Please Enter a Search Term

Deans’, directors’ and principal’s lists 2007–08

Faculty of Arts Dean’s List

ADAMS, Dawn
ADAMS, Joel
AIKMAN, Amelie
ANDERSON, Kenneth
ANSTEY, Robert
ATTWOOD, Samantha
AUBERT, Sarah
AUSTIN, Elizabeth
AVERY, Ashley
AYLWARD, Erin
AYLWARD, Stephen
BARNES, Carolee
BENNETT, Liam
BILL, Roger
BLAKLEY, Morgan
BOULOS, Alan
BOWDEN, David
BRACE, Samantha
BRASSARD, Janine
BREEN, Robert
BRUFF, Kyla
BUDGELL, Deidre
BULGIN, James
BUNGAY, Jonathan
BURSEY, Elizabeth
BURT, Evan
BURT, Leah
CALLANAN, Timothy
CARDINAL, Matthew
CAREW, Joseph
CAREW, Mark
CEJ, Remzi
CLEVELAND, Kayla
CLOWE, Laura
COHEN, Darcie
COLLINS, Candace
COLLINS, Jeremiah
CONNORS, Margaret
CRITCH, Aaron
CROSSAN, Hilary
DA COSTA, Andre
DALEY, Eleanor
DANIELS, Matthew
DARCY, Michael
DAVIS, Gregory
DAWE, Jessica
DE ROO, Tessa
DECKER, Lacey
DENTY, Megan
DESSON, Rae
DOHEY, Stephanie
DOLD, Sophie
DOODY, Rodney
DOWNEY, Chris
DROVER, Samantha
DUNNE, Bradley
EVANS, Kayla
FELT, Alanna
FELTHAM, Leia
FLYNN, Amy
FOLEY, Brittany
FORSYTH, Jillian
FRENCH, Gregory
FUREY, George
GALLAGHER, Richard
GILL, Kimberly
GILLINGHAM, Michael
GRACE, Byran
GRANT, Hilary
GRANT, Robert
GREEN, Deidra
GREENE, Jamie Lynn
GUINEY, Kathleen
HAINES, Phillip
HAPGOOD, Adam
HARLEY-THOMAS, Calluna
HARRIS, Michael
HART, Kristan
HARVEY, Andrew
HAWKINS, Jenna
HEANEY, Olivia
HEWLETT, Gregory
HICKEY, Cindy
HICKEY, Trevor
HILL, Heather
HOGAN, Sarah
HOLLETT, Meghan
HOLLOWAY, Benjamin
HOSKINS, Megan
HOWSON, Kimberly
HUNG, Yu-Shan
HURICH, Petter
HUSSEY, Tracy
HYNES, Annette
INGRAM, Alisha
INGRAM, Elizabeth
JENKINS, Nigel
KAPOOR, Ashley
KAVANAGH, Allison
KAVANAGH, Shawn
KEITH, Fiona
KHRAISHI, Sarah
KINDERVATER, Alexandra
KINGWELL, Megan
LANGILLE, Courtney
LARACY, Ashley
LAU, Grace
LAWRENCE, Lyndsey
LEBLANC, Joannie
LEBLANC, Kathleen
LEAMON, Shaundel
LEE, Theresa
LINEHAN, Jennifer
LOTHIAN, Kelsey
LOUGHEED, Marion
LYNCH, Randye
MACKEY, Alexandra
MAJOR, Duncan
MALLINSON, Hannah
MALONE, Meaghan
MARGOLIS, Matthew
MARTIN, Sarah
MASON, Elizabeth
MAXWELL, Erin
MCDONALD, Sarah
MCGEE, Nicholas
MCLEVEY, John
MCNABB, Christopher
MERCER, Kerri
MICHELAU, Jennifer
MILLER, Crystal
MILLEY, Andrew
MISKELL, Peter
MORRISSEY, Daniel
MOULTON, Matthew
MURPHY, Kate
MURRAY, Daniel
NEWCOMBE, Katherine
NOFTALL, Andrea
NURSE, Kristina
O’NEILL, Kerry
O’REILLY, Sara
OKSHEVSKY, Mira
PARKER, Charlene
PARSONS, Amy
PARSONS, Justin
PEDDIGREW, Michael
PEDDIGREW, Sarah
PERRY, Sarah
PHILLIPS, Katie
PILLER, Clark
PITCHER, Sarah
POWELL, Lilian Andrea
POWER, Kimberly
POWER, Matthew
PYNN, Jessica
QUINLAN, Heather
RALPH, Kayla
RATNAM, Samantha
REES, Kyle
REID, Peter
RIETI-LOVELACE, John
ROBBINS, James
ROSE, Jacinta
ROSE, Tyler
ROSS, Stephen
ROWSELL, Mandy
ROYLE, Melissa
RUMSEY, Carolyn
SARLAK, Nira
SHEPPARD, Rebekkah
SINNOTT, Mari-Lynne
SMITH, Anna
SMITH, Bradley
SMITH, Jennifer
SMITH, Laura
SMITH, Peter
SNOW, Catherine
SNOW, John
SPARLING, Maggie
STACEY, Megan
STACK, Conor
STAPLETON, Edmund
STONE, Christopher
STUCKLESS, Allyson
SUTTON, Elizabeth
SUTTON-GHANEY, Michael
TERRY, Jillian
THISTLE, Paul
THORNE, Scott
TILLEY, Robyn
TUCK, Erika
TUCKER, Karen
TUCKER, Maryanne
TURNER, Ashley
VAN DER LINDE, Stephanie
WALL, Aimee
WALSH, Candice
WALSH, Evan
WALSH, Kathryn
WALSH, Matthew
WALSH, Melanie
WARREN, Genevieve
WAYE, Nicole
WHITE, Zaren
WHITMAN, Katelyn
WHITTEN, Elizabeth
WICKENS, Chastity
WIGGIN, Emily
WILLIAMS, Jessica
WILLIAMS, Kristen
WILLIAMS, Mark
WINTERS, Laura
WOODMAN, Ronald
WOODWORTH, Steven
WROBLEWSKI, Lily
YOUNG, Crystal
YOUNG, Rebecca

