Gazette
Homepage
Marketing & Communications
Frontpage Email Us
Search This Issue  
Vol 38  No 4
October 13, 2005


Frontpage

Classifieds

In Brief

New Faculty

News & Notes

Notable

Out and About

Papers & Presentations

Research

Student View




Next issue:
November 3, 2005

Questions? Comments?
E-mail our editor.


FACULTY OF
ARTS DEAN’S
LIST 2004-05

ABBOTT, Mark
AUSTIN, Lucinda
AVERY, Stephanie
BAGGS, Katherine
BARBOUR-Wetzel, Beth
BEH, Patricia
BENNETT, Liam
BLACKMORE, Emily
BOWDEN, David
BOWERING, Karen
BRAZIL, Laura
BROWNE, Violet
BURSEY, Mandy
BUTT, Reginald
BUTTON, Christopher
CAHILL, Amy
CALLAHAN, Christine
CALLANAN, Luke
CAREW, Joseph
CARROLL, Matthew
CEJ, Remzi
CHAN, Tiffany
CLARKE, Karen
COADY, Siobhan
COBB, Zoiey
COLBERT, Amanda
COLBOURNE, Stephen
COLLINGS, Tiffany
COLLINS, Andrew
COLLINS, Michael
COMERFORD, Heather
CONNOLLY, Carolyn
CONWAY, Laura
COOPER, Janelle
COWAN, Megan
CRANE, Tiffany
CROSBIE, Thomas
CUFF, Andrew
CURRAN, Adrienne
DANIELS, Matthew
DAVIS, Allyson
DAWE, Deanne
DAWE, Jessica
DAWE, Rebecca
DE YOUNG, Duncan
DECKER, Lacey
DELANEY, Stacey
DOFFING, Amanda
DOUGLAS, Amanda
DUCEY, Chantal
DUFF, Jill
DUGGAN, Thomas
DYKE, Mikaela
DYMOND, Avril
EID, Amanda
FINN, Heather
FISCHER, Lynette
FLEMING, Scott
FLOWER, Abbey
FOLEY, Paul
FREEMAN, Jillian
FRENCH, Gregory
FUDGE, Laura
GAMBERG, Jennifer
GIANNELIA, Tanya
GIGUERE, Pascal
GILL, Kimberly
GILLARD, David
GILLARD, Erin
GILLINGHAM, Jessica
GIROUX-BOUGARD, Katherine
GLADNEY, Jodie
GLAVINE, Erin
GODIN, Anne
GOLDING, Mark
GOODMAN, Stephen
GOUDIE, Shaina
GREENHAM, Dawn
HAAS, Brian
HAINES, Amanda
HANNAFORD, Keith
HARMUNDAL, Lis
HARNUM, Chris
HARRIS, Gregory
HEANEY, Olivia
HEWITT, Amanda
HIGDON, John
HILL, Krista
HILL, Melissa
HILLIER, John
HILLIER, Stephanie
HOLLETT, Alexandria
HOLLETT, Marc
HYNES, Annette
HYNES, Kyla
JANES, Janna
KAPOOR, Ashley
KEAN, Ashley
KEAN, Jillian
KEEPING, Loni
KELLY, Karen
KENWAY, Adam
KILFOY, Dennis
KING, Ashley
KNEE, Sarah
KRUGER, Mette
KUNG, Carmen
LAPENSKIE, Jason
LEDREW, Rebecca
LEGGE, Sherry
LEONARD, Desiree
LEVER, Rosemary
LOCKHART, Debra
LUNDY, Karen
MACDONALD, Neil
MACGILLIVRAY, Janet
MADDIGAN, Darryl
MAHONEY, Stephanie
MALONEY, Megan
MANITOWABI, Boniface
MANNION, Patrick
MARTIN, Heather
MASON, Elizabeth
MAYE, Steven
MCCARTHY, Danielle
MCGRATH, Pamela
MEANEY, Meighan
MERCER, Carl
MOMOSE, Sonoko
MONTES, Jonathan
MORGAN, Janice
MORTENSEN, Sarah
MOSS, Trevor
MOULTON, Kathy
MULLINS, Craig
MURPHY, Erin
MURPHY, Janine
NIXON, Jason
NOBLE, Jason
NORMAN, Katie
NOSEWORTHY, Krista
NURSE, Sharla
O'BRIEN, Timothy
O'FLAHERTY, Liam
OKPEI, Okezi
O'REILLY, Heather
O'REILLY, Michael
ORR, Stephen
OXFORD, William
PANTIN, Cecily
PARSONS, Dale
PARSONS, Pamela
PATEY, Ariana
PAYNE, Natalie
PAZDOR, Margery
PEDDIGREW, Sarah
PEDDLE, Kristen
PEET, Heidi
PENNEY, Heather
PERHAM, Stephanie
PETTEN, Janalynn
PIERCEY, Katherine
PILLER, Gabriel
PITTMAN, Ashley
POLEC, Patryk
POWER, Danielle
PRICE, S. Beth
PURCELL, Allison
RALPH, Natalie
RANDELL, Krista
RECKLING, Heather
RIDEOUT, Bronwyn
RIDEOUT, Kara
ROBBINS, Matthew
RODGERS, David
ROLLMAN, Peter
ROSE, Michael
ROWE, Andrew
RUMSEY, Carolyn
RYAN, Jaime
RYAN, Gordon
RYAN, Rachelle
SCHOTT, Steven
SEYMOUR, Geoff
SHEPPARD, Carl
SHORT, Stephanie
SIMMONS, Karla
SKINNER, Ruth
SMITH, Jennifer
SMITH, Jeremy
SMITH, Suzanne
SNELGROVE, Andrew
SQUIRES, Angela
STANLEY, Amanda
STOCKLEY, Sandra
STOKES, Allyson
STREET, Dwan
STRONG, Allison
SUMMERS, Amanda
SWEETAPPLE, Kelli
TEED-ROLLO, Catriona
TEMPLEMAN, Nicole
THOMAS, Angelika
THOMPSON, Ashley
THORNE, Elizabeth
TUCKER, Amy
VARDY, Laura
WALL, Aimee
WALSH, Steven
WALSH, Theresa
WARREN, Adam
WARREN, Andrew
WEBSTER, Gillian
WHALEN, David
WHELAN, Sarah
WHITEWAY, Dwayne
WIGGIN, Matthew
WILCOX, Clare
WILLIAMS, Annette
WILLIAMS, Carrie-Jane
WINTER, Sarah
WRIGHT, Jordan
YETMAN, Jennifer
YOUNG, Crystal
YOUNG, Hilary

