gazette logo
   A Memorial University of Newfoundland Publication

mun logo
October 16, 2003
 Papers & Presentations

 


Directors', Principal's and Deans' Lists

Memorial University salutes the following students who have excelled in their program of study. In recognition of their achievement, their names have been added to the appropriate deans’, directors’ or principal’s list.

FACULTY OF ARTS DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

FACULTY OF EDUCATION DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND APPLIED SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

SCHOOL OF HUMAN KINETICS AND RECREATION DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

FELLOW OF THE SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES 2002-2003

SIR WILFRED GRENFELL COLLEGE PRINCIPAL’S LIST 2002-03

FACULTY OF SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

SCHOOL OF NURSING DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

FACULTY OF SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2001-2002

FACULTY OF MEDICINE DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

SCHOOL OF MUSIC DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

SCHOOL OF PHARMACY DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATON
DEAN’S LIST 1999-2000


 

FACULTY OF ARTS DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

ADAMS, Jonathan
ANDREWS, Catherine
AUSTIN, Lucinda
BAHAR, Inbal
BAKER, Krista
BANOUB, David
BARNES, Andrea
BARRON, Laura
BARROW, Michael
BARTER, Renee
BATH, Zachary
BLUNDON, Chad
BOONE, Allison
BOWDEN, Anne
BRAGG, Valerie
BROWN, Beth
BROWNE, Jeanette
BRUSHETT, Valerie
BURGESS, Andrea
BURSEY, Erin
BUTT, Caroline
BUTT, Kimberly
BUTT, Shalon
BUTT, Taracetta
BUTTON, Pamela
BUTTON, Susan
CAHILL, Amy
CAHILL, Sarah
CALLAHAN, Christine
CALLAHAN, Maria
CALLANAN, Luke
CHATMAN, Krista
CHAYTOR, Laura
CLOUTER, Jennifer
COLLINS, Andrew
COLLINS, Michael
COOPER, Janelle
DEAN, Jolene
DROVER, Hilary
DUFF, Jill
DURNFORD, Francis
DYKE, Mikaela
EARLE, Lucy
EATON, Emily
EDDY, Karen
EVANS, Jennifer
FEKETE, Antoinette
FELT, Aaron
FILLIER, Matthew
FINN, Heather
FISHER, Erin
FITZGERALD, Robin
FLIGHT, Amy
FLOWER, Abbey
FOLEY, Marylou
FOLEY, Paul
FORD, Justin
FRADSHAM, Krista
FREEMAN, Jillian
GARRETT, Kristen
GASH, Brad
GIANNELIA, Tanya
GILBERT, Tasha
GILLARD, David
GILLARD, Erin
GILLARD, Matthew
GORDON, Clare
GOUDIE, Shaina
GRAHAM, Alasdair
GREENE, Stephanie
GRIFFIN, Renee
HAINES, Amanda
HARDING, Robert
HARRIS, Gregory
HARTERY, Dale
HARTERY, Justin
HICKMAN, Brian
HILLIER, Maria
HISCOCK, William
HODDER, Honna
HOLLETT, Marc
HUNT, Matthew
HUNT, Sarina
HURLEY, John
HUTCHINGS, Christine
HYDE, Andrea
IVANY, Darlene
JANES, Laura
JANES, Matthew
JNO-BAPTISTE, Halima
JOHN, Lesley
JOHN, Rita
KEAN, Gina
KEAN, Jillian
KEATS, Melissa
KEITH, Debra
KIELEY, Karen
KRUGER, Mette
LAING, Sarah
LAITE, John
LAITE, Julie
LeDREW, Cynthia
LeDREW, Rebecca
LeRICHE, Matthew
LEWIS, Victor
LODER, Jeff
LUNNEN, Melinda
MAHONEY, Marc
MAHONEY, Mekaela
MAJOR, Luke
MARTIN, Krista
MARTIN-STOREY, Alexa
MASON, Caroline
MAYE, Steven
MERCER, Michelle
MICHELAU, Kimberley
MONTES, Jessica
MORENCY-LETTO, Jennie
MORGAN, Stephanie
MULCAHY, Rebecca
NATIUK, Jessica
NORMAN, Katie
NORMAN, Ryan
NORTH, Crystal
NOSEWORTHY, Erin
NOSEWORTHY, Melissa
O’BRIEN, Aaron
O’BRIEN, Candace
O’REILLY, Michael
OXFORD, William
PALLARD, Jennifer
PANTIN, Cecily
PARDY, Jeffrey
PARDY, Travis
PARSONS, Leslie
PATEY, Ariana
PECKFORD, Christa
PEDDLE, Kristen
PENNEY, Kaitlin
PENTON, Michael
PERRY, Sarah
PIKE, Cory
PIKE, Luke
PITTS, Janice
PORTER, Amber
POWER, Katherine
RALPH, Natalie
RANDELL, Krista
REANY, Ian
RECKLING, Heather
ROBERTS, Ashley
ROWSELL, Joseph
RYAN, Colin
SCRUTON, Steven
SHEPPARD, Beth
SILK, Jennifer
SINGLETON, Robin
SKANES, Trent
SKIPTON, Kate
SMART, Krista
SMITH, Jeremy
SMITH, Jonathan
SNELGROVE, Andrew
SNOW, Jennifer
SPRACKLIN, Natalie
STOCKLEY, Sandra
SWAIN, Erin
TEMPLE, Katherine
TEMPLE, Laura
TEMPLETON, James
THOMSON, Michael
THORNE, Amy
TOBIN, Susan
TUNGKARAK, Wasant
WADDEN, Sheila
WALTHER, Veronica
WARREN, Adam
WHITE, Jennifer
WHITEWAY, Dwayne
WHITMORE, Dale
WILLIAMS, Carley
WILLIAMS, Carrie-Jane
WILLIAMS, Ryan
WRIGHT, Jordan
YETMAN, Erin
YETMAN, Jennifer
YOUNG, Stephanie