Faculty of Business Administration Dean’s List

ABBOTT, Ashley
ADAMKEWICZ, Jennifer
AITKEN, Preston
ATTWOOD, Samantha
AVERY, Steven
BAIRD, Leanne
BARBOUR, Courtney
BARNES, Chris
BARRY, Nikki
BISHOP, Ashley
BISHOP, Grant
BRENNAN, Chris
BROPHY, Janine
BUCKLE, Michael
BURKE, Ashley
BURKE, Daniel
BURRY, Nicholas
CAREW, Mark
CHARD, Melanie
CHURCHILL, Adam
COLLINS, Genny
COMPTON, Jasmine
DEAN, Codey
DICKS, Christopher
DOYLE, Christopher
DOYLE, Hayley
DU PLESSIS, Jacques
DUNPHY, Justin
DWYER, Ashley
DWYER, Matthew
EDMUNDS, Melissa
EDWARDS, Melissa
ENGLISH, Patrick
EVOY, Andrea
FACEY, Nicola
FAHEY, Ryan
FISHER, Amy
FISHER, Sarah
FLINN, Rosemary
FOWLER, Angie
FUDGE, Gina
FUREY, Aileen
GARDNER, Christopher
GOFF, Adam
GOODRIDGE, James
GULLAGE, Erin
GUY, Jacalyn
HAINES, Phillip
HALL, Susan
HANDRIGAN, MaryBeth
HARDING, Jana-Lee
HARRIS, Michael
HEARN, Justin
HICKEY, Shane
HILLIER, Cayla
HISCOTT, Michael
HOBEN, Jennilynn
HOGAN, Sarah
HOGAN, Shawn
HOLDEN, Katherine
HOLDEN, Laura
HULL, Nancy
HUNG, Yu-Shan
HUNT, Jennifer
HURLEY, Sarah
KENNEDY, Katie
KHAN, Shazli
KING, Matthew
LAMBE, Serena
LEWIS, Melanie
MALONE, Edward
MARGOLIS, Matthew
MASON, Susannah
MATTHEWS, Daniel
MCGRATH, Sean
MCKAY, Heather
MEANEY, Meighan
MENCHENTON, Brian
MERCER, Stephen
MITCHELMORE, Christopher
NDEKWERE, Natasha
NURSE, Sharla
O’BRIEN, Cara
O’REILLY, Kathleen
PARDY, Siobhan
PEDDIGREW, Michael
PEDDIGREW, Sarah
PIERCEY, Elizabeth
PITTMAN, Jason
PITTMAN, Sean
POLLARD, Amy
PORTER, Hayley
POWER, Connie
QUACKENBUSH, Katherine
RATISAI, Ruvimbo
REDDICK, Jennifer
REID, Amanda
RENNIE, Jennilee
RUYAN, Jaafar
SINGLETON, Jeff
SISSOHO, Wedieu
SMART, Allison
SMIRNOFF, Maria
SMITH, Bradley
SMITH, Jennifer
STACK, Ryan
TENG, Yao
THORNE, Scott
TUFF, David
VERMA, Heena
WADE, Allison
WHIFFEN, Stephanie
WHITE, Matthew
WHITE-DZURO, Alexandra
YU, Siwen
ZHANG, Lien