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION DEAN’S LIST
2004-05

ANDREWS, Chantal
ATKINSON, Catherine
AYLWARD, Tracey
BANFIELD, Jennifer
BARBOUR-WETZEL, Beth
BARNES, Chris
BARRETT, Heather
BARRY, Nikki
BATTCOCK, Mark
BATTEN, Jennifer
BELBIN, Cyra
BISHOP, Robyn
BLUNDELL, Kerri
BROPHY, Janine
BUCKLE, Amanda
BURKE, Ashley
BYRNE, Alyson
BYRNE, Tanya
CASHIN, Allison
CASSIATO, Nicole
COLBOURNE, Carla
COMERFORD, Heather
CRICKARD, Justin
CROCKER, Sarah
CROSBIE, Andrew
DALEY, Stephanie
DAVIDSON, Tara
DAWSON, Adam
DU PLESSIS, Jacques
DUMARESQUE, Tara
DYKE, Michael
DYMOND, Avril
EDDY, Susan
EDMUNDS, Melissa
EDWARDS, Maria
FACEY, Nicola
FARRELL, Jennifer
FISHER, Amy
FLYNN, Stephanie
FOWLER, Angie
GALGAY, Matthew
GEORGE, Peter
GILL, Christopher
GODSELL, David
GOSSE, Ryan
HAMILTON, Julia
HAND, Margot
HANDRIGAN, MaryBeth
HARRINGTON, Sophie
HAWCO, Tamara
HEALEY, Frank
HEWITT, Lindsey
HILLIER, Stephanie
HOLLETT, T. Amanda
HOSKINS, Nicole
HOYLES, Jonathan
HUANG, Zuyao
HULL, Allison
HURLEY, John
IVANY, Amanda
KENNEDY, Katie
KING, Stephanie
LAHEY, Matthew
LANE, Nicholas
LEE, Jillian
LEE, Julia
LEGATE Liam
LEWIS, Karyn
LEWIS, Matthew
LEWIS, Melanie
LEWIS, Stephanie
MADDEN, Kimberley
MARSH, Angela
MATTHEWS, Karen
MCCARTHY, Lisa
MCGRATH, Pamela
MCKAY, Heather
MERCER, Andrea
MITCHELMORE, Christopher
MONTES, Jessica
MORGAN, Stephanie
NORRIS, Stephen
O’BRIEN, Erin
O’NEILL, Dale
PARDY, Siobhan
PHILLIPS, Sherrill
PIERCEY, Philip
PITTMAN, Carolyn
PITTMAN, Jennifer
PORTER, Jennifer
QUIGLEY, Maria
RALPH, Paul
REID, Jason
RICHARDSON, Jessica
RICKETTS, Stephen
ROBERTS, Matthew
RYAN, Colin
RYAN, Krista
SELLARS, Erin
SHORT, Matthew
SKANES, Trent
SMALLWOOD, Melissa
SMART, Allison
SMIRNOFF, Maria
SMITH, Todd
TAYLOR, Denise
THISTLE, Sabrina
VOKURKA, Katherine
WAKEHAM, Ashley
WANG, Ying
WARDLE, Laura
WELLS, Tiffany
WHALEN, Joanne
WHELAN, John
WROBLEWSKI, Lily
UYS, Ryan

