Deans', Directors' and Principals' Lists


(Nov. 28, 1996)

Faculty of Business Administration Dean's List 1995-96

Class of 1999

BAKER, Keith

BAKER, Kevin

BRAKE, Ernest

CLUNEY, Michelle

FRENCH, Pamela

GRACE, Nadine

O'KEEFE, Carolyn

PARMITER, James

PERRY, Dale

Class of 1998

CAMMIE, John

COOPER, Roger

CRITCH, Sheri

DALTON, Heather

GREELEY, Paul

GRIFFITHS, Barry

HAPGOOD, Gillian

HARRINGTON, Jane

JEWER, Jennifer

KELLY, Catherine

LARKIN, Trena

MARRIE, Edward

MASTERS, Glen

McCARTHY, Julia

PETTEN, Lisa

SCOTT, Brad

SIMMONDS, Sean

WOODMAN, Juliah

Class of 1997

BARRON, Tommy

BEAUDION, Les

BENSON, Cathy

BENSON, Karen

BLUNDELL, William

CAINES, Trina

CLARKE, Christopher

CLARKE, Herbert

COFFEY, Derek

DOYLE, J. Kristin

DUGGAN, Sharlene

FOLEY, John

FOWLER, Randy

FOWLER, Raymond

HOSKINS, Jason

LESTER, Kevin

O'BRIEN, Luke

OSMOND, Linda

PIERCEY, Jennifer

PINE, David

POWER, Stephen

SAVOURY, Christopher

STASSIS, Anna

STRICKLAND, Jodi

TAYLOR, Lisa

WATTON, Rebecca

Class of 1996

AVERY, Keith

BRAGG, Stephen

BRENNAN, Annette

CURTIS, Vicki

DICKS, Walter

ELMS, Lynette

GROVES, Brian

HANLON, Bren

HEALEY, Lynn

HOLLETT, Bradley

HOWLETT, Darrin

LYNCH, Heather

MARSHALL, Andrea

MULLETT, Pamela

NORMAN, Gwen

PARSONS, Kerri-Lynn

PETTEN, Sherry

POMEROY, Carla

ROWE, Joanne

SCOTT, Bonnie

Diploma and general bachelor of commerce program students

CHAN, Rolanda

POWER, Jacqueline

WONG, Mei

School of Physical Education and Athletics Director's List

Spring semester 1996

BOWERING, Karen

BUTLER, Michael

DOYLE, Susan

EARLE, Jennifer

EDISON, Christopher

HARVEY, Krista

HILLIER, Debbie

LOMOND, Jason

MOULTON, Graeme

NEWHOOK, Krista

WHITE, Paul

School of Music Director's List 1995-96

*WATKINS, Melanie

*An addition to the Director's List published previously.