Faculty of Education Dean’s List

BALL, Jillian
BARKER, Angela
BARNEY, Lanny
BATH, Jocelyn
BATTEN, Jaclyn
BEAUDRY, Gerry
BENNETT, Adriana
BEST, Sara
BOONE, Tenniel
BOONE, Wendy
BRATTON, Kent
BRAZIL, Aimee
BROADBENT, Micheal
BROCKERVILLE, Krista
BUDGELL, Melissa
BURKE, Anna
BURRIDGE, Krista
BURTON, Nichole
BUSSEY, Kirk
CANOVA, Jillian
CARROLL, Matthew
CARTER, Stephen
CHAULK, Kent
CHURCHILL, Tonia
COLBOURNE, Amy
COLBOURNE, Mary
CREWE, C. Julia
DALLEY, Deidre
DAWE, Deanne
DAWE, Paul
DELANEY, Stacey
DILLON, Kayla
DOODY, Stefanie
DORIE, Heather
DOWNEY, Jennifer
DOYLE, Joanne
DRISCOLL, Nicole
ENGRAM, Krista
FACEY, Matthew
FITZGERALD, Brittany
GIBBS, Nicholas
GILBERT, Stephen
GILLIS, Erin
GREENE, Nancy
HAMILTON, Elizabeth
HAMMOND, Lindsay
HEALEY, Holly
HEDD, Jennifer
HENDERSON, Scott
HENDRA, Laoghan
HILLIARD, Vanessa
HOWELL, Julia
HOWLEY, Catherine
HUXTER, Nikita
KEEPING, Loni
KNEE, Ashley
LAMBERT, Matthew
LETHBRIDGE, Amy
LYE, Carolyn
MACGREGOR, Ashley
MACINTYRE, Amy
MACKINNON, Brett
MANNING, Shawn
MARSH, Sara
MCNEILL, Rebecca
MEADE, Daisy
MEGEE, Christina
MERCER, Danielle
MILES, Deanna
MILES, Lesley
MITCHELL, Lori
MORRIS, Lori
MOULAND, Jennifer
MOULTON, Erika
NEWMAN, Angela
NOSEWORTHY, Sarah
OLLERHEAD, Pamela
OXFORD, David
PANNELL, Kiera
PARSONS, Kerrilynn
PATTERSON, Jenna
PAYNE, Kayla
PEACH, Crystal
PERRIER, Catherine
PERRY, Kayla
PICCO, Mark
PITCHER, Heather
POND, Nicole
POWELL, Valerie
POWER, Alison
POWER, Erin
PRIESTLEY, Rebecca
REINHARDT, Morgen
RIESWYK, Jennifer
ROLOSON, Amy
ROSE, Kaylee
SANFORD, Ashley
SLADE, Andrew
SMITH, Rebecca
STOKES, Erica
STRONG, Catherine
SUTTON, Karissa
SUWALA, Victoria
SZETO, Juliana
TRITES, Jennifer
VINNEDGE, Nicholas
WALSH, Kimberley
WELLS, Michelle
WHEELER, Karla
WHITE, Julie
WILLIAMS, Courtney
WOOLFREY, Emily
XIDOS, Tessa

Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science Dean’s List

ADESOYE, Abraham
ANDREWS, Leah
ANSARI, Fakhir
APPLEBY, Matthew
AU, Michelle
BAIRD, Matthew
BALL, David
BARBOUR, Stephen
BARRY, Christa
BHASIN, Nukul
BHATIA, Nikhil
BOLT, Aaron
BRODIE, Jane
BROPHY, Peter
BROWN, Heather
BROWN, Stephen
BRUCE, Wayne
BUGDEN, Michelle
BUTT, Andrew
BUTTON, Jocelyn
CHAULK, Albert
CHAULK, Mitchell
COFFEY, Jessica
COLLINS, Krista
COVE, Samuel
CLEMENTS, Timothy
CLUETT, Dennis
CRAIG, Stephen
DAVIS, Angelique
DAWE, Garrett
DIEF, Mohamed
DIEZ GUTIERREZ KLADT, Jose Antonio
DROVER, Matthew
DWYER, Adam
EBUFEGHA, Akposeiyifa
EVANS, Neil
FISHER, Chad
FLYNN, Mark
GARLAND, Zachery
GIEBFRIED, Andrew
GORNER, Joshua
GREELEY, Steven
GREGORY, Keegan
GULLIVER, Stephanie
GUY, Brent
HARVEY, Brendan
HATCHER, Dan
HEDD, Frederick
HEFFORD, Michael
HITCHEN-UNDERHAY, Andrew
HOUSE, Thomas
HOWLETT, Kyle
HUMPHRIES, Chris
JEYASURYA, Jeswin
JOHANSEN, Alf
KENNY, Neil
KERRIVAN, Vincent
LANE, Stephen
LEWIS, David
LINEGAR, Allan
LOCKE, Tyler
LOVELESS, Kevin
MARSH, Brent
MARTIN, Evan
MAVIN, Shane
MCCARTHY, Alison
MCKAY, Daniel
MCLEAN, Samantha
MILLER, Whitney
MOORES, Dwayne
MOORES, Nicole
MORGAN, Michael
MYRDEN, Andrew
NEVIN, Christopher
NOEL, Adam
NORMAN, Deidre
NOSEWORTHY, Michael
O’CONNELL, Tamara
OLIVER, Ryan
O’KEEFE, Clare
O’KEEFE, Philip
O’RIELLY, Barbara
O’RIELLY, Kristine
ORGAN, Chris
OSMOND, Andrew
PARK, Jordan
PEDDIGREW, Bradley
PERCHARD, Jordan
PIKE, Amy
PITCHER, Mark
PITTMAN, Laura
POWER, James
QUAICOE, Danette
QUANN, Adam
RADFORD, Danny
ROE-BOSE, Lachlan
ROGERS, David
ROYLE, Michael
RYAN, Bernard
SCAPLEN, Benjamin
SCHOONHOVEN, Daniel
SHARPE, David
SHEPPARD, Matthew
SINCLAIR, Jessica
SINGH, Tristan
SKINNER, Ashley
SKINNER, Justin
SMITH, Alexander
SMITH, Matthew
SNOW, Tara
STAPLETON, Amy
STROWBRIDGE, Randell
SUTTON, Mark
TUCKER, Bradley
VANDRISH, Peter
VISCOUNT, Adam
WADDEN, Thomas
WALSH, Stephanie
WINSOR, Joshua
WINTER, Michael
WONGYAI, Potchara
WROBLEWSKI, Leah
YOUNG, Adam
ZHANG, Pu

School of Human Kinetics and Recreation Director’s List

ADAMS, Nichole
BARKER, Paula
BISHOP, Jillian
BORDEN, Elizabeth
BRAKE, Stephen
CHRISTOPHER, Sarah
COLEMAN, Alison
EMBERLEY, Steve
FOO, Stefanie
GREENE, Janelle
HAMILTON, Alan
HART, Nikki
HAYES, Laura
HENDRY, Paul
HIMMELMAN, Kelly
HOGAN, Jennifer
HUANG, Stacey
LONG, Rebecca
MURPHY, Brittany
NOBLE, Shara
PARSONS, Kimberly
PICCOTT, Vanessa
RIDEOUT, Jessica
ROGERS, Sarah
RYAN, Rachelle
SHAVE, Matthew
SKINNER, Katherine
SMITH, Catherine
WADDEN, Katie
WEATHERBIE, Heidi