top of page


 

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

ANDREWS, Colin
ANDREWS, Krista
AYLWARD, Tracey
BALL, Michael
BARRETT, William
BARRON, Margaret
BATTCOCK, Allison
BATTCOCK, Mark
BECK, Lisa
BLUNDON, Chad
BOLAND, Stephen
BROPHY, Janine
BROWN, Diana
BYRNE, Alyson
BYRNE, Tanya
CASHIN, Gregory
CLARK, Natasha
COFFIN, David
COLBOURNE, Carla
COLLIER, Renee
COMERFORD, Cory
CONRICK, Leona
CROCKER, Sarah
DALEY, Stephanie
DAVIS, Robert Frank
DOYLE, Jenni
DUNNE, Thomas
DYKE, Michael
EDMUNDS, Tanya
EDWARDS, Maria
FLYNN, Stephanie
FOSS, Julieanne
GAMBIN, Jennifer
GUSHUE, Lisa
HAMILTON, Julia
HEARN, Aubrey
HILLIER, Stephanie
HISCOCK, Kiersten
HOSKINS, Nicole
HUMBY, Patricia
JANES, Laura
KELLY, Susan
KILFOY, Dennis
KING, Bianca
KING, Jayme
KING, Stephanie
LANE, Nicholas
LEE, Jillian
LEE, Julia
LEGATE, Liam
LEWIS, Amanda
LEWIS, Karyn
McCARTHY, Lisa
McGRATH, Pamela
MENCHIONS, Colleen
MERCER, Angela
MOONEY, Kathryn
NEWMAN, Jennifer
NOLAN, Jennifer
NORRIS, Stephen
PARSONS, Elizabeth
PAYNE, Elizabeth
PAYNE, Kimberly
PEDDLE, Krista
PORTER, Jennifer
PRESTON, Paul
RANDELL, Cheryl
ROBERTS, Christopher
SELLARS, Erin
SHEPPARD, Suellen
SHORT, Matthew
SIMMONDS, Jeff
SMALLWOOD, Melissa
SQUIRES, William
STURGE, Heidi
TAYLOR, Lorrie
TOBIN, Erin
TRAVERSE, Amanda
TULK, Shelley
VALLIS, Brent
WAKEHAM, Ashley
WARREN, Amy
WATTS, Crista
WELLON, Laura
WHITE, Nicole
WOOLFREY, Robert
YETMAN, Erin
YOUNG, Jeffrey

