HAWKINS, Thomas
HAYES, Sean
HEANEY, Olivia
HENLEY, Bridget
HIGDON, Courtney
HODDER, Abbie
HOLLETT, Alexandria
HOLLETT, Lindsay
HOLLETT, Meghan
HOLLOWAY, Benjamin
HOWSON, Kimberly
HYNES, Kelli-Rae
INGRAM, Alisha
JACKSON, Charlene
JACOBS, Ruth
KAPOOR, Ashley
KAVANAGH, Allison
KEAN, Ashley
KEDDY, Josh
KEEPING, Loni
KEITH, Fiona
KHRAISHI, Sarah
KINDERVATER, Alexandra
KING, Alyson
KING, Justin
KING, Matthew
KLOK, Jared
KNILL, David
KUNG, Carmen
LANGILLE, Courtney
LEBLANC, Kathleen
LEDREW, Rebecca
LINEHAN, Jennifer
LOUGHEED, Marion
LOVERIDGE, Emily
LUNDRIGAN, Courtney
MACEWEN, Miranda
MACINTYRE, Amy
MAJOR, Duncan
MALONE, Django
MALONE, Meaghan
MALONEY, Megan
MANITOWABI, Boniface
MARKUSSEN-BROWN, Justin
MARTIN, Nancy
MASON, Elizabeth
MATCHIM, Owen
MATTHEWS, Erin
MAY, Sandra
MCBREAIRTY, Laura
MCCARTHY, Danielle
MCDONALD, Sarah
MCGEE, Nicholas
MEANEY, Meighan
MERCER, Stefanie
MERCER, Tina
MICHELAU, Jennifer
MILLER, Crystal
MONTES, Jessica
MOORE, Jonathan
MOWLAII, Sabreen
MULLINS, Craig
MURPHY, Kate
MURPHY, Norah
MURRAY, Daniel
NEAULT, Marie-Eve
NEWCOMBE, Katherine
NIPPARD, Kayla
NOEL, Ashleigh
NORMAN, Stephanie
NOSEWORTHY, Krista
O’BRIEN, Timothy
OKPEI, Okezi
OKSHEVSKY, Mira
PARSONS, Amy
PATTERSON, Karen
PEDDLE, Aimee
PEDDLE, Stephanie
PERCY, Janet
PERRY, Brent
PHILLIPS, Shalanda
PIERCEY, Susan
PILLER, Gabriel
PITCHER, Sarah
POPE, Leslie
POWER, Alison
PYNN, Jessica
RALPH, Kayla
REDMOND, Leslie
REES, Kyle
REYNOLDS, Janine
RICKETTS, Stephen
ROBERTS, Matthew
ROGERS, Tiffany
ROLFE, Jessica
ROWE, David
ROYLE, Melissa
RUMSEY, Carolyn
RYAN, Dana
SAI, Tzy
SAUNDERS, Ryan
SCEVIOUR, Kelly
SCHOPFER, Keagan
SHEPPARD,
Matthew J.
SHEPPARD,
Matthew L.
SHEPPARD, Rebekkah
SIMMONDS, Faye
SLANEY, Christopher
SMITH, Colin
SMITH, Jenna
SMITH, Laura
SOPER, Lynsey
SPARLING, Maggie
SQUIRES, Sandra
STANFORD, Jessica
STANLEY, Amanda
STOKES, Allyson
SUTTON, Elizabeth
TAN, Theresa
TEMPLEMAN, Nicole
TERRY, Jillian
TUCK, Erika
TUTTLE, Ashley
VAN DER LINDE, Stephanie
VATCHER, Ian
WADE, Allison
WALL, Aimee
WALSH, Matthew
WHEELER, Jeanette
WHELAN, Jaclyn
WHITE, Zaren
WICKENS, Chastity
WILCOX, Clare
WILKES, Carolyn
WILLIAMS, Kristen
WOODWORTH, Steven
YUNGBLUT, Christopher

