Gazette
Homepage
Marketing & Communications
Frontpage Email Us
Search This Issue  
Vol 39  No 5
Nov. 2, 2006


Frontpage

Classifieds

Convocation 2006

In Brief

News & Notes

Notable

Out and About

Papers & Presxentations

Research

Student View




Next issue:
Nov. 23, 2006

Questions? Comments?
E-mail our editor.

Dean's, Director's, and Principals Lists 2005-06



SCHOOL OF HUMAN KINETICS AND RECREATION DIRECTOR’S LIST
ALEXANDER, Michaela
ASH, Arthur
BARRON, Cheryl-Lynn
BLANCHARD, Jennifer
BOYD, April
BUTLER, Deanna
CHAMBERS, Adam
CHAULK, Kent
CHEESEMAN, Brian
CROCKER, Rodney
EVELY, Kerri-Ann
HAIRE, Melanie
LETHBRIDGE, Amy
LITTLEJOHN, Cynthia
LUDLOW, Meaghan
MAMMEN, George
MARTIN, Andrew
MITCHELL, Jill
O’BRIEN, Dana
PAINE, Richelle
PARSONS, Kimberly
PRITCHETT, Erica
QUACKENBUSH, Katherine
RIDEOUT, Jessica
ROBINSON, Megan
RYAN, Rachelle
SMYTH, John
STAFFORD, Rodney
TUCKER, Allison

FACULTY OF MEDICINE DEAN’S LIST
ABEDI, Masomeh
ANGEL, Douglas
AVERY, Susan
BOLAND, Paul
BROWN, William Spencer
CAINES, Nadean
CROKE, Jennifer
DOWNING, Jan
ELIMOVA, Elena
HAASE, Annie
HALL, Thomas
HAMLYN, Margaret
HUNT, Andrew
LODGE, Daniel
MCMILLAN, Alexandra
MOORES, Carl
ORGAN, Michael
SHAHIDI, Mariam
SIMMONDS, Andrea
SNELGROVE, Ryan
SQUIRES, Amanda
THOMAS, David

SCHOOL OF MUSIC DIRECTOR’S LIST
ADAMS, Heidi
BURKE, Spring
CARTER, Sarah
COLLINS, Michael
GALWAY, Kiera
GIBBS, Nicholas
HEWLETT, Leslie
HURLEY, James
KEATING, Meaghan
LATHAM, Scott
LEUNG, JoJo
POWELL, Rebecca
PROTULIPAC, Chelsey
REED, Jonathan
SAUNDERS, Melissa
TRASK, Ruth

SCHOOL OF NURSING DIRECTOR’S LIST
ANSTEY, Nicole
ANTHONY, Sarah
ATKINSON, Stephanie
AUCOIN, Lindsey
BABB, Kimberly
BARBOUR, Deanne
BANFIELD FARRELL, Meghan
BARNES, Tina
BECK, Megan
BIEHN, Tamara
BILLARD, Melissa
BLANCHARD, Colin
BLANCHARD, Kerrilynn
BRAKE, Rina
BRETT, Kathryn
BROWNE, Stephanie
BUSSEY, Karla
CAREY, Janine
COISH, Michelle
COLLINS, Sharon
COLSON, Elizabeth
COOPER, Courtney
CORBETT, Jessica
COURTNEY, Sheena
CUFF, Amber
CYRENNE, Anny
DEAN, Michelle
DONOVAN, Nicole
DOWNING, Jessica
DURDLE, Susan
FAGAN, Vanessa
FRY, Jessica
GALE, Anna
GARCIN, Shelley
GAVIN, Sara
GEORGE, Melissa
GILL, Patricia
HARDY, Tiffany
HART, Jennifer
HAWKINS, Amelia
HENSTRIDGE, Vickie
HIGGINS, Lorelei
HOPKINS, Jodene
HUMPHRIES, Nancy
JONES, Jennifer
KEAN, Kelly
KELLY, Lara
LAM, Swe-Yen
MATTHEWS, Meghan
MAYNARD, Rayna
MELENDY, Julianne
MOORE, Sarah
MUGFORD, Amy
MURPHY, Jane
NEEDHAM, Stephanie
NIPPARD, Nadine
NORRIS, NaDeana
O’BRIEN, Meghan
OATES, Karla
PARR, Grace
PARSONS, Natalie
PEACH, Jenelle
PHILPOTT, Ashley
PIKE, Megan
QUIGLEY, Stephen
RIDGELEY, Kayla
ROBERTS, Susan
ROWLANDS, Elizabeth
RYAN, Jennifer
SIMMONS, Rodney
SIMMS, Diana
SMITH, Heather
SNOW, Lesley
SQUIRES, Jessica
STEVENSON, Michelle
STRANG, Marie
SUTTON, Kristelle
SYMES, Judy
TILLER, Stephanie
TIPPLE, Mark
UNDERHAY, Jennifer
WALBOURNE, Paula
WALSH, Ashley
WALSH, Jillian
WARD, Amanda
WARREN, Amy
WHITE, Heather
WHITE-GOSSE, Molly
WILSON, Melissa
WOODROW, Samantha
YOUNG, Kimberly

