Front Page

News

Alumni Notes
& Quotes

Big Hair &
Narrow Ties

Classified

Convocation

Dean's Lists

In Brief

News & Notes

Notable

Obituary

Out & About

Papers & Presentations

Research

Student View

Search This Issue

The Gazette Homepage

Division of University
Relations
Homepage

E-Mail Us

 


June 12 , 2003, Gazette

Memorial University salutes the following students who have excelled in their program of study. In recognition of their acheivement, their names have been added to the appropriate dean’s list.

Faculty of Arts Dean’s List 2002-03

Faculty of Science Dean’s List 2001-02

Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Fall semester 2002

Faculty of Science dean’s list 2000-01

Faculty of Arts Dean’s List 2002-03

ADAMS, Jonathan
ANDERSON, Leah
ANDREWS, Colin
APPLEBY, Tammy
AYLES, Janet
BAKER, Krista
BANOUB, David
BARBOUR, Beth
BARBOUR, Nadine
BARTER, Renee
BARTLETT, Jessica
BATTOCK, Mark
BOWDEN, Gregory
BROWN, Adam
BROWN, Kristian
BROWN, Laura
BURGESS, Andrea
BURGESS, Janet
BURROUGHS, Carol
BUTT, Shalon
BUTTON, Pamela
CAHILL, Susan
CALLANAN, Luke
CAMPBELL, Jennifer
CHARRON, Maaike
CHIU, Tina
CLOUTER, Jennifer
COLLINS, Allan
COLLINS, Andrew
COLLINS, Michael
COLLINS, Paul
CRAIG, Amanda
DAVIS, Karelyn
DAY, Melissa
DEAN, Jolene
DICKSON, Hannah
DROVER, Hilary
DURANT, Stephen
EVANS, Jennifer
FANCEY, Renee
FEEHAN, Julie
FELT, Aaron
FISHER, Erin
FITZGERALD, Robin
FLIGHT, Amy
FOLLETT, Corey
GAGNE, Cynthia
GIANNELIA, Tanya
GOULDING, Joanne
GRAHAM, Alasdair
GREENE, Stephanie
GRIFFIN, Renee
HACKETT, Dwayne
HANLON, Sheldon
HAWKINS, Michelle
HICKMAN, Brian
HILLIER, Maria
HILLIER, Stephanie
HISCOCK, William
HODDER, Honna
HODDER, Nadine
HOGAN, Bernard
HOLLETT, Marc
HOLLETT, Pauline
HOWLETT, Daniel
HOWSE, Lesley
HUMPHRIES, Justin
HUNT, Matthew
HUNT, Sarina
HYDE, Andrea
HYNES, Cristy
JANES, Matthew
JOHN, Lesley
KEATS, Melissa
KIERNAN, Julia
LAING, Sarah
LAITE, Julie
LEE, Krista
LERICHE, Matthew
LEWIS, Michael
MALIK, Shawne
MARTIN, Arlene
MARTIN-STOREY, Alexa
MAYE, Steven
MCCONNELL, Jesse
MCGRATH, Pamela
MORASH, Thea
MUGFORD, Allison
MURPHY, Andrea
MURPHY, Gregory
NICHOLS, Mark
NOEL, Erin
NORMORE, Cindy
NOSEWORTHY, Kevin
O’BRIEN, Aaron
O’BRIEN, Candace
O’KEEFE, Cheryl
OXFORD, William
PARKER, John
PARSONS, Catherine
PEACH, Aaron
PENNEY, Susan
PETERS, Glenn
PHILLIPS, Melissa
PIKE, Cory
PITTS, Janice
PORTER, Amber
POWER, Amanda
PURCELL, Allison
QUIS, Dominique
REDDY, Michael
RIDEOUT, Wesley
RIGGIO, Adam
ROLFSON, Andrew
ROWE, Christopher
ROWE, Stephen
SHEPPARD, Beth
SHEPPARD, William
SLANEY, Roy
SMART, Krista
SMITH, Nichole
SNELGROVE, Andrew
SQUIRES, Amanda
SQUIRES, Jacqueline
STEFANELLI, Andrew
STEVENSON, Chantelle
SWAIN, Erin
SWAIN, Sara
TEMPLE, Katherine
TEMPLE, Laura
TEMPLETON, James
THORNE, Elizabeth
TITE, Matthew
TOBIN, Erin
TOBIN, Susan
TRAVERSE, Marisa
TUCKER, Charles
TUCKER, Robin
TULK, Renee
WADDEN, Sheila
WALSH, Catherine
WALSH, M. Catherine
WALSH, Theresa
WATTS, Crista
WEBBER, John
WHITE, Allison
WHITE, Jennifer
WHITEWAY, Dwayne
WHITMORE, Dale
WOODROW, Joan
WRIGHT, Jordan
ZEIMBEKIS, Trina