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION DEAN’S LIST
2006-07

AITKEN, Preston
ANDREWS, Chantal
ATTWOOD, Samantha
BARNES, Chris
BARRY, Nikki
BASS, Miranda
BISHOP, Robyn
BLUNDELL, Kerri
BOLAND, Katherine
BOLAND, Lesley
BOONE, Allison
BRENNAN, Chris
BROPHY, Janine
BUCKLE, Michael
BURKE, Daniel
BUTTON, Jennifer
CHARD, Melanie
COLES, Ryan
COLLINS, Michelle
COMERFORD, Meghann
CROSBIE, Andrew
DALE, Lisa
DAVIDSON, Tara
DINN, Emily
DRAY, Maria
DUFFETT, Allison
DU PLESSIS, Jacques
DWYER, Ashley
DWYER, Matthew
EDMUNDS, Melissa
FAHEY, Ryan
FARRELL, Jennifer
FISHER, Amy
FLINN, Rosemary
FOWLER, Angie
FUREY, Aileen
GARDNER, Christopher
GODSELL, David
GOODRIDGE, James
GOODYEAR, Paula
GOSSE, Ryan
GULLAGE, Erin
GUY, Jacalyn
HALL, Susan
HAND, Margot
HANDRIGAN, MaryBeth
HARDING, Jana-Lee
HARRINGTON, Sophie
HARRIS, Michael
HICKEY, Christina
HILLIER, Cayla
HISCOTT, Michael
HOBEN, Jennilynn
HOGAN, Shawn
HOLDEN, Madeline
HUNG Yu-Shan
HUTCHINGS, Meaghan
JACOBS, Kerri-Lee
JANES, David
KAVANAGH, Amanda
KENNEDY, Katie
KENNEDY, Krista
KHAN, Shazli
KRYSKI, Katrina
LAM, Kim
LEE, Mary Anne
LEWIS, Melanie
MACKAY, Jason
MASON, Susannah
MCKAY, Heather
MERCER, Stephen
MICHELAU, Lisa
MITCHELMORE, Christopher
MONTES, Jessica
NORTH, Crystal
NURSE, Sharla
OATES, Jennifer
O’BRIEN, Cara
O’BRIEN, Karyn
OSMOND, Tia
PARDY, Siobhan
PARRILL, Erika
PARSONS, Terri-Lee
PAYNE, Christopher
POPE, C. Andrew
POPE, Suzanne
POWER, Adam
QUIGLEY, Keri
QUINTON, Joshua
RATISAI, Ruvimbo
RICKETTS, Stephen
ROSS, Brennan
RYAN, Colin
SAUNDERS, Katie
SKANES, Trent
SKEFFINGTON, Stephanie
SKIFFINGTON, Shane
SMIRNOFF, Maria
SMITH, Lesley
SOOLEY, Nichola
SPARROW, Ryan
STACK, Ryan
STUCKLESS, Shane
THISTLE, Ellen
TOBIN, Ashley
TUFF, David
WADE, Allison
WADE, Jeanette
WELLS, Tiffany
WHIFFEN, Stephanie
WHITE, Matthew
WHITE-DZURO, Alexandra
WOODROW, Erin
YOUNG, MacKenzie
ZHANG, Ying
ZHAO, Liang

