Deans', Directors' and Principal's Lists


(Gazette, March 20, 1997)

Memorial University salutes the following students who have excelled in their programs of study. In recognition of their achievement, their names have been added to the appropriate deans', directors' and principal's list.

Faculty of Arts Dean's List 1996-97

ABBOTT, Susan

ANTHONY, Bradley

ASH, Jennifer

BAKER, Kevin

BARNES, Tracy

BARRETT, Amy

BILLINGS, David

BONNAH, Ted

BOZEC, Lisa

BRAKE, Ernest

BREEN, Erin

BUBENIK, Andrea

BUDDEN, Curtis

BUTT, Andrea

BYRNE, Stephen

CHANNING, Andrea

CHRISTOPHER, Mark

COLES, Jamie

CRAMM, Craig

CUFF, David

CUTLER, John

DEMONE, Mark

DROVER, Tammy

DUFFETT, Stephen

FITZPATRICK, Ronald

FOGARTY, Jennifer

FRANCIS, Joanne

FRY, Susan

FUREY, Andrew

GOW, Frances

GREELEY, Tracey

GREENE, Karen

GREENSLADE, Shona

GREER, Kelley

HALL, Calla

HARTERY, Latonia

HEBBARD, Pamela

HEBBARD, Paul

HEISZ, Don

HENNEBURY, Jane

HOBEN, John

HOGAN, Christopher

HOWELL, Dennis

HOWSE, Jacqueline

HUNT, Heather

HUSTINS, Nancy

KEAN, Robert

KENNEDY, Andrea

KENNEDY, Christine

KIELEY, Kelli

KOLESNIKOVA, Alicia

LEGGE, Kira

MACDONALD, Heather

MACDONALD, Laura

MANUEL, Andrea

MCCANN, Kevin

MCISAAC, John

MELINDY, Frederick

MENCHENTON, Dawn

MEWS, Oral

MULLETT, Cheryl

MURPHY, Angelita

NOSEWORTHY, Steve

O'DEA, Conor

O'NEILL, Seamus

O'LEARY, Greg

PAYNE, Heidi

PIKE, Janice

PILGRIM, James

PRIMMER, Tracey

ROWE, Catherine

RUSSELL, Kimberly

RUSSELL, Lisa

SCOTT, Mark

SIMON, Krista

SQUIRES, Susan

SMALL, Contessa

STEFFLER, Alban

STRINGER, Annette

SULLIVAN, Faro

SYMONDS, Anita

TARRANT, Peter

TAYLOR, Franklyn

TAYLOR-HOOD, Victoria

TUBRETT, Dion

WAKELIN, Lori

WIJAYAWARDHANA, Geekiyanage

WOODS, Marc

WOOLGAR, Jennifer

YOUNG, Barbara

YOUNG, Justin

Faculty of Science Dean's List 1995-96

ADDETIA, Salimah

ANSTEY, Kerri-Lynn

AU, Keegan

AYERS, Sherry

BAGGS, Nancy

BAINES, Sheldon

BAKER, Jeffrey

BAKER, Karen

BALDWIN, Lisa

BALDWIN, Lorna

BANFIELD, Colin

BARKER, Trevor

BARTER, Jennifer

BARTLETT, A. Scott

BARTLETT, Lori

BENOITE, Peter

BERESFORD, Lisa