Faculty of Medicine Dean’s List

ANGEL, Douglas
BOUMA, Hanni
BUTT, Renelle
CARSTENSEN, Heinrich Michael
CHARD, Marisa
COLLINS, Peter
DAIGLE, Christopher
DOODY, Lesley
ELIMOVA, Elena
FAWCETT, Sonia
FOLEY, Jacqueline
HART, Adam
HARVEY, David
JENKINS, Gregory
KIDD, Monica
KING, Amy
LANGDON, Matthew
LOCKYER, Michelle
MANNING, Terence G. Neal
OKAN, Denis
SHANDERA, Lori
SPARROW, Kathryn
SPURRELL, Richard Mark
TILLEY, Stephen
WOOD, Ashley
YOUNG, Melanie

School of Music Director’s List

ADAMS, Heidi
BERESFORD, Meaghan
BEVAN-BAKER, Kate
BOWN, Matthew
BURKE, Spring
CHAYTOR, Julie
COSTELLO, Deirdre
DUINKER, Nelle
HARVEY, Lisa
HOLLOWAY, Philip
HYNES, Stephen
KEATING, Meaghan
LATHAM, Scott
PORTER, Barrett
THAVANATHAN, Romesh
THOMPSON, Emily
THOMSON, Kalen

School of Nursing Director’s List

ALLINGHAM, Christi
ANSTEY, Jennifer
ATKINSON, Stephanie
BARKER, Stephanie
BARTLETT, Anna
BATH, Terra
BILLARD, Gina
BILLARD, Melissa
BOLT, Travis
BRAKE, Meghan
BRETT, Kathryn
BROWNE, Deanne
BUDDEN, Kendra
BUNGAY, Christina
BURRY, Samantha
BUSSEY, Christy
CANNING, Victoria
CHAMBERS, Kaitlan
CHRISTOPHER, Nicole
CRAIG, Sacha
CURLEW, Melissa
CURNEW, Deanne
DALLEY, Sara
DALTON, Erica
DELAHUNTY, Laura
DOWNING, Jessica
DOWNING, Laura
DOYLE, Ashley
DUFFY, Rebecca
EASON, Stephanie
FROUDE, Aaron
GAVIN, Sara
GEORGE, Melissa
HAWKINS, Glenn
HENNESSEY, Cheryl
HICKEY, Nikita
HILLIER, Kimberley
HILLIER, Samantha
HOBBS, Jennifer
HODDINOTT, Jennifer
HUMBY, Paula
HUMPHRIES, Robert
JONES, Gena
KEATS, Lesley
KEATS, Yvonne
KENNEDY, Michele
LEGGE, Erin
LEONARD, Ashlee
MACISAAC, Robin
MAHER, Tiffany
MATTHEWS, Meghan
MAYNARD, Rayna
MICHELIN, Randene
MILMINE, Jennifer
MITCHELL, Courtney
MOLLOY, Lesley
MUISE, Lerae
MULLER-SIMPSON, Sonja
MURPHY, Wade
NELSON, Sherry
NOLAN, Christopher
NORTHCOTT, Kristina
NOSEWORTHY, Rebecca
O’BRIEN, Meghan
O’KEEFE, Alyson
OUELLETTE, Stephanie
PAFFORD, Christen
PARSONS, Krista
PENNEY, Katherine
PENNEY, Megan
PERCHARD, Jennifer
PHILPOTT, Ashley
PIKE, Katelyn
POWELL, Sarah
POWER, Robyn
RICHARDSON, Ashley
RYDER, Danielle
SAINSBURY, Jennifer
SAUNDERS, Colin
SCEVIOUR, Vanessa
SHINKLE, Geoffrey
STOCKLEY, Nicole
STORY, Lachlan
SUTTON, Chantel
THOMPSON, Jessica
TILLER, Angela
TILLER, Stephanie
WALSH, Alicia
WALSH, Ashley
WARD, Kerri-Lynn
WARREN, Amy
WHITE, Kathleen
WILLIAMS, Stephanie
WINSOR, Catrina
WISEMAN, Cassie
WOODROW, Samantha