FACULTY OF EDUCATION DEAN’S LIST
2006-07

ALEXANDER, Donna
AMERONGEN-MCKEON, Margaret
ANDREWS, David
ASH, Heidi
BANKS, Janine
BLACKMORE, Tina
BOONE, Tenniel
BRANTON, Tara
BREN, Mary
BRUBACHER, Erin
BUCKLE, Kerri
BUDGELL, Melissa
BURBRIDGE, Neil
BURRIDGE, Krista
BUSHELL, Vivian
BUTLER, Samantha
BUTT, Kimberly
CAHILL, Krista
CAINES, Miranda
CANNING, Janice
CHAISSON, Paul
CHAULK, Justin
CISZEWSKA-CARR, Justyna
CLOTHIER, Tamara
COLBERT, Amanda
COLLINS, Erika
CRITCHLEY, Evan
DALLEY, Shirley
DALTON, Shelley
DE LA MOTHE, Michael
EVANS, Amy
FLYNN, Dianna
FRANCIS, Melanie
FUDGE, Donna
GALE, Susan
GALLANT, Brian
GAMBIN, Sarah
GRANDY, Christopher
HAAS, Brian
HALLEY, Laura
HARNETT, Andrew
HARTLEY, Michelle
HATCHER, Cherise
HATCHER, Tina
HEINRICHS, Sarah
HEWLIN, Kayla
HISCOCK, Courtney
HUXTER, Nikita
JESSOME, Corinne
KEEPING-SIBLEY, Bobbie
KENDELL, Pamela
KENNEDY, Brian
KENNY, Charlene
LAMONT, Dobroslawa
LANGDON, Vanessa
LEWIS, Sherry
LOCKE, David
LORDLY, Stephanie
LUCAS, Amy
MACDONALD, Carolyn
MACDONALD, Corrine
MACKINNON, Nathan
MACLEOD, Lorenda
MACNAMARA, Michael
MARTIN, Andrew
MARTIN, Edwin
MARTIN, Laura
MILLER, Krista
MOORE, Lesley-Anne
MOORE, Michelle
MURPHY, Kayla
NOSEWORTHY, Sarah
NOSEWORTHY, Tracy
NURSE, Maurita
O’KEEFE, Rebecca
OLIVER, Curtis
ORGAN, Kristen
OXFORD, Holly
PALMER, Laura
PARSONS, Kyle
PENNEY, Heather
POWER, Katherine
PRONKO, Melanie
RICE, Heather
ROBERTS, Roxanne
ROLOSON, Amy
ROSS, Leah
ROWSELL, Karyn
SEWARD, Sherri
SHERLOCK, Denise
SHOEMAKER, Harvey
SNOW, Christopher
SPENCER, Jillian
SPURRELL, Lana
SQUIRES, Lillian
STAGG, Stephanie
ST. JOHN, Rebecca
STRONG, Grant
SUTHERLAND, Shelagh
TEMPLE, Jenny
TIBBS, Kimberley
TRAVIS, Stephen
TRUDELL, Patricia
TUCKER, Julie
TUCKER, Laura
VALLIS, Amy
WADE, Jennifer
WAY-COATES, Donna
WEATHERBEE, Beth
WECKS, Erin
WELLS, Holly
WHITE, Matthew
WILLIAMS, Krista
WINTER, Sarah
YOUNG, Marsha

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND APPLIED SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST
2006-07