BESSEY, Jeffrey

BILLARD, Brent

BISHOP, Renee

BOBBY, Pradeep Ebenzer

BONNELL, David

BOONE, Dorene

BRADBURY, Karolyn

BROMLEY, Sam

BROPHY, Amanda

BUNGAY, Sharene

BURKE, Darryl

BURKE, Elizabeth

BYRNE, Patrick

CALLAHAN, Mike

CASE, Matthew

CASHIN, Paula

CHAFE, Curtis

CHAFE, Heather

CHAMPION, Stephen

CHAULK, Steven

CHIPMAN, Peggy

CHISLETT, Richard

CLARKE, Nancy

COFFEY, James

COFFEY, Joseph

COLBOURNE, Sandra

COLE, Laura

COOK, Andrew

COOMBS, Richard

COOZE, Michelle

COTTA, Audrey

COURAGE, Dianne

CRANFORD, Justin

CREWE, Bruce

CURLEW, Justin

DALE, Stephen

DAWE, Jane

DAWE, Shawna

DAWSON, Everett

DELAHUNTY, Michelle

DESILVA, Cyril

DOYLE, G. Tyna

DROVER, Chris

DROVER, Janis

DYER, T. Daniel

DYKE, Albert

EDWARDS, Wayne

ELLIOTT, Christine

FARRELL, Brian

FARRELL, Colleen

FENNELLY, Joanne

FIANDER, Samuel

FLEMING, Stephen

FOLEY, Lori

FORD, Andrew

FREAKE, Dion

FUDGE, Daniel

FUDGE, Krista

FUREY, Andrew

GOODYEAR, Dawn

GOSSE, Anna

GRANDY, Melissa

GREEN, David

GUY, Karen

HANCOCK, Jennifer

HAND, Denise

HARRIS, Scott

HARTERY, Heather

HATCHER, Heather

HAWCO, Rhodi

HAYNES, Ronald

HEBBARD, Pamela

HEUGHAN, David

HICKEY, Joanne

HOGAN, Michael

HOLLETT, Lori

HOLLOWAY, Kristi

HULAN, Jamie

HUSSEY, Karina

HUTCHINGS, Dean

HUXTER, John

JACKMAN, Christopher

JESSO, Anita

JONES, Andrea

JOY, Kelly

KAVANAGH, Victoria

KENNEDY, Joseph

KEOUGH, Valisha

KICENIUK, Andrea

LAHEY, Darrell

LAKE, Blue

LARSON, Katherine

LOCKE, Tony

LUCAS, Stephen

LUSCOMBE, Robin

MACKENZIE, Sheila

MACKINNON, Joseph

MANNING, Alison

MANOCHA, Anoop

MANUEL, Krista

MARSHALL, Shaun

MATTHEWS, Nicole

MCCARTHY, Michelle

MCDONALD, Amy

MELINDY, Frederick

MENDOZA, Robert

MERCER, Derek

MILLER, Lisa

MILLS, Jason

MILLS, Jennifer

MITCHELL, Julie

MOORES, Glen

MORGAN, David

MOULAND, Sylvia

MUNDEN, Lynn

MURRIN, Christopher

MUTFORD, John

MYERS, Dayna

NOEL, Vicki

NORRIS, Mark

NORRIS, Michael

NOSEWORTHY, Steve

O'BRIEN, Colleen

PATEY, Andrea

PAYNE, Susan

PEDDLE, Susan

PENNEY, Lisa

PENNEY, Lynette

PIERCEY, Stephen

PIKE, Krista

PIKE, Krysta

PIKE, Melanie