top of page


 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

BARRETT, Colleen
BEST, Shannon
BLACKMORE, Natalie
BOLAND, Jennifer D.
BOLAND, Jennifer J.
BROPHY, Amanda
BROPHY, Anna
BROWN, Christina
BURSEY, Melanie
BURTON, Deanne
BUTLER, Angela
CARBERRY, John
CHISLETT, Amy
CHURCHILL, Heather
CLANCY, Jennifer
CLARKE, Angela
CONWAY, Amy
COOPER, Sandy
CORBETT, Stephanie
DAVIDGE, Gillian
DAWE, Robyn
DELANEY, Cathy
DENNEY, Dayle
DONOVAN, Lisa
DUCEY, Christa
DUNSMORE, Andrew
ELLARD, Kimberly
ELLIOTT, Diana
EVANS, Danielle
GAGNE, Cynthia
GOSSE, Julie
GREENSLADE, Sharolyn
HART, Natasha
HARVEY, Deanna
HAWCO, Tammy
HAYDEN, Erica
HEALE, Joanne
HOGAN, Colleen
HOLDEN, Krista
HOPKINS, David
HUTT, Dennis
JENKINS, Leanne
JENKINS, Sherry
KAVANAGH, Sandra
KEARLEY-RUSSELL, Tonya
KING, Heather
LAMSWOOD, Georgia
LAWSON, Bethan
LEONARD, Gina
LETHBRIDGE, Damian
LOMOND, Jennifer
LYNCH, David
MANNING, Colleen
MARSH, Sheldon
MATHEWS, Sarah
McCARTHY, Janesta
McDONALD, Melanie
McGRATH, Jacinta
MENCHENTON, Charlene
MILLS, Tracy
MURPHY, Jillian
MURRAY, Wanda
NOORDHOF, Nancy
NORMAN, Connie
NOSEWORTHY, Kimberley
NOSEWORTHY, Tracy
NOWAK, Theodoric
OSMOND, Cindy
PALEY, Alexis
PARROTT, Judy
PARSONS, Kimberley
PAYNE, Crystal
PENNEY, Susan
PENTON, Lorie
PETTEN, Andrea
PITTMAN, Emily
POWER, Edward
PURCELL, Allison
RECKLING, Elizabeth
RYAN, Ashley
RYAN, Jacqueline
SHANNAHAN, Julie
SMALL, Melanie
SNOW, Stephanie
SPURRELL, Amanda
STAPLE, Adam
STOKES, Jennifer
STONE, Melanie
VAVASOUR, Katherine
WALSH, Colleen
WALSH, Michelle
WARREN-PENNEY, Patti
WELLS, Christina
WHIFFEN, Patrick
WILL, Thi
WINDSOR, Nancy
YABSLEY, Dennis
YAP-SINGH, Stacey
YOUNG, Aedon
YOUNG, Amy
YOUNG, Robyn
YOUNG, Stephanie

top of page


 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND APPLIED SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