FACULTY OF EDUCATION
DEAN’S LIST
2004-05

APPLEBY, Tammy
ALEXANDER, Monique
BAKER, Stephanie
BALDWIN, Damian
BARTER, Scott
BREMNER, Robin
BURSEY, Erin
BUTT, Kimberly
CASHIN, Jennifer
CHAFFEY, Heather
CHIPMAN, Nicole
CHUBBS, Alicia
CLAIR, Andre
COLLIER, Sheldon
CONNORS, Dianne
CROCKER, Diedre
CUTLER, Stacey
DAVIS, Danielle
DEAN, Jolene
DECOSTE, Cara
DESPATIE, Marc
DEWLING, Nancy
EDDY, Karen
ELLIOTT, Diana
EVELY, Dana
FITZGERALD, Penny
FLIGHT, Natasha
FOLLETT, Krista
FRADSHAM, Krista
FRANCIS, Robin
GALWAY, Krista
GHANEY, Krista
GOODMAN, Andrea
GOOLD, Sonja
HACHEY, Ryan
HAMMOND, Fatima
HANAN, Corinne
HARTERY, Dale
HAWKINS, H. Susanne
HEALE, Joanne
HICKS, Cynthia
HOPKINS, Melanie
HOWELL, Natasha
IVANY, Krista
JEWERS, Jamie
JOHN, Norma
JOHNSTON, Corinna
KAVANAGH, Erin
KELLY, Wendy
KING, Dana
LANE, Cheri-Lynn
LANGILLE, David
LANGILLE, Kathryn
LIDSTONE, Jill
LUCAS-SMITH, Tammy
LUNNEN, Melinda
LYNCH, David
LYVER, Amanda
MACKEIGAN, Krista
MAHER, Lisa
MANUEL, Cathy
MEADE, Terri
MILLER, Bruce
MILLEY, Amanda
MORENCY-LETTO, Jennie
MULLOY, Erin
MULROONEY, Vincent
MURPHY, Tammy
MYLES, Trina
NOFTLE, Sheri
NOYE, Heather
OLDFORD, Alicia
PARK, Karla
PARK, Kelly
PENNEY, Stephen
PERRY, Jennifer
PIKE, Pamela
POWELL, Lori
POWER, April
POWER, Nancy
PRETTY, Rebecca
PRICHARD, Lisa
PUDDICOMBE, Sharon
RENNIE, Melora
ROSE, Trisha
RYAN, Jennifer
SAMPLE, David
SHARRON, Jennifer
SHEAVES, Vicki
SHEPPARD, Jennifer
SNELLEN, Anna
SNOW, Jennifer
SQUIRES, Lillian
STOCKLEY, Nichole
STONE, Melanie
STUCKLESS, Tara
TIBBO, Tony
TOURTCHANINOVA, Irina
TRASK, Andrea
UPSHALL, Lori-Ann
VATERS, Jamie
WADE, Amy
WALSH, Amanda
WARREN, Paul
WEICHEY, Megan
WELLS, Jacquelyn
WHEATON, Chad
WHITE, Ashleigh
WHITE, Lindsay
WHITEWAY, Kristen
WILLIAMS, Nicole
WILLIAMS, Sheldon
YOUNG, Melissa

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND APPLIED SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST
2004-05