Faculty of Medicine Dean's List 1995-96

Class of 1999

FITZPATRICK, Wendi

KEOUGH, Valerie

GREEN, Jerome

MCGRATH, Gerald

VOKEY, Keith

WISEMAN, Daniele

Class of 1998

SPRACKLIN, Ann

BARROWMAN, Barbara

LEE, Norman

MORGAN, Cheryl

O'SULLIVAN, John

WU, Ying

Class of 1997

BARRY, Colin

HUGHES, Brendan

KIELEY Judy

MURTHY, Santhi

OSMOND-STRICKLAND, Colette

PAQUETTE, Scott

REX, Gregory

WHITTEN, Denise

Class of 1996

BENNETT, Kathryn

DOWDEN, Scot

JARVIS, Tanya

JOHNSTON, Shana

MOULTON, Nancy

MURPHY, Brad

PUGH, Christian

TOMPKINS, Brent

YANG, Heather

Sir Wilfred Grenfell College Principal's List, winter 1996

ADAMS, Christopher

ANDERSON, Annis

ANDREWS, David

BAGGS, Jason

BANFIELD, Cathryn

BARTLETT, Deborah

BARTLETT, Elmo

BELYEA, Lisa

BENNETT, Christopher

BILLARD, Brent

BLANCHARD, Angela

BLANCHARD, Lois

BLANCHARD, Michael

BONNELL, Lori-Lynn

BOONE, Melinda

BOUTCHER, Justin

BRAGG, Trina

BRAKE, Juanita

BROWN, Tina

BROWN, Tonya

BUCKLE, Ashley

BUGLAR, Jennifer

BURDEN, Carla

BURSEY, Melanie

BURTON, Michael

BUSSEY, Byron

BUTLER, Bonnie

BYRNE, Penny

CAMPBELL, Heather

CARBERRY, Dwayne

CARBERRY, John

CAREY, Jacqueline

CASHIN, James

CHAULK, Carolyn

CLARKE, Christopher

CLARKE, Nancy

CLOUTER, Jonathan

COATES, Stella

COCHRANE, Jason

COLBOURNE, Sandra

CURTIS, Gregory

DAVIS, Heather

DAWE, Margaret

DECKER, Denise

DOODY, Lori-Lynn

DROVER, Stephen

ELMS, Tanya

FELTHAM, Sarah

FOWLOW, Debbie

GILL, Stephanie

GILLINGHAM, Trudy

GOSSE, Crystal

GRACIE, Stephen

GREENE, Karen

GREGORY, Anne

HAGGETT, Sonya

HAMLYN, Connie

HAMLYN, Eric

HAPGOOD, Kelly

HARDING, Robert

HENSTRIDGE, Roxanne

HICKEY, Crystal

HIMSL, Helen

HOLLEY, Stacia

HOUSE, Michael

HOWELL, Terrence

HUMBY, Ian

HYNES, Anthony

JENKINS, Robert

JESSO, Anita

JOYCE, David

JOYCE, Elizabeth

KAYLER, Glen

KEATING, David

KEEFE, Sheila

LALONDE, Nicolle

LAMBERT, Rory

LANGDON, Becky

LEGGE, Daniel

LONG, Jennifer

LYNCH, Mary

MALONEY, Kara

MANNING, Annette

MANNING, Todd

MARCHE, Darlene

MATTHEWS, Nicole

MAUSER, A. Kendrick

McISAAC, Deborah

McLAY, Colleen

MILLS, Wendy

MOORE, Veronica

MUNDEN, Lynn

MURPHY, Alanna

NICHOLL, Sheldon

NORRIS, Undrea

NOSEWORTHY, David

O'DELL, Daniel

O'QUINN, Paula

O'REILLY, Terry

O'REILLY, Sharon

OLDFIELD, Lee

PARSONS, Jason

PARSONS, Sonya

PARSONS, Trent

PAULS, Brian

PAYNE, Jonathan

PAYNE, Sandra

PENNEY, Anthony

PIEDA, Doreen

PIKE, Carla

PIKE, Gregory

PITTMAN, Emily

PITTMAN, Paul

POHL, Renate

PORTER, Jody

PORTER, Kyla

POWELL, Kelly

PRIDDLE, Marc

PRITCHETT, Rodney

RANDELL, Sharon

RAO, John

REID, Craig

RIDEOUT, Tracy

ROSE, Crystal

RUMBOLT, Dolora

RUMBOLT, Joan

SAUNDERS, Melinda

SHEPPARD, Beverly

SHEPPARD, James

SIMMS, Pamela

SIMMS, Phil

SIMON, Jeremy

SMALL, Pamela

SPONTANEO, Karen

SPURRELL, Krista

STEFFLER, Alban

STEFFLER, Edith

STEWART, Ruth

SYMONDS, Richard

TAYLOR, Monita

THORNHILL, Betty

TUBRETT, Dion

TUCKER, Cindy

TUCKER, Karla

VATCHER, Anne

WALSH, Dara

WALSH, Glenn

WATTS, Jade

WAY, Lorraine

WELLMAN, Heather

WELLS, Craig

WELLS, Jacqueline

WELSH, Peggy

WHITE, Brian

WHITE, Norma

WISEMAN, Wanda

WOLFE, Tanya

WOOLFREY, Robin

WORTHMAN, Krista

YOUNG, Beverly

School of Nursing Director's List 1995-96

ALCOCK, Edward

ANGELL, Tammy

BAKER, Mary

BESAW, Robyn

BLYDE-GAULTON, Jo-Anne

BROWN, Jennifer

BURRY, Kara

BURSEY, Melanie

CANNING, Brenda

CHEATER, Krista

CHUBBS, Christopher

COLLINS, Karen L.

