Gazette
Homepage
Marketing & Communications
Frontpage Email Us
Search This Issue  
Vol 39  No 4
Oct. 12, 2006


Frontpage

Classifieds

In Brief

News & Notes

New Faculty

Notable

Obituaries

Out and About

Research

Student View




Next issue:
Nov. 2, 2006

Questions? Comments?
E-mail our editor.

Dean's and Director's Lists 2005-06



FACULTY OF
ARTS
DEAN’S LIST

ANDERSON, David
ANDREWS, Catherine
ATTWOOD, Samantha
AUGOT, Sarah
AUSTIN, Elizabeth
BADCOCK, Deidre
BAGEE, Sumaiya
BAGGS, Katherine
BAIRD, William
BANOUB, Daniel
BARBOUR, Courtney
BARBOUR, Victoria
BASHA, Janine
BENOIT, Eddie
BILL, Roger
BLACKMORE, Emily
BLAKLEY, Morgan
BOHNET, Gillian
BOULOS, Alan
BRAZIL, Ann
BUDDEN, Ashlee
BURDEN, Sheri-Lynn
BURSEY, Mandy
BUTLER, Christopher
BYRNE, Matthew
CALLANAN, Timothy
CAREW, Joseph
CASTAGNE, Michel
CEJ, Remzi
CHAFE, Katelin
CHAUDHRY, Awais
CHEESEMAN, John
CHONG, Carolyn
CLEMENTS-LEWIS, Danielle
COBB, Zoiey
COLLINGS, Tiffany
COLLINS, Megan
COLLINS, Michael
CONWAY, Laura
COOMBS, Danielle
COOPER, Janelle
COWAN, Megan
CRANE, Tiffany
CREWE, Freeman
CRITCH, Aaron
CRITCH, Raymond
CROSSAN, Hilary
CUERRIER, Edith
CUFF, Andrew
CURRAN, Adrienne
DALEY, Eleanor
DALTON, Hazel
DANIELS, Matthew
DAVIS, Allyson
DAVIS, Erica
DAWE, Deanne
DEAL, Rachel
DECKER, Lacey
DELANEY, Stacey
DERKSEN, Stephen
DOLD, Sophie
DOODY, Stefanie
DUCEY, Chantal
DUCHENE, Danielle
DUNCAN, Conrad
DWYER, Tara
DYKE, Mikaela
EARLE, Amanda
ELFORD, Nicole
ELLIOTT, Diana
ELMS, Jennifer
EMBERLEY, Laura
FELTHAM, Jessica
FISCHER, Lynette
FLEMING, Karolyn
FLEMING, Robyn
FLEMING, Scott
FLIGHT, Amy
FREEMAN, Jillian
FRENCH, Gregory
FRY, Tasha
GIGUERE, Pascal
GILLARD, David
GIROUX-BOUGARD, Katherine
GODSELL, David
GONCHAROV, Vladimir
GOODMAN, Stephen
GOUDIE, Shaina
GREENHAM, Dawn
HAAS, Brian
HAINES, Amanda
HALEY, Stephen
HAMMOND, Kenny
HAMMOND, Lindsay
HANN, Emma
HARMUNDAL, Lis
HARRINGTON, Sophie
HARRIS, Joanne
HAYNES, Holly
HILL, Melissa
HILLIER, John
HOLLETT, Alexandria