ABBOTT, Blair
ANDREWS, Leah
ANDREWS, Stephen
APPLEBY, Matthew
BAIRD, Matthew
BAKER, Keira
BALL, David
BROWN, Heather
BROWN, Stephen
BRUCE, Daniel
BRYANT, Cheryl
BURKE, Ashley
BURT, Kirby
BUTLER, Jonathan
CHAULK, Albert
CHINN, Amanda
CLUETT, Dennis
COFFEY, Jessica
COFFEY, Rebecca
COLE, Jonathan
CONSTANTINE, Mark
COOK, Evan
COVE, Samuel
CRANFORD, Steve
DAVIS, Joshua
DECKER, Jonathon
DELANEY, Jennifer
DROVER, Elizabeth
DROVER, Justin
DUFFY, Dale
ELLIOTT, Bradley
EUSTACE, Jayde
EVANS, Michael
FARRELL, Jonathon
FISHER, Chad
FITZGERALD, Joseph
FLEMING, Jonathan
FLEMING, Timothy
FLYNN, Sarah
FOSTER, William
FRANCIS, Kirk
FURLONG, P. Michael
GOOSNEY, David
GORNER, Joshua
GREELEY, Steven
GREEN, Patrick
GRZETIC, Doug
GU, Miao
GUY, Brent
HARVEY, R. Richard
HATCHER, Dan
HENLEY, Shane
HEWITT, Gerald
HITCHEN-UNDERHAY, Andrew
HOLLETT, Jonathan
JACOBS, Ryan
JANES, Nicholas
JESSOME, Sean
JEYASURYA, Jeswin
JOHANSEN, Alf
KARWAL, Gunwant
KENNY, Neil
LANGOR, Gillian
LAPORTE, Christopher
LAWRENCE, Travis
LEDWELL, Elizabeth
LEWIS, David
MANDVILLE, Richard
MANNING, Eugene
MARSDEN, Donna
MARTIN, Evan
MCGOWAN, Mark
MILLEY, Andrew
MURRANT, Kevin
MYRDEN, Andrew
NOEL, Adam
NOEL, Ryan
O’CONNELL, Tamara
OLIVER, Ryan
O’NEILL, Shawn
ORGAN, Chris
OSMOND, Timothy
PARR, Grant
PENDERGAST, Kimberly
PENNELL, Christopher
PERCHARD, Jordan
PHILLIPS, Michael
PIKUL, James
POPOVIC, Predrag
POWELL, Robert
POWER, Karen
QUINTON, Bruce
REES, Robert
ROBINSON, Melissa
ROCHE, Jeffrey
RYAN, Susan
SANCHETI, Sushil
SAUNDERS, Jesse
SCAPLEN, Benjamin
SEITZ, Jeffrey
SEMSARILAR, Naeim
SENIOR, Dena
SEYMOUR, Gregory
SEYMOUR, Matthew
SHEPPARD, Andrew
SILK, Simon
SKINNER, Justin
SMITH, Kenneth
SMITH, Lesley
SNOW, Craig
SPURRELL, Richard
STEAD, Adam
STEVENS, Geoffrey
STUCKLESS, Sabrina
TORRAVILLE, Paul
WANG, Fei
WARREN, Raymond
WETZEL, Timothy
WHITE, Jamie
WHITE, Mark
WILLIAMS, Steven
WINTER, Michael
WISEMAN, Chad
WONG, Adam

FACULTY OF MEDICINE DEAN’S LIST 2004-05

BAUER, Josef
BOLAND, Paul
BRAKE, Sonya
CAREW, Heidi
COOPER, M. James
DAIGLE, Christopher
EDGECOMBE, Allison
ELIMOVA, Elena
GRANT, Aaron
HARVEY, David
LEWIS, Jennifer
LEYENAAR, Laurina
MACAULAY, Jillian
MCCARTHY, John-Paul
MCCARTHY, Leanne
MERCER, Jennifer
RECTOR, Tara
ROWE, Neal
SAMARASENA, Jason
SHAHIDI, Mariam
SWYER, David