COLLINS, Karen M.

COOPER, Tammie

DALE, Michelle

DROVER, Renee

FLEMING, Lisa

FRASER, Carla

FROST, Shona

GARDNER, Helen

GREGORY, Deborah

GRIFFITHS, Kelly Ann

HALLERAN, Michelle

HILLIER, Tracy

HINCHEY, Carol

HOLLETT, Tonia

HUMBY-TULK, Kelly

JOHNSON, Tina

KAVANAGH, Darlene

KEOUGH, Jean

KING, Pamela

KING, Tina

MACKENZIE, Natalie

MAYO, Beth

MCGRATH, Olive

MERCER, Kimberley

MERCER, Lynn

MILLER, Jennifer

MILLER, Randy

MUIR, Shannon

MURPHY, Jennifer

MURPHY, Paula

POWER, Lynn

REYNOLDS, Erin

RYAN, Shawna

RYDER, Jason

SALA, Tracy

SMITH, Nicole

SPURRELL, Norma Suzette

THORNHILL, Sarah

WALTERS, Pamela

WHITE, Shelley

WILSON, Karen

Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science

Dean's List spring semester 1996

Class of 1997

CASEY, Suzanne

CLARKE, David

DAWE, Barry

FISHER, Cory

FITZGERALD, Mark

HARBIN, Andrew

HATCHER, Anthony

HUNT, Kevin

LOCKYER, Carolyn

LETTO, Jody

MUISE, Jason

PENTON, Cyril

RYAN, Lisa

SPARKES, Douglas

TAN, Sin Lam

THORNHILL, Eric

Class of 1999

BASSLER, Paul

HARBIN, Chris

HARRIS, Pamela

HOPKINS, Craig

HWANG, Faustina

O'NEIL, Paul

TROKE, Trina

TULK, Melanie

VARDY, D. Andrew

WEBB, Robert

WHALEN, David

WILLIAMS, Cory

Faculty of Education Dean's List, 1995-96

Bachelor of education (primary)

ABBOTT, Carolyn

ALSTYNE, Joanne

BAKER, Darlene

BARBER, Amanda

BONNELL, Susan

BRETT, Katherine

BUTT, Marsha

CLARKE-CASEY, Sonya

COFFEY, Janet

COLES, Krista

DELANEY, Dana

EARLE, Kelly

FITZGERALD, Kimberley

FUDGE, Krisinda

GEEHAN, Lynette

HEALEY, Karen

HIBBS, Stephanie

JAMES, Rachel

KAVANAGH, Marilyn

KERSHAW, Sandra

KING, Patti

LAITE, Lannette

LANE, F. D. Boyd

LAROCHELLE, Marie-Eve

LOWE, Jennifer

MANUEL, Andrea

MOLLOY, Kristi

MOSHER, Augusta

PEARSON, Collette

PECKFORD, Paulette

PIKE, Allison

PURCHASE, Barbara

PURCHASE, Tammy

SAUNDERS, Tracy

SHEPPARD, Lynne

SMALL, Joanne

SMITH, Michelle

SOOKNANAN, Florence

STEELE, Renee

STRATTON, Beth

STRATTON, Trudy

VINCENT, Sharon

WILLCOTT, Shery

Bachelor of education (elementary)

BANNISTER, Rodney

BULL, Tonya

CREWE, Crissy

DOUGLAS, Lori

ELLIOTT, Susan

EMBERLEY, Patricia

FOOTE, Brenna

GRAHAM, Elizabeth

HALL, Nancy

HOFFE, Michelle

KAM, Janis

LANGDON, Tanya

LEWIS, Donna

LIDSTONE, Carol

MARSHALL, Kelly

McGRATH, Laurie

McISSAC, Kimberly

MEADUS, Lori

MUGFORD, Sharon

NEIL, Tracy

PEDDLE, Tanya

REID, Julie

REID, Vicky

SEWARD, Mitzi

SMITH, Cassandra

SMITH, Shelley

SPURRELL, Elizabeth

STIMSON, Donna

SWEETLAND, Angela

THOMAS, Minnie

VICTORY, Shannon

WHITE, Audrey

WILLMOTT, Juanita

Bachelor of education (secondary)