HOLLETT, Meghan
HOSKINS, Nicole
HOUSE, Kathleen
HOWSON, Kimberly
HUGHES, Micheline
HUNG, Yu-Shan
HURLEY, Shane
HYNES, Annette
HYNES, Kyla
JENSEN, Sarah
KANDLER, Renate
KEAN, Jillian
KEDDY, Josh
KEEPING, Loni
KENNEDY, Janice
KINDERVATER, Alexandra
KNEE, Sarah
KNILL, David
KUNG, Carmen
LAING, Peter
LAMARRE, Philippe
LEDREW, Rebecca
LEE, Stephen
LINEHAN, Jennifer
LOCKE, David
MADDIGAN, Darryl
MAJOR, Duncan
MALONE, Meaghan
MALONEY, Megan
MANNION, Patrick
MARKUSSEN-BROWN, Justin
MARTIN, Nancy
MASON, Elizabeth
MASON, Jennifer
MATCHIM, John
MATTHEWS, Erin
MAYE, Steven
MCCARTHY, Danielle
MCGEE, Nicholas
MCGRATH, Jennifer
MCKINNON, Meredith
MEANEY, Meighan
MILLER, Leah
MILLEY, Andrew
MILLS, Ashley
MOMOSE, Sonoko
MONTES, Jessica
MOORE, Michelle
MOULTON, Kathy
MULLINS, Craig
MURPHY, Erin
NEWTON, Mary
NIPPARD, Kayla
NORMAN, Katie
NORTH, Crystal
NOSEWORTHY, Krista
NOSWORTHY, Matthew
NURSE, Sharla
O’BRIEN, Timothy
O’FLAHERTY, Liam
OKSHEVSKY, Mira
PARSONS, Amy
PARSONS, Seeka
PATTERSON, Karen
PAYNE, Natalie
PAZDOR, Margery
PEDDIGREW, Sarah
PEDDLE, Aimee
PETTEN, Janalynn
PHILLIPS, Shalanda
PIERCEY, Susan
PILLER, Gabriel
POLEC, Patryk
POWER, Alison
POWER, Amanda
PRIOR, Michelle
PYNN, Jessica
RANGER, Alanna
RECKLING, Heather
REID, Daniel
REYNOLDS, David
REYNOLDS, Janine
RICKETTS, Stephen
RIDEOUT, Bronwyn
RIGGIO, Adam
ROBERTS, Ashley
ROWE, Andrew
RUMSEY, Carolyn
RUTHERFORD, Fiona
SAI, Tzy
SCARTH, Katherine
SCEVIOUR, Kelly
SEYMOUR, Geoff
SHEA, Paul
SHEPPARD, Alyson
SHEPPARD, Matthew
SKINNER, Ruth
SLANEY, Christopher
SMITH, Jeremy
SMITH, Laura
SMITH, Suzanne
SQUIRES, David
STACEY, Megan
STOKES, Allyson
STRONG, Allison
SWEETAPPLE, Kelli
TERRY, Jillian
THOMAS, Angelika
TOMLINSON, Amy
TUCKER, Amy
TUTTLE, Ashley
WALL, Aimee
WALSH, Sean
WARD, Carla
WEBSTER, Gillian
WHALEN, David
WHALEY, Amber
WHEELER, Jeanette
WILCOX, Clare
WILKES, Carolyn
WILLETTE, Laura
WILLIAMS, Annette
WILLIAMS, Kristen
WILLIAMSON, Maia
WINTERS, Laura
WOODWORTH, Steven
YUNGBLUT, Christopher