FACULTY OF
SCIENCE DEAN’S
LIST 2004-05

ASH, Heidi
ATTWOOD, Zachary
AU, Kelly
AYLWARD, Maria
BAKER, Holly
BAL, Arnob
BARNES, Katie
BARRETT, Chantel
BARRY, Christa
BARTER, J. Mark
BATTCOCK, Sarah
BATTEN, Lisa
BAZELEY, Peter
BLACKWOOD, Courtney
BLANCHARD, Peter
BLUNDON, Phillip
BOSSE, Jessica
BOYD, Robert
BRITS, Lionel
BROMLEY, Kelley
BROPHY, Julie
BROPHY, Nancy
BURRAGE, Heather
CAINES, Nicole
CALLAHAN, Stephen
CAMPBELL, Natalie
CHARD, Marisa
CHEESEMAN, Neil
CLARK, Christopher
CLARKE, Kimberley
CLIFT, Fraser
CLOUSTON, Robin
COLBERT, Peter
COLE, Sarah
COLLIER, Amanda
COLLINS, Andrew
COLLINS, Kayla
CONNOLLY, Patrick
CONSTANTINE, Sarah
COOKE, Melanie
CORKUM, Christopher
CRANE, Angela
CREWS, Daniel
CRIBB, Jonathan
CRITCH, Andrew
CROKE, Jillian
CUMBY, Nichole
DAVIS, Andrew
DAWE, Margot
DICKS, Robynn
DICKSON, Karen
DING, Liang
DONG, Ting
DOODY, Lesley
DOWDEN, Jeffrey
DOWNTON, Karen
DROVER, Vincent
DU PLESSIS, Jean
DUFFETT, Stephen
EATON, Alison
EMBERLEY, Jason
FAGAN, Andrew
FERGUSON, Alison
FIFIELD, Heather
FINLAY, Trevor
FLIEGER, Heather
FLYNN, Sarah
FOLEY, Dominic
FRASER, Heather
FURLONG, Michael
GALE, Susan
GAMMON, Shauna
GAO, He
GARCIA, Alexander
GEAR, Patrick
GEDGE, Jason
GHANEY, Kelda
GHUMMAN, Amena
GIDGE, Yuri
GILLAM, Christopher
GINN, Michael
GOEBEL, Margarethe
GRANT, Megan
GREEN, John
GREENE, Katie
HAINES, Lacey
HALL, Allison
HAMLYN, Carolyn
HANSFORD, Erika
HARE, Paul
HARNETT, David
HART, Adam
HERRITT, Brent
HEWLETT, Krista
HICKEY, Michael
HILLIER, Michael
HOFFE, Sharleen
HOLLETT, Joshua
HOLLETT, Julia
HOOVER, Shobhana
HORWOOD, Chrystal
HOUSE, Wendy
HOWLETT, Andrew
HUGHES, Keon
HUNT, Andrew
HURLEY, Amanda
HURLEY, Jane
HUXTER, Matthew
INDER, Paul
JENKINS, Gregory
JOHNSTONE, Kimberley
KELLAND, Erin
KELLY, Timothy
KENDELL, Emily
KHAN, Yasir
KING, Angela
KING, Heidi
KING, Lesley
KOOPS, Joel
KWAN, Stephanie
LAMBERT, Kristle
LAWLOR, Susan
LEDREW, Robyn
LEE, Theresa
LESTER, Kendra
LESTER, Renee
LETHBRIDGE, Grant
LETHBRIDGE, Rebecca
LITTLE, Christopher
LUNDRIGAN, David
MACINNIS, Matthew
MACKEY, Shannon
MADDOCKS, Keith
MANUEL, Jonathan
MARTIN, Jonathan
MARTIN, Sean
MARZOUK, Karim
MAYE, Steven
MCCLARY, Corey
MCDONALD, Jaime
MCKAY, Neil
MERCER, Jamison
MERCER, Robert
MERCER, Susan
METCALFE, David
METCALFE, Shawn
MORGAN, Bethany
MORGAN, Erin
MORGAN, Stephen
MORRISSEY, Sarah
MUIR, Christopher
MULLALY, Allison
MURPHY, Ashley
NICHOLAS, Christopher
NICHOLS, Gina
O’BRIEN, Stephanie
O’DEA, Heather
O’NEILL, Krystal
OLIVER, Jane
ORGAN, Michael
ORR, Christine
PARSONS, Amanda
PARSONS, Jennifer
PARSONS, Kate
PARSONS, Kyle
PARSONS, Lance
PATTANAIK, Aditya
PAZDOR, Margery
PENNEY, Alexander
PENNEY, Kaitlin
PENNEY NOLAN, Amber
PERCHARD, Elizabeth
PIKE, Luke
POND, Danny
POWER, Alexandra
POWER, Ashley
POWER, Jennifer
POWER, Karen
QUINLAN, Michelle
RICE, Nicole
RIDEOUT, Cassandra
RIDEOUT, Joshua
ROBERTS, Andrew
ROGERS, Stacey
ROWE, Barry
RUMBOLT, David
RYAN, Suzanne
SAUNDERS, Adam
SCHWENGER, Erin
SERRICK, Matthew
SHAH, Archna
SHIEH, Benjamin
SHORT, Michael
SILLER, Aaron
SKIPTON, Diane
SMITH, Andrew
SMITH, Julie
SMITH, Megan
SMITH, Melissa
SNOW, Patrick
SNOW, Tara
SQUIRES, Joshua
STACEY, Danielle
STAGG, Allison
STENBACK, Melanie
STEVENS, Robin
STONE, Erica
STRICKLAND, Joseph
STRONG, Grant
SU, Ning
SUN, James
SUTRADHAR, Subir
SWYERS, Jennifer
TAYLOR, Jenelle
TAYLOR, Lindsay
THORBURN, James
THORNHILL, Amy
TOBIN, Stephanie
TRICCO, Terrence
TURPIN, Jennifer
VALVERDE, Carolina
VINCENT, Christa
WADE, Jessica
WALSH, Scott
WAREHAM, Angela
WATSON, Laura
WEBBER, Jeffrey
WHEELER, Jeanette
WHITE, Elyse
WHITE, Sarah
WHITE, Shawna
WILLE, Michelle
WILLETTE, Christopher
WILLIAMS, Cameron
WILLIAMS, John
WILSON-MERRILL, Leah
WISEMAN, Steven
WOOD, Stephen
YANG, Lewis
ZHANG, WeiFan