AUSTIN, Reuben

BENNETT, Jennifer

BURTON, Hettie

BUTLER, Shawnie

COOMBS, LoreLei

CRANE, Elaine

DAWE, Curt

DAWE, Gillian

DAWE, Jacqueline

DELAHUNTY, Maria

FARRELL, A. Joan

FOWLER, Craig

GALE, Natasha

GILBERT, Craig

GILL, Juan

GREEN, Annette

GREENING, Wayne

HEPDITCH, Mona

HOWELL, Jason

HULL, Corinna

HUMPHREY, Lisa

HUSSEY, Elaine

KAVANAGH, Kim

KIRBY, Neil

LAVALLEE, Terrance

LEFRENSE, Debbie

LYNCH, Carolyn

MacDUFF, Glen

MILLS, Catherine

MOORE, Karen

MURPHY, Leo

NEIL, Jeffrey

NEWBURY, Susan

O'KEEFE, Kimberly

OLDFORD, Chad

OWENS, Deanna

PARSONS, Krista

PENNEY, Sandy

PILGRIM, Jodi

PORTER, Elizabeth

REID, Jason

SKINNER, Douglas

SNOOK, Isadore

STACEY, Sandra

SWYER, Colin

TAYLOR, Lisa

TRILLAUD, Sylvie

WALSH, Karen

WHITTEN, Rhonda

WILLCOTT, Connie

WOODFORD, Leta

YOUNG, Alice

YOUNG, Michelle

YOUNGER, Jennifer

Bachelor of music, and bachelor of music education

BURT, Suzanne

CLARKE, Sharon

FISHER, Melanie

GRAY, Mark

MORRISSEY, Karen

O'NEILL, Ginette

PENDER, Keith

SKINNER, Rose

SNOW, Nora-Lynn

STOCKLEY, Heather

STOYLES, Lynette

TUCKER, Lynn

Bachelor of special education

BAKER, Susan

BARROW, Dennis

BUTLER, Brenda

COLEMAN, E. M. Gail

HILLYARD, Sherry

RALPH, Jennifer

RUSSELL, Nancy

SHORTALL, Sandra-Lynn

WARREN, Krisandra

Bachelor of vocational education

GOLDSBERRY, Shannon

PENNEY, Sandra

Fellows of the School of Graduate Studies, 1995-96

*JOLLIMORE, Sharon

*In addition to list previously published.

Fellows of the School of Graduate Studies, 1996-97

BEAUDRY, Robyn

BODAPATTI, Nageswararao

BRUCE-HAYTER, Catherine

BULT, Tammo

CARROLL, L. Blair

CHENG, Shumin

COOK, John

CULHANE, Michele

DEAN, Susan

DRODGE, Susan

FOWLER, Christopher

FLYNN, Shawn

GOUDIE, Edward Dwayne

HALL, Anthony

HICKS, Glenn

JACOBS, Paula

JAGDALE, Ganpati

KHANDWALA, Hemal

MANNING, Anthony

McCARTHY, James

McCAUSLAND, Phil

MITCHELL, Ian

MLEWA, Chrisestom

MOORE, Mary

MORGAN, Laura B.

NICHOLS, Christopher

PARSONS, Paul

PENNEY, Jillian

POWER, Conrad

PURCHASE, Kimberley

QIN, Ruifeng

QUAICOE, Lloydetta

QUINTON, Stephen

RIPLEY, Glenda

ROBIDOUX, Michael

RODWAY, Lillian Joyce

ROSE, Sarah

RYAN, Michelle

SOMMERVILLE, Anne

SUTTON, Stephen

THISTLE, James

TOBIN, Brenda

TODD, Carolyn

TOMILSON, Andrew

WANG, Zhilan

WHALEN, Lydia Darlene

WHEELER, Randolph

WILMOTT, Angela

WRIGHT, Miriam

WU, Shaojun

XU, Jinsong

ZAMAN, Marzia

ZHU, Xia