APPLEBY, Matthew
BAIRD, Matthew
BALL, David
BARBOUR, Stephen
BARRY, Christa
BEEHAN, Maria
BEST, Jonathan
BHASIN, Nukul
BHATIA, Nikhil
BLUNDON, D. Allison
BROCKERVILLE, Leanne
BROMLEY, Garett
BROWN, Heather
BROWN, Stephen
BROWNE, Thomas
BRUCE, Daniel
BRUCE, Wayne
BRYANT, Cheryl
BUTTON, Cait
BUTTON, Jocelyn
CAINES, Jonathan
CHAULK, Albert
CHINN, Amanda
CLARKE, Tracey Lynn
CLUETT, Dennis
COCHRANE, Patrick
COFFEY, Jessica
COLE, Tyler
COLLINS, Krista
CONSTANTINE, Mark
COOK, Evan
COVE, Samuel
CRAIG, Stephen
DAVIS, Angelique
DAVIS, Chelsea
DAWE, Garrett
DEMPSTER, Brent
DIEF, Mohamed
DOYLE, Maria
DROVER, Elizabeth
DROVER, Matthew
ELSHERBINY, Zeyad
EVANS, Neil
FISHER, Chad
FLEMING, Timothy
FORBES, Jason
FUDGE, Andrew
GALUTIRA, Dante
GARLAND, Zachery
GIFFORD, Kingsley
GOOSNEY, David
GORNER, Joshua
GOULD, Kylie
GREELEY, Steven
GU, Miao
GUY, Brent
HARVEY, Brendan
HATCHER, Dan
HAWCO, Jared
HICKEY, Amy
HITCHEN-UNDERHAY, Andrew
HOWLETT, Kyle
HUMPHRIES, Chris
JEYASURYA, Jeswin
JOHANSEN, Alf
KARWAL, Gunwant
KAVANAGH, Megan
KENNY, Neil
LANE, Stephen
LEVESQUE, Chad
LEWIS, David
LINEGAR, Allan
LOBO, Terrel
LOVELESS, Kevin
MANNING, Eugene
MARSDEN, Donna
MARTIN, Evan
MILLER, Whitney
MOORES, Dameion
MYRDEN, Andrew
NEVIN, Christopher
NOEL, Adam
NORMAN, Deidre
NORMORE, Stephen
NOSEWORTHY, Michael
O’CONNELL, Shane
O’CONNELL, Tamara
O’KEEFE, Clare
OLIVER, Ryan
ORGAN, Chris
O’RIELLY, Barbara
OSMOND, Andrew
PENDERGAST, Kimberly
PERCHARD, Jordan
PHAM, Mark
PHILLIPS, Michael
PIKE, Amy
PIKUL, James
PITCHER, Mark
POWELL, Robert
PRIM, Matthew
PUDDICOME, Todd
QUINTON, Bruce
ROBERTS, Joshua
ROBINSON, Melissa
ROGERS, Kristopher
RYAN, Susan
ST. GEORGE, David
SCAPLEN, Benjamin
SCHOONHOVEN, Daniel
SEYMOUR, Matthew
SHARPE, David
SHEPPARD, Andrew
SKINNER, Justin
SMITH, Jason
SMITH, Matthew
SMITH, Tim
SNOW, Tara
STAMP, Edward
TAHIR, Dennis
TUCKER, Bradley
VANDRISH, Peter
VISCOUNT, Adam
WHITE, Brian
WILLETTE, Christopher
WILLIAMS, Steven
WINTER, Michael
WISEMAN, Jeremy
WONG, Adam
YOUNG, Adam

SCHOOL OF HUMAN KINETICS AND RECREATION DIRECTOR’S LIST 2006-07

ADAMS, Nichole
ALEXANDER, Michaela
BARBOUR, Peter
BARKER, Paula
CAMERON, Andrew
CHAULK, Kent
COLEMAN, Alison
CROCKER, Paul
EASTON, Jill
GREENE, Janelle
HAYDEN, Matthew
HAYES, Laura
HEARN, James
HENDRY, Paul
KEOUGH, Garry
LUDLOW, Meaghan
LUKE, Jenna
LYE, Alexander
MILLS, Fred
PAINE, Richelle
PARSONS, Kimberly
QUACKENBUSH, Katherine
REDLACK, Daniel
RIDEOUT, Jessica
RYAN, Rachelle
SMITH, Stephanie
STRONG, Kelly
SULLIVAN, Heather
WADDEN, Katie

FACULTY OF MEDICINE DEAN’S LIST
2006-07

AVERY, Susan
BARRETT, Chantel
BENNETT, Amanda
BOUMA, Hanni
BROMLEY, Amy
CAREW, Heidi
COSH, Sarah
FAGAN, Andrew
FAWCETT, Sonia
FUREY, Rebecca
GODLEWSKI, Bartosz
HART, Adam
HAYES, Megan
ISA, Ahaorri David
KING, Heidi
MERCER, Susan
MURNAGHAN, Marion Aleisha
OUELLETTE, Rachel
SNELGROVE, Ryan

Top   


Top Stories