Recipients: Work Term Awards

2014:Fall | Spring | Winter
2013: Fall | Spring | Winter
2012: Fall | Spring | Winter
2011: Fall | Spring | Winter
2010: Fall | Spring | Winter

 

Fall 2014

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Nathan Ash ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Julie Quirke ($500)

 

Spring 2014

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Karen Wakeham ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Adam Keating ($500)

 

Winter 2014

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Stephen Gregory ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Doris Gonzalez ($500)

 

Fall 2013

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Karen Brodie ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Christopher Langdon ($500)

 

Spring 2013

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Karen Williams ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Simon Witt ($500)

 

Winter 2013

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Laura Pittman ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Karen Wakeham ($500)

 

Fall 2012

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Stephanie King ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Simon Witt ($200)

 

Spring 2012

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Robert Gash ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Karen Brodie ($200)

 

Winter 2012

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Michael Noseworthy ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Peter Holden ($200)

 

Fall 2011

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Laura Pittman ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Brian Peach ($200)

 

Spring 2011

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Kyle Howlett ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Peter Holden ($200)

 

Winter 2011

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Liang Chang ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Samantha Batstone ($200)

 

Fall 2010

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Garrett Dawe ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Jacqueline Stevens ($200)

 

Spring 2010

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Laura Alexander ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Amanda Curnew ($200)

 

Winter 2010

Cossitt Award: Senior Work Term Award (WT 4, 5 or 6)
Recipient: Mark Pitcher ($500)

Eastern Chapter Award: Jr. Work Term Award (WT 1,2 or 3)
Recipient: Clare O'Keefe ($200)

Contact

Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science

230 Elizabeth Ave

St. John's, NL A1B 3X9 CANADA

Tel: (709) 864-2530

Fax: (709) 864-2552

becomestudent@mun.ca