ANDERSON, Jonathan
ANDREWS, Stephen
ANDREWS, Trevor
APPLEBY, Matthew
ARMSTRONG, Trevor
BARRETT, John
BARRON, Billy
BELANGER, Simon
BHASIN, Nukul
BILLARD, Randy
BLACKMORE, Daniel
BOYDE, Shane
BROMLEY, Amanda
BROWN, Heather
BURT, Kirby
BUTTON, Stephen
CALLAHAN, Jason
CARROLL, David
CHINN, Amanda
COFFEY, Jessica
COFFEY, Rebecca
COISH, Robert
COLLETT, Robert
CONSTANTINE, Mark
COOK, Janet
CORBETT, Richard
CRANFORD, Steve
DALEY, Katherine
DAWE, Bradley
DIBBON, Mark
DUFFY, Dale
DUNNE, Patrick
EDDY, Bradley
FORSEY, Valerie
FOSTER, William
FRANCIS, Kirk
FROUDE, Keira
FURLONG, Michael
GANDI, Muthu
GLYNN, Ryan
GOOSNEY, David
GREEN, David
GREEN, Patrick
GREEN, Richard
HAINES, David
HARNETT, Carolyn
HARVEY, R. Richard
HEWITT, Gerald
HOLLETT, Jonathan
HOULIHAN, Sarah
JANES, Nicholas
JENNINGS, Curtis
KELLY, Stephen
KENNY, Julia
KIRBY, Christopher
KIRKLAND, Blair
LAKE, Patrick
LAM, Eric
LAWRENCE, Travis
LAYDEN, Dawn
LEE, Amy
LEE, Paul
LEONARD, Matthew
LEVER, Allison
LINEHAN, Kimberley
MARSDEN, Donna
McCRINDLE, Wendy
MERCER, Tanya
MEYERS, Justin
MOORES, Andrew
MORIARITY, Michael
MURPHY, Sean
O’RIELLY, Barbara
O’ROURKE, Brian
OLDFIELD, Chad
OLDFORD, Andrew
OSMOND, Timothy
PARDY, David
PATERSON, Brian
PHILLIPS, Michael
PITTMAN, Mutema
POWER, Michael
POWER, Sarah
QUINLAN, Neil
QUINTON, Bruce
QUINTON, Justin
RAO, Karun
REDDIN, Colin
RIDEOUT, Howard
ROBINSON, Melissa
ROPSON, Bernard
SEITZ, Jeffrey
SEMSARILAR, Naeim
SHAKER, Pouria
SHEPPARD, Andrew
SINGH, Nakul
SMITH, Adam
SPURRELL, R. Mark
SQUIRES, Melissa
STUCKLESS, Sabrina
SUDOM, Denise
SULLIVAN, Iesha
TAYLOR, Rocky
TRACEY, Leon
TURPIN, Louie
VARDY, Dale
WALSH, Jeremy
WARREN, Christopher
WARREN, Jamie
WARREN, Raymond
WARREN, Robert
WETZEL, Timothy
WHITE, Dennis
WILLCOTT, Ashley
WILLIS, Stephen
WISEMAN, Chad
YONG, Tsun

top of page


 

SCHOOL OF HUMAN KINETICS AND RECREATION DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

ALCOCK, Catherine
BABB, Jonathan
CARROLL, Michael
DALTON, Brian
DOHEY, Mandy
HANAN, Corinne
HAYNES, Alison
HILL, Jennifer
HUTCHINGS, Katherine
KEATING, Stephen
KIELLY, Maria
LEONARD, Allison
LIM, Jonathan
MILLS, Steven
O’KEEFE, Lori
PENNEY, Lisa
PENNEY, Michael
PETTEN, Janalynn
RUMBOLT, Karla
TILLEY, Sarah
WALKER, Earl

top of page


 