SCHOOL OF PHARMACY DIRECTOR’S LIST
CROSBIE, Robin
DROVER, Nancy
DUGGAN, Lorie
FAHEY, Tiffany
LAYDEN, Ashley
MCDONALD, Jaime
REID, Jeremy
RITCHIE, Andrew
ROPSON, Amanda
SCHWENGER, Erin
WHITE, Tammy
WILKINS, Natasha

FACULTY OF SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST
ABDEL-RAZEK, Waleed
ASH, Heidi
ATTWOOD, Zachary
AU, Kelly
BAKER, Holly
BANFIELD, Heather
BARNES, Katie
BARRETT, Ashley
BATTCOCK, Sarah
BAZELEY, Peter
BEAULIEU, Gabrielle
BENSON, Krista
BLACKMORE, Sydney
BLACKWOOD, Courtney
BLAGDON, Ashley
BLANCHARD, Peter
BOLAND, Krista
BOYD, Robert
BRENTON, Samantha
BREWER, Marsha
BROPHY, Julie
BROPHY, Nancy
BROWN, Andrew
BROWN, Stephen
BUDDEN, Curtis
BURRAGE, Heather
BURT, Michael
BURTON, Nancy
BUTT, Andrew
CAINES, Nicole
CALLAHAN, Mark
CALLAHAN, Stephen
CANNING, Andrew
CHAFE, Erika
CHARD, Elliottt
CHARD, Marisa
CLARK, Christopher
CLEMENTS-LEWIS, Danielle
CLIFT, Fraser
COLE, Stephen
COLLIER, Amanda
COLLINS, Andrew
COLLINS, Kayla
CONNOLLY, Laura
CORKUM, Christopher
CRANE, Angela
CRITCH, Andrew
CUMBY, Nichole
DALTON, David
DAVIS, Andrew
DAWE, Megan
DECKER, Ainsley
DESROCHES, Candace
DOODY, Lesley
DOODY, Philip
DOWNTON, Christopher
DOWNTON, Karen
DU PLESSIS, Jean
DUFFETT, Megan
DUGGAN, Ana
EATON, Alison
EMBERLEY, Jason
EUSTACE, Jayde
FAGAN, Andrew
FENG, Yu
FITZGERALD, Joseph
FLEMING, Patrick
FOUGERE, John
FREAKE, Stephanie
FUDGE, Korrina
FURLONG, Michael
GAO, He
GARCIA, Alexander
GAULTON, Melissa
GEDGE, Jason
GHANEY, Kelda
GHUMMAN, Ammara
GIOVANNINI, Brittan
GLADNEY, Krista
GOEBEL, Margarethe
GRAHAM, Sarah
GREEN, John
GREEN, Kristian
GREENE, Katie
GROVES, Melanie
HAINES, Lacey
HAMILTON, Stefan
HANN, Sarah
HANSFORD, Erika
HARNETT, David
HEWITT, Nadine
HICKS, Christopher
HILLIER, Meghan
HOLLETT, Julia
HOOVER, Shobhana
HORWOOD, Chrystal
HOWLETT, Andrew
HUTCHINGS, Alexander
HYNES, Stephanie
INDER, Paul
JAMIESON, Campbell
JENKINS, Gregory
KAVANAGH, Mark
KEAN, Natasha
KEATING, Kathy
KEEPING, Rebecca
KHAN, Yasir
KHOROCHKOV, Eugenia
KING, Lesley
KIRBY, Andrea
KOOPS, Joel
LAMBERT, Kristle
LANGILLE, Melissa
LARACY, Megan
LECOINTRE, Courtney
LEDREW, Robyn
LEE, Theresa
LEMESSURIER, Jennifer
LESHANE, Lisa
LESTER, Erica
LETHBRIDGE, Rebecca
LEVER, Rosemary
LITTLE, Christopher
LITTLE, Kathleen
MACDONALD, Allison
MACINNIS, Matthew
MACKEY, Shannon
MARTIN, Jonathan
MARTIN, Sean
MARTIN, Stacy
MARZOUK, Karim
MARZOUK, Shireen
MCBREAIRTY, Laura
MCCLARY, Corey
MCKAY, Neil
MERCER, Angela
MERCER, Jamison
MERCER, Robert
MERCER, Susan
METCALFE, Shawn
MITCHELL, Kevin
MONG, Christopher
MONTEVECCHI, Gioia
MORGAN, Adam
MORGAN, Bethany
MULLALY, Allison
MURPHY, Ashley
NEWHOOK, Meghan
NOFTLE, Melissa
NORRIS, Aaron
NUGENT, Laura
O’DEA, Heather
OLIVER, Angela
PANTIN, Julia
PARSONS, Amanda
PARSONS, Lance
PAYNE, Gale
PAYNE, Nicole
PAZDOR, Margery
PEACH, Andrew
PEACH, Mandy
PENNEY, Alexander
PENNEY, Kaitlin
PENNEY, Sarah
PIKE, Luke
PILGRIM, Susannah
PIUS, James
PORTER, Julia
POWER, Alexandra
POWER, Jeffrey
PROCHOTSKY, Michelle
RECKLING, Amy
REGULAR, Paul
REID, Brandon
RICE, Nicole
RICE, Patricia
RIDEOUT, Cassandra
RIDEOUT, Joshua
ROGERS, Matthew
ROGERS, Stacey
ROWSELL, Justin
RUMBOLT, David
RUSSELL-SCHULZ, Bretta
RYAN, Suzanne
SHERAN, Zoniga
SHIEH, Benjamin
SHORT, Megan
SILLER, Aaron
SIMONSON, Christa
SKIPTON, Diane
SMITH, Leah
SMITH, Melissa
SO, Justin
STAGG, Allison
STAPLETON, Maria
STAUBITZER, Cheryl
STEA, Emma
STENBACK, Melanie
STEWART, Andrew
STONE, Erica
STRATTON, Julia
STRONG, Grant
STRONG, Sarah
SU, Ning
SUN, James
SUTRADHAR, Subir
SWYERS, Jennifer
TAYLOR, Jenelle
THISTLE, Katy
THOMEY, Amanda
THOMPSON, Erin
THORBURN, James
TOBIN, Melissa
TURNER, Graeme
VINCENT, Christa
WALORNYJ, Anastasia
WAREHAM, Angela
WATERHOUSE, Jenna
WEBBER, Jeffrey
WHEELER, Jeanette
WHEELER, Kathryn
WHELAN, Maria
WHITE, Diana
WILLE, Michelle
WILLIAMS, Cameron
WILLIAMS, Dene
WILLIAMS, John
WINSOR, Charlene
WISEMAN, Robert
WISEMAN, Steven
WISEMAN, Waylon