School of Pharmacy Director’s List

BARRY, Holly
DONOVAN, Natacha
GHUMMAN, Ammara
HORSFALL, Jennifer
LEIL, Krista
MARTIN, Stacy
MCKINNEY, Lacey
PATTERSON, Ashley
PERCHARD, Elizabeth
REID, Jeremy
RYAN, Nikki
SCHWENGER, Erin
TURNER, Ashley
WHITE, Russell

Faculty of Science Dean’s List

ABDEL-RAZEK, Omar
ABDEL-RAZEK, Waleed
ADAMS, John
ALCOCK, Brian
ANGEL, Rebecca
ARORA, Simran
AU, Kelly
AUCOIN, Ian
AYLWARD, Shannon
BAKER, Holly
BARNES, Caroline
BARRETT, Ashley
BARRIAULT, Michael
BARTLETT, Andrew
BARTLETT, Samantha
BELBEN, Jody
BESSEY, Terri
BLACKWOOD, Amanda
BLAGDON, Ashley
BOLAND, Krista
BOTSFORD, Alex
BRENTON, Samantha
BRIDGER, Alexander
BRIFFETT, Amanda
BRODERICK, Nicholas
BROPHY, Nancy
BRUCE, Jeanette
BUDDEN, Curtis
BURKE, Megan
BURRAGE, Heather
BURSEY, Andrea
BURT, Julia
BURT, Michael
BUTLER, Laura
BUTT, Stephanie
BUTTON, Cait
CALLAHAN, Mark
CAMPBELL, Colin
CANNING, Andrew
CARAVAN, Holly
CAUL, Patrick
CLARKE, Erica
COADY, Meaghan
COFFEY, Hilary
COLBOURNE, Jennifer
COLE, Maggie
COLLINS, Jillian
COLLINS, Kayla
CONNORS, Colleen
COOMBS, Stephen
COOPER, Paula
COSTELLO, Lorne
CRANE, Angela
CRANSHAW, Jennifer
CROCKER, Joy
CURRAN, Matthew
DALTON, Andrew
DART, Bradley
DAVIS, Andrew
DAVIS, Michael
DAVIS, Stephanie
DAWE, Jennifer
DAY, Jonathan
DECKER, Sarah
DICKS, Robynn
DOBBIN, Ashley
DUFFETT, Megan
DUGGAN, Daniel
DYER, Tracey
ELLIOTT, Andrew
EVANS, Bradley
FAGAN, Richard
FARRELL, Keelia
FITZGERALD, Joseph
FOLEY, Melissa
FOUGERE, John
FOWLER, Candace
FUDGE, Korrina
FURLONG, Michael
GAGNON, Adele
GARDINER, Rachel
GEDGE, Jason
GILL, Matthew
GILLARD, David
GLADNEY, Krista
GOULD, Laura
GOULDING, Stephanie
GRAHAM, Sarah
GRANT, Angela
GRANT, Christopher
GRANVILLE, Stephanie
GREEN, Kristian
GREENE, Brenda
GREENE, Meghan
GRZETIC, Doug
GULLAGE, Mardi
HAINES, Lacey
HALL, Jeanna
HAMILTON, Robert
HAMILTON, Stefan
HAMODAT, Sarai
HANCOCK, Marcus
HANDRIGAN, Joshua
HARNETT, David
HAYES, Ashli
HENNEBURY, Jennifer
HEWITT, Nadine
HEWITT, Stephanie
HOUSE, Kathleen
HOWLETT, Andrew
HOWSE, Alexander
HUGHES, Keon
HURLEY, Michael
HYNES, Stephanie
INDER, Paul
INGRAM, Alisha
IVANY, Stephanie
JACKMAN, Jessica
JACKMAN, Ryan
JEWER, Elyse
JORDAN, Terry
KAPOOR, Natasha
KEATS, Jordon
KELLY, Corey
KELLY, Erica
KELLY, Meighan
KEOUGH, Michael
KHALIL, Wisam
KHOROCHKOV, Eugenia
KING, Lesley
KIRBY, Andrea
KUNG, Danika
LAMBERT, Lucas
LANGILLE, Melissa
LARACY, Megan
LE, Andre
LE, Juliet
LEDREW, Robyn
LEE, John
LEE, Theresa
LEMESSURIER, Jennifer
LESTER, Kendra
LETHBRIDGE, Rebecca
LINEHAN, Victoria
LIVERMAN, Elizabeth
LONG, Blair
MACINNIS, Matthew
MACKEY, Francis
MADDIGAN, Luke
MANNING, Kathryn
MARSH, Sarah
MARTIN, Dana
MATCHEM, Heidi
MCCARTER, Shannon
MCCLARY, Corey
MCINTYRE, Lesley
MERCER, Jamison
MERMUYS, Vanessa
METCALFE, Shawn
MITCHELL, Perry
MONG, Christopher
MORGAN, Adam
MORRIS, Heidi
MOSS, Charley-Ann
MOULAND, Laura
MULROONEY, Brent
MULROONEY, Renee
MURAM, Sandeep
NEIL, Jonathan
NEWELL, Ashley
NIGHTINGALE, Mary Ann
NORMAN, Ashley
NUGENT, Laura
OKE, Krista
O’LEARY, Krystle
O’LEARY, Meghan
OLFORD, Ashley
OLIVER, Angela
PARRILL, Tyler
PARROTT, Amelia
PAYNE, Nicole
PEACH, Mandy
PEDDLE, Jessica
PENNEY, Alexander
PENNEY, Amber
PENNEY, Jared
PETTEN, Chad
PEVIE, Leanna
PEVIE, Lorielle
PHILPOTT, Mallary
PIKE-THACKRAY, Colin
PILGRIM, Susannah
PIRZADA, Syed
PITTMAN, Alison
PIUS, James
PRICE, Christina
PRIDHAM, Allison
RECKLING, Amy
REID, Brandon
RICHARDS, Megan
ROGERS, Matthew
RUSSELL-SCHULZ, Bretta
RYAN, Matthew
RYAN, Morag
SHEA, Whitney
SHEPPARD, Jessica
SHORT, Megan
SMELLIE, Sarah
SMITH, Nicole
SMITH, Stephanie
STEA, Emma
STENBACK, Melanie
STEWART, Andrew
STOKES, William
STONE, Heather
STRATTON, Julia
SU, Ning
SULLIVAN, Kathleen
SWYERS, Jennifer
TAYLOR, Jenelle
THOMPSON, Erin
TURNER, Joshua
VERGE, Matthew
WADDEN, Daniel
WALSH, Elizabeth
WALSH, Liam
WARD, Jamie
WAREHAM, Angela
WATERHOUSE, Jenna
WATTON, David
WEBBER, Brendan
WHEELER, Kathryn
WHELAN, Christina
WHELAN, Maria
WHITE, Meagan
WHITE, Megan
WHITE, Samantha
WIGHT, Sarah
WILLE, Michelle
WILLIAMS, Cameron
WINSOR, Catherine
WINSOR, Charlene
WINSOR, Danielle
WOODMAN, Angella
WOODMAN, Kathryn
WOODWORTH, Claire
YANG, Chenchen
YOUNG, Patrick
YOUNG, Vanessa