FACULTY OF
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DEAN’S LIST

ADNAN, Farwah
ANDREWS, Chantal
ATTWOOD, Samantha
BAQEE, Sumaiya
BARBOUR, Courtney
BARNES, Chris
BARRETT, Heather
BARRY, Nikki
BATTCOCK, Mark
BISHOP, Robyn
BOLAND, Lesley
BOONE, Allison
BRAZIL, Ann
BROPHY, Janine
BROWN, Diana
BRUSHETT, Valerie
BUCKLE, Michael
BURKE, Daniel
COLBOURNE, Carla
COMERFORD, Heather
CONNOLLY, Stephen
CURNEW, Grant
DALEY, Stephanie
DAY, Adrienne
DRISCOLL, Bradley
DUFFETT, Allison
DWYER, Ashley
DYKE, Angela
DYKE, Michael
EDMUNDS, Melissa
EDWARDS, Maria
ELLIS, Jennifer
ELLIS, Jonathan
EVANS, James
FACEY, Nicola
FAHEY, Ryan
FARRELL, Jennifer
FISHER, Amy
FOLEY, Ross
FOSS, Julieanne
FOWLER, Angie
FUREY, Aileen
GILLINGHAM, Sheri
GODSELL, David
GOODRIDGE, James
GOSSE, Ryan
HALL, Susan
HAND, Margot
HANDRIGAN, MaryBeth
HANLON, Kristin
HARDING, Jana-Lee
HARRINGTON, Sophie
HAWCO, Tamara
HEWITT, Lindsey
HOGAN, Carolyn
HOLLOWAY, Christa
HOSKINS, Nicole
HUNG, Yu-Shan
IVANY, Darlene
JOHNSON, Mitchell
KAVANAGH, Amanda
KENNEDY, Katie
KENNEDY, Krista
KHAN, Shazli
KING, Stephen
KRYSKI, Katrina
LANE, Nicholas
LEE, Jillian
LEWIS, Karyn
LUNDRIGAN, Mark
MAHER, Karen
MARSH, Angela
MASON, Susannah
MCCARTHY, Lisa
MCKAY, Heather
MERCER, Andrea
MERCER, Melissa
MITCHELMORE, Christopher
MONTES, Jessica
MULCAHY, Caroline
NORTH, Crystal
OAKLEY, Lisa
OSMOND Tia
PARDY, Siobhan
PIERCEY Philip
POPE, C. Andrew
PORTER, Jennifer
POWER, Adam
QUIGLEY, Keri
QUIGLEY, Maria
RATISAI, Ruvimbo
REARDON, Dana
REID, Jason
REYNOLDS, Jeremy
RICKETTS, Stephen
ROBERTS, Matthew
RYAN, Colin
RYAN, Krista
SHEPPARD, Jessica
SHORT, Jillian
SKANES, Trent
SMALLWOOD, Melissa
SMIRNOFF, Maria
SMITH, Jennifer
SMITH, Lesley
SNELGROVE, Curtis
SOOLEY, Nichola
SOUCY, Andrew
STANLEY, Christal
STOYLES, Allison
STOYLES, Jillian
THISTLE, Ellen
UYS, Ruan
WADE, Allison
WAKEHAM, Ashley
WALSH, Matthew
WANG, Ying
WELLS, Tiffany
WHITE, Matthew
WHITE, Nicole
WOODLAND, Andrew
WROBLEWSKI, Lily
YOUNG, Karla
ZHANG, Luling

FACULTY OF
EDUCATION
DEAN’S LIST

ALEXANDER, Sarah
BAIKIE, Leonia
BARRETT, Karen
BARRETT, Melissa
BARRETT, Nicole
BARRY, Colin
BARTER, J. Mark
BLACKWOOD, Melissa
BOETTCHER, Yolande
BOONE, Tenniel
BUNGAY, Lisa
BURSEY, Melissa
BUTT, Nicole
BUTT, Raelene
CAHILL, Amy
CHAULK, Stephanie
CLARKE, Colin
CLUETT, Stacey
COLBOURNE, Ashley
CRANT, Sheena
DAVIS, Lenora
DRAKE, Elizabeth
DUKE, Julie
DWYER, Cecilia
FAVARO, Angela
FINLAY, Trevor
FRADSHAM, Krista
GAMBERG, Jennifer
GARDINER, Shirley
GARRETT, Kristen
GELLENY, Elissa
HAMILTON, Sarah
HAMLYN, Carolyn
HANN, Aimee
HANN, Krystal Lee
HANN, Nadine
HAPGOOD, David
HARNETT, Christopher
HAWCO, Michael
HERRIDGE, Sherry
HEWITT, Amanda
HOPKINS, Melanie
HYNES, Nicole
JACKMAN, Shawna
JANES, David
JARVIS, Ashley
KELLY, Kevin
KELLY, Wendy
KENNEDY, Janice
LANGDON, Brett
LEGROW, Amy
LOCKE, Jayna
LUCAS, Amy
MACDONALD, Sarah
MACGILLIVRAY, Janet
MACNEIL, Jenni
MAHER, Lisa
MARCH, Jane
MARTIN, Heather
MAYNARD, Darcy
MCFADYEN, Courtney
MCNUTT, Adam
MICHELAU, Kimberley
MIDDELKOOP, Stephanie
MOHAMAD, Zakaria
MOULTON, Dennis
MULLOY, Erin
NEELIN-MCLAUGHLAN, Rebekah
NIPPARD, Amy
NOEL, David
NORTH, Allison
O’KEEFE, Cheryl
OLDFORD, Alicia
OLDFORD, Ryan
PAFFORD, Christen
PALMER, Laura
PENDERGAST, Norah
POWER, Jennifer
RALPH, Jason
RONAYNE, Robyn
ROSE, Jill
ROSS, Peter
SAMPSON, Paula
SCEVIOUR, Amy
SCEVIOUR, Tara
SHANAHAN, Jason
SHOEMAKER, Harvey
SIMMONS, Gregory
SMITH, Sarah
SNOW, Christine
SNOW, Jennifer
SQUIRES, Joshua
STEFANELLI, Andrew
TAYLOR, Krista
TEMPLEMAN, Tracy
THORNE, Amy
TOBIN, Susan
TUCKER, Leslie
TURNER, Joanne
VAN DER BESSEN, Amanda
VERGE, Amanda
WALBOURNE, Maranda
WALBOURNE, Tracy
WALSH, Scott
WATERMAN, Gloria
WAY-COATES, Donna
WECKS, Erin
WILLIAMS, Lori
WILLIAMS, Megan
WILLIAMS, Nicole
WILLIAMS, Ryan
WILLIAMSON, Christa
WOOD, Sara
YETMAN, Jennifer