SCHOOL OF HUMAN KINETICS AND RECREATION DIRECTOR’S LIST
2004-05

BLANCHARD, Jennifer
BOYD, April
CHURCHILL, Sarah
EVELY, Kerri-Ann
HANDRIGAN, Grant
KEOUGH, Garry
LETHBRIDGE, Amy
LITTLEJOHN, Cynthia
LUDLOW, Meaghan
O’BRIEN, Dana
MACKINNON, Katrin
MOLLOY, Mark
PEDDLE, Jeremy
PENNEY, Owen
POWER, Geoff
PRITCHETT, Erica
QUACKENBUSH, Katherine
RIDEOUT, Jessica
ROGERS, Elizabeth
SPENCER, Jillian
TUCKER, Allison
WALSH, Katrina

SCHOOL OF MUSIC
DIRECTOR’S LIST
2004-05

BILLARD, Jennifer
BROWN, Nadine
BROWN, Rebecca
COLLINS, Michael
FITZPATRICK, Alanna
LANGDON, Amanda
LOCKE, Allan
LODGE, Andrea
MCNEILL, Victoria
MIDDELKOOP, Stephanie
POWELL, Rebecca
REED, Jonathan
RICE, Sean
TRASK, Ruth
TRITES, Jennifer
WALSH, Matthew