top of page

Faculty of Science Dean’s List 2001-02

ADEY, Jonathan
ALEXANDER, Meghan
ANDREWS, Joseph
ANSTEY, Jonathan
ARNS, Stephen
AU, Jana Beth
AVERY, Karen
BADCOCK, Melanie
BAGGS, Cheryl
BAILEY, Joshua
BAKER, Carla
BAKER, Christopher
BAKER, Colleen
BARRETT, Chantel
BARTLETT, Jennifer
BENNETT, Amanda
BENNETT, Tammy
BERESFORD, Laura
BILES, Michelle
BISHOP, Renelle
BLACKMORE, Stephanie
BLUNDON-MAY, D. Allison
BOLAND, Paul
BRAKE, Nevon
BROMLEY, Kelley
BROWN, Andre
BURRIDGE, Paul
BURRY, Jessica
BUTLER, Leigh Ann
BUTLER, Matthew
CARTER, Megan
CHAFE, Erika
CHEN, Kiat-Choong
CLAIR, Andre
COISH, Robert
COLLINS, Peter
CONNORS, Carolyn
CONWAY, Nicole
CRANE, Tiffany
CRANFORD, Vanessa
CROKE, Jennifer
CROSS, Brandon
CROWLEY, Roger
CUTLER, Sarah
DAVIS, Karelyn
DELANEY, Jennifer
DICKSON, Karen
DINN, Christopher
DROVER, Vincent
DUFFETT, Lisa
DUGGAN, Lorie
EDDY, Terence
EDWARDS, Matthew
ELLIOTT, Bradley
ESTRADA ALVAREZ, Juan
FUREY, Rebecca
GARLAND, Jennifer
GEAR, Patrick
GEEHAN, Jonathan
GENGE, Gaylene
GILL, Nicola
GILLESPIE, Ian
GINN, Michael
GRANDY, William
GRANT, Aaron
GUPTA, Rudra
HACKETT, Nancy
HALL, Allison
HAMILTON, Matthew
HARDY, Thomas
HARRIS, Ashley
HART, Adam
HAYWARD, Angela
HEWLETT, Krista
HINCHEY, Stephen
HO, Yuen
HOFFE, Crystal
HOFFE, Sharleen
HOOKEY, Brianna
HOUSE, Wendy
HOWELL, Jared
HSIEH, Ian
HURLEY, Jane
HUXTER, Matthew
HYNES, Nadine
INKPEN, Peter
JOSHI, Anand
KAVANAGH, Jonathan
KELLY, Aaron
KELLY, Timothy
KENDELL, Candace
KENNEDY, Katie
KING, Amy
KING, Heidi
KING, Rebecca
KIRBY, Natasha
KOUBI, Sharon
LAMBERT, Amanda
LAWRENCE, Karl
LEGROW, Jennifer
LEONARD, Heather
LERICHE, Jody
LESTER, Renee
LETHBRIDGE, Grant
LEWIS, Matthew
LUDLOW, Aaron
LUFF, Karla
MANNING, Gregory
MANUEL, Heather
MARSDEN, Donna
MARSH, Sheldon
MARTIN, Glynn
MASTERS, Nicole
MATTHEWS, Angela
MCDONALD, Timothy
MCGRATH, Debra
MCGRATH, Lisa
MERCER, Joshua
MERCER, Robert
MERCER, Shauna
MERNER, Brad
METCALFE, Brian
MOHAREB, Michael
MOORES, William
MORRISSEY, Sarah
MURTHY, Srinivas
NG, Mid
NORTHCOTT, Jenelle
NOSEWORTHY, Diana
ORGAN, Michael
PARKER, John
PARR, Grant
PARSONS, Jennifer
PATTANAIK, Aditya
PHILLIPS, Danielle
PINK, Melissa
POMEROY, Jody
POOLEY, Maria
PRICE, Stephanie
RALPH, David Paul
RALPH, Jason
REID, Colin
RENOUF, Andrea
ROBBINS, George
ROBERTS, Andrew
ROSE, Leslie
ROWE, Barry
ROWE, Neal
ROWSELL, Emily
RUMSEY, Dax
RYAN, Robin
SAUNDERS, Jennifer
SAUNDERS, Lisa
SHAWYER, Anna
SHEPPARD, Gillian
SHEPPARD, Lee
SHORT, Keith
SIPAHIMALANI, Payal
SMITH, Anna
SMITH, Megan
SMITH, Nadine
SMYTH, Tom
SNELGROVE, Ryan
SPARKES, Gregory
SPURRELL, Robert
SQUIRES, Amanda
SQUIRES, Joshua
STACEY, Glynda
SULLIVAN, Joanne
TEMPLE, Sara
THAVANATHAN, Rajiv
THISTLE, Maria
THOMAS, David
THORNE, Leanne
TIBBO, Jordan
TURPIN, Jennifer
VINCENT, Christa
VOKEY, Susan
WALL, Dana
WALSH, Amanda
WALSH, Patti Lynn
WARREN, Matthew
WATT, Sara
WEIR, Tracy
WHEATON, Trina
WHELAN, Jonathan
WHITE, Colin
WHITE, Tammy
WHITE, Tara
WILLIAMS, Craig
WOODLAND, Meghan

top of page

Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Fall semester 2002

Class of 2004 - Term 6

ANDREWS, Sheldon
ANDREWS, Trevor
ARMSTRONG, Trevor
BROMLEY, Amanda
BURSEY, Bradley
COLLETT, Robert
DAWE, Bradley
EDWARDS, Stephen
JENNINGS, Curtis
KENNY, Julia
KING, Peter
LAKE, Patrick
LEVER, AllisonNEWHOOK, Mel
O’RIELLY, Keith
OLDFIELD, Chad
PARDY, David
PARSONS, Jonathan
PITTMAN, Mutema
RIDEOUT, Howard
SHAKER, Pouria
SMITH, Murray
SQUIRES, Melissa
WILLS, Stephen
YONG, Tsun
Class of 2006 - Term 3

ANDERSON, Jonathan
BARRETT, John
BUTLER, Robert
COFFEY, Rebecca
CRANFORD, Steve
DUFFY, Dale
EDDY, Bradley
FLEMING, Jonathan
GLYNN, Ryan
HARVEY, R. Richard
HENLEY, Shane
HEWITT, Gerald

top of page

Faculty of Science dean’s list 2000-01

*BURRIDGE, Paul
*GRANDY, William

*An addition to the list previously published