FELLOW OF THE SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES 2002-2003

ABU-AJAMIEH, Iyad
ABU-LABDEH,
Abdel-Rahman
ALCOCK, Minnie-Anne
ANSTEY-MOORE, Carolyn
AZIZIAN, Ali Reza
BAKER, Emerance
BIRN, Lee
BOBBY, Pradeep
BUTT, Casey
COOPER, Frances
CURTIS, Debbie
DEN OTTER, Lori-Kim
DEVEREAUX, Danielle
DIDHAM, Darlene
DIGNARD, Suelynn
DUAN, Zhipeng
EDINGTON, Lyne
ESPIRITO-SANTO, Clara
FAYE, Lisa
GIBBONS, Jennifer
GREENE, Jennifer
GRIFFIN-CLARKE, Paula
HAMAM, Fayez
HARDING, Joanne
HAYNES, Marilyn
HEALEY, Brian
HEFFERAN, Michael
KING, Jamie
KING, Pamela
LYNCH, Lori-Lynn
MAJIC, Aleksandra
MILLAN, James
MUIR, Shannon
MURPHY, Naomi
NEAL, Christine
NÍ SHÚILLEABHÁIN, Caoimhe
NOBAHAR, Arash
O’BRIEN-CONNORS,
Marguerite
PELLEY, Dean
PENNELL, Tami
QUINLAN, Sean
RANGANATHAN, Lavanya
ROBERTSON, Arthur Charles
RYAN, Nancy
SALEH, Saleh
SCHUNEMANN, Ulf
SMITH, Jennifer
SNOOK, Isadore
STRATTON, Craig
THANYAMANTA, Worakanok
THOMAS, Roy
THOMPSON, Leah
TUCKER, Paul
TYLER, Josephine
WALSH, Mike
WALSH NORTH, Ruth
WHITE, Marilyn
WOODBURY, Kevin
XIAO, Lu

top of page


 

SIR WILFRED GRENFELL COLLEGE PRINCIPAL’S LIST 2002-03

ANDREWS, Alyssa
ASH, Arthur
ATKINSON, Christine
BAILEY, Cindy
BARRETT, Jennifer
BENNETT, Bradley
BOLT, Sarah
BRENSON, Sherry
BUCKLE, Cassandra
CAINES, Craig
CAINES, Melanie
CAINES, Nicole
CANNING, Matthew
CHANNING, Karen
CHISHOLM, Valerie
CLARKE, Penney
COFFIN, Brent
COMPAGNON, Natasha
CONNOLLY, Laura
CURNEW, Nicole
DALLEY, Amanda
DAVIGNON, Cedric
DECKER, Stephen
DONOVAN, Jennifer
DOWNEY, Lisa
DUNNE, Anna
DYKE, Philip
FELTHAM, Vera
GALE, David
GILLAM, Christopher
GOW, Alexandra
GRANT, David
GREER, Shirley
HANN, Krystal Lee
HARNUM, Marsha
HARVEY, April
HEDD, Jennifer
HEDD, Suzanne
HERBERT, Laird
HEWLIN, Kayla
HICKMAN, Heather
HICKS, Christopher
HISCOCK, Jennifer
HOLLETT, Kelly
HOLLETT, Matthew
HOLLOWAY, Darren
HOUSE, Gregory
HUMBER, Jessica
HUMPHREY, Donald
HUSTINS, Sarah
HYNES, Anne Marie
JANES, Michael
JARVIS, Ashley
JENKINS, Stephanie
KEEPING, Rebecca
KELLY, Joanne
KENDRICK, Ainsley
KING, Austin
LANGDON, Huberta
LEGASSIC, Ronald
LEGGE, Heather
LEGGE, Tara
LEONARD, Mara
LEONARD, Tina
MacKINNON, Katrin
MADIGAN, Tara
MAJOR, Jennifer
MANUEL, Sandy
MANUEL, Stephen
MARTIN, Evan
MARTIN, Melissa
MERCER, Justin
MERCER, Melinda
MUISE, Leonard
NEWMAN, Angela
OSMOND, Mark
OXFORD, Shelley
PALMER, Lesley
PARK, Colleen
PARSONS, Matthew
PAYNE, Natalie
PENNELL, John
PENNEY, Annette
PENNEY, Laura
PENTON, Valerie
PINSENT, Daniel
QUILTY, Christa
REARDON, Beverly
ROBERTSON, Chad
ROSE, Sarah
ROWSELL, Lisa
ROY, Jessica
RUMBOLT, Perry
SCEVIOUR, Amy
SIMM, Richard
SKINNER, Chad
SMEATON, Christina
SNOOK, Amy
SNOW, Bradley
STRICKLAND, Joseph
STRINGER, Jordan
THOMAS, Brodie
WARREN, Katrina
WARREN, Mark
WEBB, Coady
WELSH, Cara
WELSH, Tara
WHEATON, Jessica
WHITE, Steven