Sir Wilfred Grenfell College Principal’s List

ABBOTT, Kelly
ALLEN, Lucas
ANDREWS, Jonathan
BARRETT, Melanie
BARTLETT, Melissa
BELBIN, Mark
BELBIN, Ryan
BELLOWS, Spencer
BLACK, Pamela
BLANCHARD, Kathleen
BOLAND, Cindy
BOLAND, Constance
BUCHANAN, Kiah
BURSEY, Andrew
BURTON, Garland
BURTON, Ruth
BYRNE, Matthew
CASHIN, Patrick
CREWE, Sandra
DARRIGAN, Sara Leah
DOUGLAS, Jeffery
DOYLE, Chantel
DRAKE, Kimberley
DROVER, Matthew
DUFFNEY, Kerriann
DYKE, Katherine
EVOY, Brad
FRICKLETON, Amber
GABRIEL, Carolynne
GALLAGHER, Simon
GIBEAULT, Rebecca
HANCOCK, Lynette
HARE, Paul
HARVEY, Laura
HERMENS, Ryan
HOUSE, Tyler
HUGHES, Gabrielle
HUGHES, Micheline
IGHO-OSAGIE, Tosan
JESSO, Jordan
KAWAJA, Kate
KEEPING, Lisa
KENNEDY, Amanda
KENNEDY, Lindsay
KENNY, Ellen
LANZA, Jason
LEGGE, Adam
MACKAY, Alastair
MCCARTHY, Joshua
MERCER, Jaclyn
MONAFU, Dan
MOULAND, Carolyn
MURPHY, Jillian
MUSANDU, Nyasha
PAYNE, Ian
PAYNE, Jennifer
PENNEY, Robyn
PIKE, Candice
PIKE, Mary
REID, Erika
ROBBINS, Rebekah
RUSSELL, Angie
SKINNER, Andrew
SLADE, Loni
STRICKLAND, Nikita
THURAIRATNAM, Ruha
TURNER, Katelyn
SUMMERS, Elyse
WALL, Natalie
WHIFFEN, Leanne
WORTH, Damien
XIA, Qing Xu
YETMAN, Scott