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
AND APPLIED SCIENCE
DEAN’S LIST

ALTEEN, Nicholas
APPLEBY, Matthew
BAKER, Keira
BALL, David
BALLARD, Mark
BARBOUR, Stephen
BARRETT, John
BARRY, Christa
BARRY, Jonathan
BAVIS, Ashley
BEEHAN, Maria
BHASIN, Nukul
BLUNDON, D. Allison
BOONE, Charles
BROWN, Heather
BROWN, Stephen
BROWNE, Gregory
BRUCE, Wayne
BRYANT, Cheryl
BUGDEN, Scott
BURSEY, Andrew
BURT, Kirby
BUTTON, Nick
CAINES, Jonathan
CARROLL, David
CHAULK, Albert
CLUETT, Dennis
COCHRANE, Patrick
COFFEY, Hilary
COFFEY, Jessica
COFFEY, Rebecca
COLE, Tyler
CONSTANTINE, Mark
COOK, Evan
COOKE, Nathan
COVE, Samuel
COWARD, Stephen
CRANFORD, Steve
DROVER, Elizabeth
DUFFY, Dale
DWYER, Adam
EVANS, Andrew
FLEMING, Jonathan
FLEMING, Timothy
FLYNN, Sarah
FORBES, Jason
FRANCIS, Kirk
FUDGE, Andrew
GIFFORD, Kingsley
GOOSNEY, David
GORNER, Joshua
GRANVILLE, Stephanie
GREELEY, Steven
GREEN, Patrick
GU, Miao
GUY, Brent
HATCHER, Dan
HEWITT, Gerald
HITCHEN-UNDERHAY, Andrew
HOLLETT, Jonathan
HURLEY, Michael
IVANY, Kilah
JACOBS, Ryan
JESSOME, Sean
JEYASURYA Jeswin
JOHANSEN, Alf
KARWAL, Gunwant
KENNY, Neil
LANE, Stephen
LAWRENCE, Travis
LEDWELL, Elizabeth
LEE, Paul
LINEGAR, Allan
LOBO, Terrel
MANNING, Eugene
MARAIS, David
MARSDEN, Donna
MARTIN, Daniel
MARTIN, Evan
MURPHY, Michael
MURRAY, Vivian
MYRDEN, Andrew
NEVIN, Christopher
NEWELL, William
NOEL, Adam
O’CONNELL, Tamara
O’RIELLY, Barbara
OLIVER, Ryan
ORGAN, Chris
PENDERGAST, Kimberly
PERCHARD, Jordan
PHAM, Mark
PHILLIPS, Michael
PIKE, Amy
PIKUL, James
POWELL, Robert
POWER, Colin
POWER, Karen
POWER, Michael
POWER, Sarah
QUAICOE, Danette
RADFORD, Danny
REID, Earl
ROBERTS, Jonas
RYAN, Bernard
RYAN, Susan
SANCHETI, Sushil
SCAPLEN, Benjamin
SCHOONHOVEN, Daniel
SEYMOUR, Gregory
SEYMOUR, Matthew
SHEPPARD, Andrew
SKANES Scott
SKINNER, Justin
SMITH, Jason
SMITH, Natasha
SNOW, Tara
SPURRELL, Richard
TANG, Huai
VANDRISH, Peter
VISCOUNT, Adam
WARREN, Stephanie
WASMEIER, Nicholas
WHITE, Brad
WILLETTE, Christopher
WILLIAMS, Jeffrey
WINTER, Michael
WONG, Adam
WYER, Ryan
ZAENKER, Daniel

Top   


Top Stories