PINKSTON, Nicole

POMEROY, Erika

PORTER, Mark

POTTER, Laurie

POTTLE, Heather

POWELL, Christina

POWELL, Erin

POWER, Mark

PRETTY, Raymond

PRITCHETT, Alison

PUDDESTER, Krista

RAHIMTULA, Ali

RAHMAN, Adams

REANY, Sean

REID, Chantelle

RHINELANDER, Jason

RIDEOUT, Christopher

RIDEOUT, Ricky

RILLIE, Claire

ROBINS, Jennifer

ROCHE, Laurie

ROGERS, Peter

ROYLE, Mary-Clare

RUMBOLT, Joan

SCOTT, Kristine

SCOTT, Michael

SHEPPARD, James

SINGLETON, Tracy

SKINNER, Lynette

SLANEY, Darlene

SLANEY, Tracey

SMITH, Craig

SMITH, Kenneth

SONG, Peter

SPARKES, Sandra

SQUIRES, Renee

ST. CROIX, Shannon

STACEY, Lorelei

STEAD, Lori

STRINGER, Steven

STUCKLESS, David

STUCKLESS, Tara

STUCKLESS, Teri

SULLIVAN, Shannon

TETFORD, Jody

THOMAS, Steven

THORPE, Christina

TILLER, Trina

TILLEY, Joseph

TUFF, Maurice

TURNER, Maria

VIVIAN, Laura

WALSH, Lisa Leigh

WALSH, Lisa Marie

WALSH, Ray

WALTHER, Rhian

WARD, Darcy

WELLS, Graham

WHITE, Joanne

WILKINS, Laura

WILLIAMS, Albert

WILLIAMS, Scott

WINSOR, Lynette

WONG, Xing

WOODLAND, Mary

WOODROW, Jennifer

WU, Hao-Ming

YOUNG, Darryl

School of Physical Education and Athletics

Director's List Fall Semester 1996

ADAMS, Paul

DYKE, Kerry

GILLINGHAM, Janice

HEALEY, Michelle

LEAMAN, Robert

MUGFORD, Rodney

PRINCE, Douglas

SQUIRES, Donna

WALSH, Cyril

Sir Wilfred Grenfell College Principal's List Fall 1996

ALYWARD, Shirley

ANDERSON, Ryan

ANTHONY, Bobbi Jo

ARDLEY, Shawna

BALDWIN, Danielle

BATH, Joanne

BENNETT, Cory

BILLARD, Darcy

BILLARD, Randy

BLANCHARD, Lois

BLANCHARD, Michael

BONNELL, Lori-Lynn

BOUTCHER, Justin

BOWERS, Chris

BREWER, Raymond

BROCKWAY, Jonathan

BROMLEY, Deidre

BRYNE, April

BRYNE, Bruce

BUCKLE, Heather

BURNETT, Justin

BURSEY, Melanie

BUTLER, Bonnie

BUTT, Ian

CAINES, Nadean

CAINES, Tracy

CARBERRY, John

CAREY, Jacqueline

CARPENTER, Jillian

CASHIN, James

CHAULK, Carolyn

CHURCHILL, Philip

CLARKE, Christopher

COATES, Stella

COCHRANE, Jason

COLES, Marilyn

COLLIER, Andrea

COLLIER, Lillian

CROSSLEY, Alison

CURTIS, Gregory

DANIELS, Susan

DAVIS, Heather C.

DAVIS, Heather M.