SIR WILFRED GRENFELL COLLEGE PRINCIPAL’S LIST
BAKER, Adam
BARRIAULT, Michael
BARTLE, Laura
BARTLETT, Darcy
BATTCOCK, Sarah
BENNETT, Daniel
BISHOP, Rachel
BLACKWOOD, Ashley
BLAKE, Nicholas
BOLAND, Cindy
BOYD, Jessica
BRODERICK, Erin
BROOKS, Melanie
BROWN, Jennifer
BUCHANAN, Kiah
BURTON, Michael
BURTON, Sean
CAINES, S. Chantel
CAMERON, Laura
CARAVAN, Holly
CASHIN, Patrick
CHAFFEY, Julie
CHURCHILL, Tonia
CLARKE, Hope
COLEMAN, Alison
CREWE, Sandra
DAVIS, Tyson
DAWE, Renee
DEMPSTER, Zoe
DOUGLAS, Jeffery
DOWNTON, Anne
DUFFETT, Amanda
DYKE, Philip
FARRELL, Roberta
FLAVELLE, Susan
FUDGE, Miranda
FURLONG, Colin
GALE, Kathleen
GANZ, Stephanie
GILES, Charles
GOUDIE, Erin
GOUDIE, Joshua
GOW, Alexandra
HAMILTON, Kevin
HARTLING, Sandi
HEDD, Suzanne
HICKEY, Christina
HILL, Heather
HOUSE, Tyler
HUMBER, Andrew
HUXTER, Nikita
IGHO-OSAGIE, Imuetnyan
JENNIEX, Sara
JONES, Michael
KEATS, Lesley
KING-CAMPBELL, Sharon
LAWRENCE, Lyndsey
LUKIC, Maja
MACARTHUR, DeAnna
MACDONALD, Corrine
MANUEL, Stephen
MCNEIL, Michelle
MERCIER, Jessica
MOULTON, Elizabeth
MURPHY, Anita
NEWBURY, Roxanne
O’BRIEN, Andrew
O’MAHONY, Ashling
PARSONS, Amanda
PARSONS, Kerrilynn
PARSONS, Matthew
PARSONS, Terri-Lee
PENNEY, Cindy
PERRIER, Catherine
PHILPOTT, Brandon
PICKETT, Nichole
PIKE, Amy
PIKE, Candice
RANDELL, Heather
RANDELL, Tiffany
REID, Philip
RICKETTS, Andrew
ROBERTS, Amanda
ROBERTS, Tina
ROLFE, Holly
RUSSELL, Elizabeth
RYAN, Nikki
SEAWARD, Jonathon
SEAWARD, Melanie
SHEARS, Stephen
SHELLEY, Robert
SIMM, Richard
SIMMONS, Valerie
SKANES, Katherine
SMITH, Justin
SMITH, Kerri
SMITH, Stefanie
SNOOK, Amy
TEACHMAN, Katherine
VAN GELDER, Ruben
VAN NIEKERK, Suzanne
VATCHER, Belinda
WALSH, Candice
WALTERS, Danielle
WATTON, Ashton
WHEELER, Karla
WICKENS, Chastity
WOOLFREY, Erika
YETMAN, Scott