SCHOOL OF NURSING DIRECTOR’S LIST
2004-05

ANTHONY, Crystal
ANTHONY, Sarah
ATKINSON, Stephanie
AUCOIN, Lindsey
BABB, Kimberly
BALDWIN, Melissa
BARBOUR, Deanne
BARNES, Tina
BECK, Megan
BENNETT, Shaina
BLACK, Holly
BORDEN, Susan
BOWERING, Deanne
BRAKE, Rina
BROADERS, Melissa
BROWNE, Stephanie
BUDGELL, Holly
BURRY, Ashley
BUTT, April
CARD, Edward
CAREY, Janine
CHAULK, Krista
CHURCHILL, Lorie
COLLINS, Sharon
COLSON, Elizabeth
CORBETT, Jessica
COURTNEY, Sheena
DECKER, Danielle
DEGRUCHY, Chelsea
DEVEREAUX, Alana
DONOVAN, Beverley
DURDLE, Susan
FARDY, Kerri
FUDGE, Jenny
GALE, Anna
GARCIN, Shelley
GLADNEY, Megan
HANCOCK, Elizabeth
HANN, Leah
HART, Jennifer
HAWKINS, Amelia
HEAD, Brianne
HENNEBURY, Alicia
HENSTRIDGE, Vickie
HICKS, Christine
HIGGINS, Lorelei
HOPKINS, Jane
HUMPHRIES, Nancy
INGRAM, Melissa
KAVANAGH, Sherilynn
KNEE, Charlene
LAWRENCE, Carolyn
LEDREW, Pamela
LERICHE, Jody
LUSH, Kelly
MATHESON, Terrilyn
MILLER, Michelle
MOORE, Sarah
NEEDHAM, Stephanie
O’BRIEN, Melissa
OLDFORD, Melanie
OSMOND, Tina
PARR, Grace
PARSONS, Natalie
PEACH, Jenelle
PIKE, Violet
PINSENT, Allison
QUIGLEY, Stephen
RIDEOUT, Sherri-Lynn
ROEBOTHAN, Sharon
ROGERS-FORD, Renee
RYAN, Jennifer
SAMSON, Janelle
SAVOURY, Susan
SHEPPARD, Rebecca
SIMMS, Diana
SIMMS, Krysta
SMITH, Heather
STAGG, Jennifer
STRANGE, Jill
SUTTON, Kristelle
SZABO, Angela
VEITCH, Jessica
WALBOURNE, Stephanie
WALTERS, Amelia
WALTERS, Amy
WELLON, Teri
WHEATON, Jennifer
WHITE-GOSSE, Molly
WILSON, Melissa
WISCOMBE, Leann
YOUNG, Kimberly
YOUNG, Paul

SCHOOL OF
PHARMACY DIRECTOR’S LIST
2004-05

BAINES, Sheldon
BISHOP, Renelle
DUGGAN, Lorie
LAYDEN, Ashley
LEBLANC, Samantha
MACCALLUM, Caroline
MANUEL, Heather
MEZHER, Salam
REID, Jeremy
STAGG, Melanie
WILKINS, Natasha
WOODFORD, Elizabeth

SCHOOL OF
SOCIAL WORK
DIRECTOR’S LIST
2004-05

ALLEN, Terri
BRENTON, Amanda
BURSEY, Samantha
BUTT, Douglas
CLOTHIER, Becky
COOMBES, Diana
ELLSWORTH, Nicole
ELLSWORTH, Sarah
MARTIN, Jacalyn
MASON, Amanda
MERCER, Kimberly
POWER, Melanie

SIR WILFRED GRENFELL
COLLEGE
PRINCIPAL’S LIST
2004-05

BARNES, Kelly
BARRETT, Nicole
BARRIAULT, Michael
BARTLE, Laura
BEDSON, Amanda
BENNETT, Adriana
BERESFORD, Heather
BRAKE, Adam
BRAKE, Allan
BROOKS, Melanie
BROWN, Karen
BUCKLE, Michael
BUTLER, Jennifer
CAINES, S. Chantel
CARAVAN, Stephen
CHURCHILL, Tonia
CREWE, Rebecca-Jane
CROUCHER, Matthew
DAWE, Nicole
DAWE, Renee
DOUGLAS, Jeffery
DOWNTON, Anne
DYKE, Philip
ELKINS, Anna
ELLIOTT, Jill
FILLATRE, Renita
FLIGHT, Meghan
FUDGE, Korrina
FUDGE, Miranda
GALLAGHER, Simon
GANZ, Stephanie
GILES, Charles
GLOVER, Vivian
GOODMAN-BEAUDOIN, Leila
GOUGH, Michael
GOW, Alexandra
GREENHAM, Rochelle
HAMILTON, Kevin
HARVEY, April
HASKELL, Lacey
HAYES, Shawn
HEDD, Suzanne
HICKEY, Christina
HOLLETT, Adam
HUGHES, Mary-Imelda
HULL, Nancy
HUMBER, Jessica
HUNG, Yu-Shan
HUTCHINGS, Stephanie
IGHO-OSAGIE, Imuetinyan
JARVIS, Ashley
JONES, Michael
KEEPING, Rebecca
KELLY, Jennifer
KENNEDY, Janice
KING-CAMPBELL, Sharon
LEGGE, Eric
LOGAN, Malcolm
LUKIC, Maja
MACARTHUR, DeAnna
MADIGAN, Tara
MANUEL, Stephen
MARSHALL, Rebecca
MASON, Jonathan
MATSUBARA, Noriko
MATTHEWS, Stephanie
MCKAY, Daniel
MITCHELL, Kevin
MORGAN, Adam
MORRISON, Craig
MURRAY, Catherine
O’BRIEN, Andrew
ORGAN, Brandon
PALMER, Megan
PARSONS, Amy
PARSONS, Matthew
PAUL, Susan
PAYNE, Stephanie
PECKFORD, Linda
PERRY, Heather
PIKE, Candice
PILGRIM, Dean
PILGRIM, Susannah
PINSENT, Daniel
PITTMAN, Stephanie
POWER, Shannon
REDDY, Carolyn
RICKETTS, Andrew
ROBERTS, Amanda
ROBERTS, Tina
RUSSELL, Elizabeth
RUTH, Lee
SCOTT, Lesley
SHEPPARD, Rachael
SHERAN, Zoniga
SINNOTT, Mari-Lynne
SMART, Stacy
SMITH, Stefanie
SNOOK, Amy
STRATTON, Julia
STUCKLESS, Roseann
TARGETT, Lori
TAYLOR, Krista
TEACHMAN, Katherine
THOMAS, Brodie
TUNBRIDGE, Meagan
TURNER, Graeme
VAN GELDER, Ruben
VAN NIEKERK, Suzanne
VATCHER, Belinda
WALTERS, Craig
WARD, Jamie
WARD, Jeffrey
WISEMAN, Waylon
YETMAN, Meleny