DAWE, Margaret

DECKER, Cassandra

DONAHUE, Karen

DOODY, Lori-Lynn

DOWNEY, Trina

DROVER, Stephen

FELTHAM, Sarah

FERRY, Mark

FISHER, Allison

FITZGERALD, Corinna

FONG, Miranda

FOSTER, Jaclyn

FOULDS, Linda

FRANCIS, David

FRANCIS, Robin

FUDGE, Richard

GALE, Melanie

GALLANT, Jay

GARLAND, Lori

GILLAM, April

GILLINGHAM, Barry

GILLINGHAM, Trudy

GOULD, Dwanna

GUSHUE, Jonathan

HAEGERT, Lawrence

HAMLYN, Connie

HANN, Crystal

HARVEY, Rosina

HAYES, Nicholas

HICKEY, Crystal

HICKS, Sheldon

HILLIER, Renee

HOLLEY, Stacia

HOPKINS, Jamey

HOUSE, Jason

HOUSE, Michael

HOUSE, Sonya

HUMPHRIES, Nicole

HYNES, Anthony

HYNES-MOSS, Natalie

JEANS, Alan

JESSO, Shelley

JONES, Mark

JONES-HUSSEY, Roberta

JOYCE, David

KANE, Paulette

KAYLER, Glen

KEAN, Willow

KENT, Susan

KNOTT, Jason

LOCKE, Heather

LONG, Jennifer

MACDONALD, Joanne

MACKINNON, Donald

MALONEY, Dean

MANNING, Todd

MARCH, Dolores

MARCHE, Darlene

MARTIN, Gail

MASSEY, Rajash

MATTHEWS, Graham

MCCARTHY, Ian

MCCARTHY, Janesta

MCLAY, Colleen

MCMASTER, Scott

MILLS, Wendy

MITCHELMORE, Terri

MOSS, Glen

MURPHY, Alanna

MURPHY, Veronica

NEVILLE, Andrea

NICHOLL, Sheldon

NOBLE, Jennifer

NOBLE, Michelle

NOSEWORTHY, David

OLDFORD, Lee

O'QUINN, Paula

OSMOND, Janine

OSMOND, Mark

OSMOND, Melanie

PARRILL, Nancy

PARSONS, Crista

PARSONS, Jason

PARSONS, Kirby

PARSONS, Marcia

PATEY, Ian

PAYNE, Jonathan

PAYNE, Sandra

PEDDLE, Catherine

PERRY, Andrew

PIEDA, Doree

PIKE, Gregory

PIKE, Joan

PIKE, Kelly

PIKE, Stephanie

PILGRIM, Michael

PINKSTON, Nicole

PINSENT, Allison

PITCHER, Julie

PITTMAN, Timothy

POWELL, Kelly

POWELL, Shawna

POWER, Daniel

RAO, John

REID, Joseph

RIDEOUT, Tracy

ROBERTS, David

ROBERTS, Julie

ROBINSON, David

RODGERS, Leona

ROEBOTHAM, Matthew

ROPSON, Jerry

ROSE, Crystal

ROUSSEAU, Nicole

RUMBOLT, Tiffany

RUSSELL, Pamela

RYAN, Janice

SAUNDERS, Shelley

SHEAHAN, Aodhan

SHEARS, Jennifer

SHEPPARD, Angela

SHEPPARD, Timothy

SIMMONS, Krista

SIMMS, Pamela

SIMON, Robert

SKANES, Ian

SMALL, Pamela

SMITH, Tara

SPARKES, Jennifer

SPENCER, Jillian

SPINGLE, Jason

SPURRELL, Krista

ST. CROIX, Michelle

STEFFLER, Alban

STEWART, Ruth

STOYLES, Molly

STUCKLESS, Allyson

STYLES, Lisa

SUTTON, Robert

SYMONDS, Richard

TAYLOR, Monita

TAYLOR, Yvette

TRAVERSE, Marsha

TUCKER, Cindy

TUCKER, Karla

UPWARD, Peter

WALSH, Glenn

WAREHAM, Stacey

WARREN, Christopher

WARREN, Kelly

WARREN, Stephen

WATKINS, Lesley

WATTS, Jade

WELLMAN, Christopher

WELLON, Nicole

WHITE, Brian

WHITE, Neil

WHITE, Nora

WHITE, Norma

WHITE, Sherry

WILLIAMS, Robyn

WISEMAN, Cory

WORTHMAN, Krista

YOUNG, Beverly

YOUNG, Cindy

YOUNG, Victoria

School of Nursing Director's List 1996-97

*RYAN, Jacqueline

*WELLS, Judith

*Additions to the School of Nursing Director's List previously published.

Faculty of Business Administration Dean's List 1995-96

*DUFFETT, Stephen

*An addition to the Faculty of Business Administration's Dean's List previously published.

Faculty of Education Dean's List 1995-96

*LEAR, Marilyn

*An addition to the Faculty of Education Dean's List previously published.

Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science Dean's List Fall 1996

Term 3 - Class of 2000

LAMBERT, Patrina

MERCER, Brian

MOORES, Corwyn

MURDY, Andrew

NICHOLL, Shawn

RIVERS, Nicholas

RYAN, Kenneth

SESHADRI, Jagan

WHITT, Christopher

WILLIAMS, David

Term 6 - Class of 1998

BETTNEY, Mark

CROSS, Shawn

HISCOCK, John

LUSH, Scott

MORRIS, Jonathan

NEWELL, Mark

NEWHOOK, Jeffrey

O'DEA, John

POWER, Douglas

RYAN, William

WARREN, Donald

YOUDEN, James