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK DIRECTOR’S LIST
BYRNE, Jessica
CHURCHILL, Beverley
CLARKE, Karen
ELLSWORTH, Sarah
HOWELL, Lisa
MADORE, Susan
MARTIN, Jacalyn
MASON, Isabelle
NORMORE, Tia
O’BRIEN, Jennifer
PAUL, Nadine
SHORT, Ashley
WHYTE, Amanda

FELLOW OF THE SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES
ADAMS, Christina
ADAMS, Sara
ATTWOOD, Daryl
AWAD, Mohamed
BARRETT, Neil
BARROW, Michael
BARRY, Catherine
BLACKWOOD, George
CHAFE, Roger
CONNORS, Margaret
CONSTANTINE, David
CUI, Jianxun
DROVER, James
EL-SHERBINY, Aisha
FITZSIMMONS, James
GOSSE, Tammy
GREENE, Patricia
GREER, Gary
GUBANOV, Oleg
GUY, Clifford
HARRIS WALSH, Kristin
HISCOCK, Deanne
HOBBS, Rodney
HODDER, Joanne
HOLMES, Michael
HOOPER, Tara
HOSSAIN, Monowar
HOWELL, Jared
JAFARI MEHRABADI, Ahmad
JAYAKODY, Luckshman
JEROME, Tami
JESSO, Anita
KEARLEY, Maureen
KHAN, Amir Ali
KOZARSKI, Natasa
KUO, Paul Dwight
LEE, Jason
LI, Guangchun
LI, Haiyan
LOGANATHAN, Kavithaa
LOVATT, Melanie
LOVELL, Phyllis
MACINNIS, Wilma
MARTIN, Christopher
MATTE, Lynn
MAURICE, Kelly
MCCANN, Ann
MILWAY, Victoria
MIRONOVA, Larisa
MITCHELMORE, Valerie
MUNIER, Anne
MURDOCH, Michelle
MYRICK, Kimberly
NASH, Patricia
NIPPARD, Eric
NOVOTNA, Jana
PAUL, Ronald
PINKSEN, Daryl
POWER-PIERCY, Sharyn
PRESTON, Colin
RAO, Anuradha
REID, Colin
RYAN, Conor
SIMMONDS, Tara
SKIPTON, Kate
SMALLWOOD, Catherine
SNOW, Gerald
SPARKES, Gregory
SQUIRES, Janet
STREET, Karen
TOBIN, Sean
TUCKER, Budd
TVALAVADZE, Marina
TVALAVADZE, Teymuraz
VASISHT, Sanjeev
WILLCOTT, Ashley
WINDLE, Matthew
WOLCOTT, Bradley
YU, Bing
ZHANG, Fang
ZHANG, Qi
ZHONG, Ying
ZOU, Yubo

Top   


Top Stories