FELLOW OF THE SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES 2004-05

ABU-KHARMA, Mahmoud
ADAMS, Karen
AL-MDALLAL, Qasem
AMOOZGAR, Zohreh
ANDERSEN, Catharyn
BEATTY, Harold
BEGUM, Momotaz
BILLARD, Randy
BISWAS, Debmalya
BOWMAN, Christopher
BREEN, Jason
BUCKLE, Kerri
BURGESS, Andrea
BURT, Peter
CHAYTOR, Rhonda
CHEN, Kiat-Choong
CISZEWSKA, Justyna
CLEMENT, Dominique
COLLINS, Paul
COOZE, Morris
D’ENTREMONT, Corey
DALTON, Stephanie
DAVISON, Robert
DONOVAN-WHITE, Cheryl
DOODY, Christine
EVANS, Sharon
FARRELL, Gregory
FORTIER, Sylvie
GREEN, David
HASAN, Md. Tariqul
HAYWARD, Darrell
HOBBS, Shelly
HOFFE, Lisa
HOLLETT, Pauline
HUELIN, Sheldon
HUMBER, Lorne Frank
HYNES, Krista
JONES, Andrew
KEARNEY, Anne
KENNEDY, Judy
KHAN, Mohammad
KIELLEY, Danielle
KING, Karlie
KORNESKI, Kurt
KOUBI, Sharon
LAVALLEE, Terrance
LAYDEN, Dawn
LEWIS, Keith
LIYANAPATHIRANA, Chandrika
LUSH, Gail
MACINNIS, Jonathan
MARCH, James
MAYO, Beth
MCCARTHY, Ann
MCLAUGHLIN, Mark
MILLER, Aaron
MIRALIAKBARI, Homan
MIRANDA, Marcelo
MORRISON, Connie
MURPHY, A. Mary
MURRAY, Anne
NAZIR, Muddassir
NEILSEN, Scott
NOEL, Eileen
O’BRIEN, Aaron
O’BRIEN-MACDONALD, Kelly
OLDFORD, Sharon
ORDONEZ, Martin
PELLEY, Scott
POLLETT, June
POWELL, Anna
POWELL, Tracey
POWER, Jonathan
PULA, Ravi Chandra
PYLE, Nathan
QUIJON, Pedro
RECORD, Nicholas
RICHARDS, Clark
RICHOUX, Nicole
ROGERS, Sandra
ROLFSON, Andrew
ROSE, Sarah
SANVITO, Simona
SCHNEIDER, Jennifer
SHALLOW, Michelle
SMITH, Tara
SNELGROVE, Tara
SQUIRES, Amanda
SUTHERLAND, Ian
SUTTON, Michael
TAYLOR, Lisa
TAYLOR, Rocky
TAYLOR-ROGERS, Katherine
TETTELAAR, Tanya
THORBURN, Jennifer
WALSH, Kellie
WAY, Brent
WEIR, Tracy
WELLS, Jennifer
WHITEHEAD, Megan
WHITTLE-UPSHALL, Trudy
WICKS, Jennifer
WRIGHT, Jodie
YUAN, Li

Top   


Top Stories