top of page


 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

ANDREWS, Joseph
ANGEL, Melissa
ANSTEY, Jonathan
ARNS, Stephen
ATTWOOD, Zachary
AVERY, Susan
BADCOCK, Melanie
BAKER, Colleen
BAKER, Krista
BARRETT, Chantel
BARTLETT, Jennifer
BATTCOCK, Sarah
BAZELEY, Peter
BENNETT, Amanda
BENSON, Krista
BLACKMORE, Stephanie
BOLAND, Paul
BOYD, Robert
BRITS, Lionel
BROMLEY, Kelley
BROPHY, Julie
BROWN, Andre
BROWN, Stephen
BROWNE, Julie
BROWNE, Michelle
BURDEN, Sonya
BURRIDGE, Paul
BURSEY, Lesley
BURT, Amanda
BUTT, Natalie
BYRNE, Jayson
BYRNE, Timothy
CADIGAN, Kristine
CARAVAN, Kelly
CHAFE, Erika
CHARD, Marisa
CHAULK, Albert
CHEN, Kiat-Choong
CLAIR, Andre
COLLIER, Amanda
COLLINS, Peter
COLLINS, Sean
CONNORS, Carolyn
CORNISH, Marion
CRITCH, Trina
CROKE, Jennifer
CULLEN, Richard
CUTLER, Sarah
DAVIS, Mark
DEAL, Peter
DICKSON, Karen
DOWNTON, Christopher
DRODGE, Suzanne
DROVER, Vincent
DUFF, Deanne
DUFFETT, Lisa
DUFFETT, Stephen
EDDY, Terence
EL-TAHAN, Yassir
EMBERLEY, Jason
ESTRADA ALVAREZ, Juan
ESTRADA, Laura
FAGAN, Andrew
FAHEY, Tiffany
FERGUSON, Alison
FEWER, Shannon
FIFIELD, Dana
FORD, Justin
FORRISTALL, Jennifer
FOWLER, Tara
FUREY, Rebecca
GALWAY, Krista
GAMMON, Krista
GAMMON, Shauna
GEAR, Patrick
GINN, Michael
GODREAU, Mary
GOODYEAR, Jamie
GOULET, D. Jeanette
GRANT, Aaron
GRANT, Valerie
HACKETT, Nancy
HALL, Allison
HAMILTON, Matthew
HANCOCK, Laura
HANNAM, Amanda
HANSFORD, Erika
HARDY, Thomas
HARRIS, Ashley
HART, Adam
HAYWARD, Angela
HEALEY, Karl
HEDLUND, Gregory
HEWLETT, Krista
HILLIER, Kimberley
HINCHEY, Stephen
HODDER, Colin
HOLLETT, Chadwick
HOOKEY, Noelle
HOWELL, Jared
HSIEH, Ian
HUNT, Andrew
HURLEY, Jane
JOSHI, Anand
KAVANAGH, William
KELLAND, Erin
KELLY, Aaron
KELLY, Timothy
KENNEDY, Allison
KENNEDY, Mark
KINAKIN, Yuri
KING, Amy
KING, Heidi
KIRBY, Heather
KIRBY, Natasha
KITTILSEN, Erica
KOUBI, Sharon