School of Social Work Director’s List

ABBOTT, Melissa
BARKER, Jaspen
BISHOP, Lesley
CAHILL, Amanda
COURAGE, Charlotte
DALEY, Erin
EMBERLEY, Samantha
ENGLISH, Blair
MACDONALD, Linda
MCGRATH, Dave
SHEA, Anne
SOPER, Lynsey
SYMES, Patty
WALTERS, Danielle

Fellow of the School of Graduate Studies

ABU ALRUB, Tayseer
ADIBIASL, Reza
ARGYROS, Leonidas
ARTISS, Thomas
BAKER, Stephanie
BARRETT, Irene
BATSTONE, Tashia
BISHOP, Charles
BONNELL, Jill
BRACE, Lesley
BRAKE, Kyla
BRANT, Wendy
BROWN, Tanya
BUNGAY-GAULTOIS, Mary
BUREN, Alejandro
BURKE, Chantelle
BUTT, Casey
CALLANAN, Luke
CAMPBELL, Stacy
CHEN, Zheng
CHENG, Huiju
CHISLETT, Amy
COFFEY, Derek
COLBERT, Carolyn
COLE, Stephanie
COULTER, Stephen
CRITCH, Raymond
DAWE, Louise
DESPRES, Sebastien
DUAN, Zhipeng
DYER, Jeanette
FACEY, Bryan
FANOUS, Ihab
FARRELL, Kirk
FLETCHER, Samantha
FUDGE, Neva
FUSCO, Leah
GABRIEL, Celina
GARCIA, Alexandre
GARDIYE PUNCHIHEWAGE, Anjana
GOSSE, Sherry
GREGORY, Connie
HAPGOOD, Gillian
HEATH, Raie Lene
HENDERSON, Amy
HOLLETT, Calvin
HOLLOWAY, William Eugene
ISLAM, Mohammad
ISLAM, Thasin
KEEFE, Mary
KELLY, Kimberley
KLASSEN, Judith
KOHLI, Kanwal
LAING, Peter
LAMARRE, Simon
LEE, Jillian
LEM, Sonya
LIU, Yudan
LOADER, Seth
LU, Ping
MASON, Caroline
MEALEY, Stephanie
MELAMED, Stephen
MERCER, Andrew
MILLER, Howard
MUIR, Christopher
MURRIN, David
NAZIR, Muddassir
NIU, Haibo
NOEL, Erin
OBRADOVICH, Shannon
O’DEA, Conor
PANTING, Lynn
PARSONS, Keith
PENNEY, Sandra
PIERCEY, Christopher
POWER, Geoff
RANKIN, Sherri
READ, Heather
RICE, James
RIGGIO, Adam
SANDERSON, Sherri
SCARTH, Katherine
SENEVIRATNE, Sampath
SHAHIDI, Reza
SLADE, Jennifer
SMALL, Steven
SMITH, Lesley
SMITH-PIOVESAN, Eileen
SOULLIERE, Colleen
STUCKEY, Paul
SUTTON, Wilfred
TULK, Janice
TUPPER, Jennifer
VAN BIESEN, Geert
VONGPORM, Yaovaluk
WANG, Pu
WESTELMAJER, Sarah
WHITE, Andrea
WHITE, Ellen
WRIGHT, Jordan
XIONG, Hui
YANG, Ming
YANG, Qingyong
YETMAN, Karen
YIN, Hui
YOUNG, Heather
ZHANG, Liang
ZHANG, Shenqiu
Share