KOYI, Olubusola
LAKE, Justin
LANE, Erin
LANGDON, Shannon
LANGILLE, Melissa
LAYDEN, Ashley
LeDREW, David
LeGROW, Jennifer
LEONARD, Andrea
LESTER, Renee
LETHBRIDGE, Grant
LEWIS, Matthew
LIU, Fangying
LUNDRIGAN, David
MADDEN, Peter
MANNING, Gregory
MARSHFIELD, Christa
MARTIN, Glynn
MARTIN, Jonathan
MARTIN, Michelle
MARTIN, Sean
MASTERS, Nicole
MATHESON, Terrilyn
MEADE, Jillian
MERCER, Joshua
MERCER, Shauna
MERCER, Susan
MERNER, Brad
METCALFE, Brian
MIRALIAKBARI, Homan
MOORES, William
MORGAN, Erin
MORRISSEY, Sarah
NOSEWORTHY, Diana
O’NEILL, Krystal
ORGAN, Michael
ORR, Christine
OSBORNE, Jason
PARK, Amanda
PARR, Grant
PARSONS, Brenda
PARSONS, Kyle
PARSONS, Matthew
PATTANAIK, Aditya
PENNEY, Colin
PENNEY, Sheldon
PENTON, Paulette
PICKFORD, Travis
PINK, Melissa
PITTMAN, Jennifer
POMEROY, Jody
POND, Danny
PORMPINIJ, Boontean
PUTT, Melissa
REID, Colin
RIDEOUT, Bronwyn
RIDEOUT, Erin
RIGLEY, Joseph
RITCHIE, Andrew
ROBERTS, Andrew
ROSE, Leslie
ROWE, Barry
ROWE, Neal
RUMSEY, Dax
RUSSELL, Candace
RYAN, Michael
RYAN, Suzanne
SAMSON, Erica
SAUNDERS, Lisa
SEYMOUR, Carol
SHARPE, Heather
SHEPPARD, Gillian
SHORT, Keith
SILLER, Aaron
SIPAHIMALANI, Payal
SMITH, Anna
SMITH, Megan
SMITH, Peter
SMYTH, Tom
SNOW, Patrick
SOPER, Katie
SOPER, Lana
SPURRELL, Robert
SQUIRES, Gary
SQUIRES, Joshua
STEAD, Jordan
STOKES, Ashley
STRINGER, Krista
STRONG, Grant
SYMONDS, Dayna
TEMPLE, Sara
THAVANATHAN, Rajiv
THISTLE, Maria
THORBURN, James
THORNE, Joseph
THORNE, Leanne
THORNHILL, Amy
TIBBO, Jordan
TILLEY, Susan
TUCKER, Glen
VALVERDE, Carolina
VAVASOUR, Katherine
VINCENT, Christa
WADE, Jessica
WADE, Robyn
WALSH, Amanda
WARFORD, Christopher
WATERMAN, Nadine
WATT, Sara
WELLON, Christopher
WHEATON, Hannah
WHITE, Christopher
WHITE, Colin
WHITE, Tammy
WHITE, Tara
WILKINS, Natasha
WILLIAMS, Heather
WILLIAMS, Phillip
WOOD, Stephen
WOODLAND, Meghan

top of page


 

SCHOOL OF NURSING DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

ANDREWS, Melissa
AYLWARD, Mark
BALDWIN, Melissa
BLANCHARD, Deborah
BORDEN, Susan
BRAKE, Michelle
BROADERS, Melissa
BROPHY, Dion
BROWN, Jennifer
BUFFETT, Stephanie
BUNGAY, Suzanne
BURKE, Maria
BURRY, Ashley
BUTT, April
CADIGAN, Cynthia
CARD, Edward
CHAULK, Krista
CHURCHILL, Janine
CLARKE, Deanna
CLARKE, Nicolle
COLE, Tara
COOPER, Deirdre
CRONIN, Michelle
CURL, Marlene
CURTIS, Nicole
DAVIS, Joy
DOYLE, Vanessa
DRISCOLL, Keri
EARLE, Melissa
EASTON, Heather
FREAKE, Lynette
GALE, Amy
GENGE, Cagney
GILBERT, Nola
GLADNEY, Megan
HEAD, Aneitra
HENNEBURY, Alicia
HIGDON, Terri
HOLLOWAY, Dawn
HOLMES, Sarah
HOPKINS, Jane
HOPKINS, Janie
HULL, Corrine
INGRAM, Jennifer
INGRAM, Melissa
KENNEDY, Michelle
KING, Nicole
KING, Renee
KING, Susan
LAKE, Julie
LEGGE, Susanne
LOCKE, Vikki
LOCKYER, Kelly
MAHER, Julie
McDONALD, Trent
McGRATH, Lillian
MEIWALD, Allison
MERCER, Bradley
MERCER, Kimberley
MULLINS, Michelle
MULROONEY, Jaye
NORTHCOTT, Jenelle
O’RIELLY, Karyn
PARSONS, Jillian
PARSONS, Natalie
PERERA, Nisha
PITTMAN, Nicole
PYE, Tara
RANDELL, Cheryl
RUSSELL, Angela
SAVOURY, Susan
SIMMS, Jennifer
SIMMS, Nancy
SINNOTT, Denise
SMITH, Kevin
SNOW, Lesley
SPENCER, Melissa
SPENCER, Terri
STEAD, Ashleigh
STRANGE, Jill
TARBETT, Christa
TAYLOR, Amy
WALSH, Deanna
WALSH, Katie
WHEELER, Laura
WHITTEN, Patricia
WILLIAMS, Nikki

top of page


 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE DEAN’S LIST 2001-2002

*KELLAND, Erin
*an addition to the list previously published

top of page


 

FACULTY OF MEDICINE DEAN’S LIST 2002-2003

BRAKE, Sonya
CHURCH, Peter
COOK, Colleen
EMBERLEY, Julie
MacDERMID, Melanie
MARTIN, Vickie
MOOSBRUGGER, Karen
PEDDLE, Michael
RIDEOUT, Gregory
ROYLE, Mary-Clare
STYLES, Janet
THOMAS, David
WILLIAMS, Jennifer

top of page


 

SCHOOL OF MUSIC DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

ANGEL, Douglas
CASHIN, Patrick
CHISHOLM, Leon
CROCKER, Amanda
DUNSMORE, Andrew
KELLY, Aimee
LEUNG, JoJo
LODGE, Andrea
NOBLE, Jason
PICKETT, Angela
RECKLING, Elizabeth
RICE, Sean
ROBERTS, Philip
RYAN, Christopher
TRASK, Ruth

top of page


 

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

DAVIDGE, Elizabeth
FINN, Heather
HORWOOD, Beverley
LAM, Valerie
LEGGE, Rhonda
LUNDRIGAN, Jennifer
MARCHE, Nancy
McLENNAN, Robert
MORRIS, Tia
PILGRIM, Loriann
WALSH, Tonia
WHITE, Colleen

top of page


 

SCHOOL OF PHARMACY DIRECTOR’S LIST 2002-2003

BISHOP, Renelle
BRIDGER, Katherine
HENDRY, Lisa
HILL, Theresa
KARA, Sukaina
MULCAHY, Erin
RICE, Jennifer
SMITH, Nadine
SNELGROVE, Ryan
TUCKER, Mark

top of page


 

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATON
DEAN’S LIST 1999-2000

*YETMAN, Eric
*an addition to the list previously published

top of page


 


 


 
   Top Stories

Michelle Osmond
Lt.-Gen. Rick Hillier
James Burke

Next issue: October 30, 2003

Questions? Comments?
E-mail our editor.